12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express Train Time Table


Purulia Junction Howrah Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Purulia Junction
(PRR)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Anara
(ANR)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Adra
(ADRA)
06:20
06:24
Halt: 4 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bankura
(BQA)
07:01
07:03
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bishnupur
(VSU)
07:26
07:28
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Garbeta
(GBA)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chandrakona Road
(CDGR)
08:01
08:03
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Salboni
(SLB)
08:13
08:15
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Midnapore
(MDN)
08:46
08:48
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Girimaidan
(GMDN)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
09:21
09:23
Halt: 2 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
316 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
11:25
323 Km
Day 1
daily

12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Purulia Jn (PRR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12828. At the top of the page, one can find the 12828 train route and the 12828 train time table. It departs from the source station Purulia Jn (PRR) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 11:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 323 kilometre. 12828 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Purulia Jn, Anara, Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Garbeta, Chandrakona Road, Salboni, Midnapore, Girimaidan, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Howrah Jn.

12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12828 train time table, travelling by 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Purulia Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The departure time of train 12828 from Purulia Jn is 05:30. The next stopping station is Anara at a distance of 26km.

2. Anara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Purulia Jn. The station code of Anara is ANR. The arrival time of 12828 at Anara is 05:53. The departure time of train 12828 from Anara is 05:55. The total halt time of train 12828 at Anara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Adra at a distance of 13km.

3. Adra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Purulia Jn. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The arrival time of 12828 at Adra is 06:20. The departure time of train 12828 from Adra is 06:24. The total halt time of train 12828 at Adra is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bankura at a distance of 53km.

4. Bankura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Purulia Jn. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The arrival time of 12828 at Bankura is 07:01. The departure time of train 12828 from Bankura is 07:03. The total halt time of train 12828 at Bankura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adra is 53km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupur at a distance of 31km.

5. Bishnupur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Purulia Jn. The station code of Bishnupur is VSU. The arrival time of 12828 at Bishnupur is 07:26. The departure time of train 12828 from Bishnupur is 07:28. The total halt time of train 12828 at Bishnupur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 31km away. The next stopping station is Garbeta at a distance of 25km.

6. Garbeta

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Purulia Jn. The station code of Garbeta is GBA. The arrival time of 12828 at Garbeta is 07:48. The departure time of train 12828 from Garbeta is 07:50. The total halt time of train 12828 at Garbeta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chandrakona Road at a distance of 12km.

7. Chandrakona Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Purulia Jn. The station code of Chandrakona Road is CDGR. The arrival time of 12828 at Chandrakona Road is 08:01. The departure time of train 12828 from Chandrakona Road is 08:03. The total halt time of train 12828 at Chandrakona Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garbeta is 12km away. The next stopping station is Salboni at a distance of 11km.

8. Salboni

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Purulia Jn. The station code of Salboni is SLB. The arrival time of 12828 at Salboni is 08:13. The departure time of train 12828 from Salboni is 08:15. The total halt time of train 12828 at Salboni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrakona Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Midnapore at a distance of 24km.

9. Midnapore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Purulia Jn. The station code of Midnapore is MDN. The arrival time of 12828 at Midnapore is 08:46. The departure time of train 12828 from Midnapore is 08:48. The total halt time of train 12828 at Midnapore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salboni is 24km away. The next stopping station is Girimaidan at a distance of 11km.

10. Girimaidan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Purulia Jn. The station code of Girimaidan is GMDN. The arrival time of 12828 at Girimaidan is 08:59. The departure time of train 12828 from Girimaidan is 09:00. The total halt time of train 12828 at Girimaidan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Midnapore is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 2km.

11. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Purulia Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 12828 at Kharagpur Jn is 09:21. The departure time of train 12828 from Kharagpur Jn is 09:23. The total halt time of train 12828 at Kharagpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Girimaidan is 2km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 108km.

12. Santragachi Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Purulia Jn. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 12828 at Santragachi Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 12828 from Santragachi Jn is 10:42. The total halt time of train 12828 at Santragachi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 7km.

13. Howrah Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Purulia Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 12828 at Howrah Jn is 11:25. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 7km away.

12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12828 PRR HWH Superfast Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PRR HWH Superfast Express?

Train number of PRR HWH Superfast Express is 12828. You can check entire PRR HWH Superfast Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12828 train schedule PRR HWH Superfast Express train time table PRR HWH Superfast Express ka time table PRR HWH Superfast Express kitne baje hai PRR HWH Superfast Express ka number12828 train time table