12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express Train Time Table


Shalimar Puri   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shalimar
(SHM)

09:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
09:30
09:32
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
10:50
10:55
Halt: 5 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Belda
(BLDA)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dantan
(DNT)
11:45
11:47
Halt: 2 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jaleswar
(JER)
12:00
12:02
Halt: 2 Min
181 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Basta
(BTS)
12:23
12:25
Halt: 2 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Balasore
(BLS)
12:45
12:49
Halt: 4 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Soro
(SORO)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
291 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
14:41
14:43
Halt: 2 Min
334 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dhanmandal
(DNM)
15:09
15:11
Halt: 2 Min
371 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Cuttack
(CTC)
15:41
15:43
Halt: 2 Min
406 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
433 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
16:45
16:50
Halt: 5 Min
452 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Puri
(PURI)
18:00
496 Km
Day 1
daily

12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Shalimar (SHM) and Puri (PURI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12821. At the top of the page, one can find the 12821 train route and the 12821 train time table. It departs from the source station Shalimar (SHM) at 09:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puri (PURI) at 18:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 496 kilometre. 12821 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Shalimar, Santragachi Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Belda, Dantan, Jaleswar, Basta, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Dhanmandal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Puri.

12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12821 train time table, travelling by 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shalimar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express. The station code of Shalimar is SHM. The departure time of train 12821 from Shalimar is 09:15. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 5km.

2. Santragachi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 12821 at Santragachi Jn is 09:30. The departure time of train 12821 from Santragachi Jn is 09:32. The total halt time of train 12821 at Santragachi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shalimar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 108km.

3. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 12821 at Kharagpur Jn is 10:50. The departure time of train 12821 from Kharagpur Jn is 10:55. The total halt time of train 12821 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Belda at a distance of 35km.

4. Belda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Belda is BLDA. The arrival time of 12821 at Belda is 11:28. The departure time of train 12821 from Belda is 11:30. The total halt time of train 12821 at Belda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Dantan at a distance of 17km.

5. Dantan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Dantan is DNT. The arrival time of 12821 at Dantan is 11:45. The departure time of train 12821 from Dantan is 11:47. The total halt time of train 12821 at Dantan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belda is 17km away. The next stopping station is Jaleswar at a distance of 16km.

6. Jaleswar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Jaleswar is JER. The arrival time of 12821 at Jaleswar is 12:00. The departure time of train 12821 from Jaleswar is 12:02. The total halt time of train 12821 at Jaleswar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dantan is 16km away. The next stopping station is Basta at a distance of 20km.

7. Basta

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Basta is BTS. The arrival time of 12821 at Basta is 12:23. The departure time of train 12821 from Basta is 12:25. The total halt time of train 12821 at Basta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaleswar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 28km.

8. Balasore

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 12821 at Balasore is 12:45. The departure time of train 12821 from Balasore is 12:49. The total halt time of train 12821 at Balasore is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basta is 28km away. The next stopping station is Soro at a distance of 33km.

9. Soro

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Soro is SORO. The arrival time of 12821 at Soro is 13:13. The departure time of train 12821 from Soro is 13:15. The total halt time of train 12821 at Soro is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 29km.

10. Bhadrakh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 12821 at Bhadrakh is 14:08. The departure time of train 12821 from Bhadrakh is 14:10. The total halt time of train 12821 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soro is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 43km.

11. Jajpur K Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 12821 at Jajpur K Road is 14:41. The departure time of train 12821 from Jajpur K Road is 14:43. The total halt time of train 12821 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 43km away. The next stopping station is Dhanmandal at a distance of 37km.

12. Dhanmandal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Dhanmandal is DNM. The arrival time of 12821 at Dhanmandal is 15:09. The departure time of train 12821 from Dhanmandal is 15:11. The total halt time of train 12821 at Dhanmandal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 37km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 35km.

13. Cuttack

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 406 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 12821 at Cuttack is 15:41. The departure time of train 12821 from Cuttack is 15:43. The total halt time of train 12821 at Cuttack is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanmandal is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

14. Bhubaneswar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 12821 at Bhubaneswar is 16:20. The departure time of train 12821 from Bhubaneswar is 16:25. The total halt time of train 12821 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

15. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 12821 at Khurda Road Jn is 16:45. The departure time of train 12821 from Khurda Road Jn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 12821 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Puri at a distance of 44km.

16. Puri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express at a distance of 496 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Puri is PURI. The arrival time of 12821 at Puri is 18:00. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 44km away.

12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express?

Kharagpur Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where SHM PURI Dhauli Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12821 SHM PURI Dhauli Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHM PURI Dhauli Express?

Train number of SHM PURI Dhauli Express is 12821. You can check entire SHM PURI Dhauli Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12821 train schedule SHM PURI Dhauli Express train time table SHM PURI Dhauli Express ka time table SHM PURI Dhauli Express kitne baje hai SHM PURI Dhauli Express ka number12821 train time table