12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express Train Time Table


Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Bhubaneswar   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  19 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

10:00
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
11:53
11:55
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Nellore
(NLR)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Ongole
(OGL)
13:54
13:55
Halt: 1 Min
292 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Chirala
(CLX)
14:28
14:30
Halt: 2 Min
341 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
15:18
15:20
Halt: 2 Min
398 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
16:00
16:10
Halt: 10 Min
430 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Eluru
(EE)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
489 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
537 Km
Day 1
fri

11
Rajamundry
(RJY)
18:18
18:20
Halt: 2 Min
579 Km
Day 1
fri

12
Tuni
(TUNI)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
683 Km
Day 1
fri

13
Anakapalle
(AKP)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
747 Km
Day 1
fri

14
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
22:25
22:45
Halt: 20 Min
780 Km
Day 1
fri

15
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
23:35
23:40
Halt: 5 Min
841 Km
Day 1
fri

16
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
00:33
00:35
Halt: 2 Min
910 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Palasa
(PSA)
01:48
01:50
Halt: 2 Min
983 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Brahmapur
(BAM)
03:00
03:05
Halt: 5 Min
1057 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Balugan
(BALU)
04:05
04:07
Halt: 2 Min
1133 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
05:15
05:20
Halt: 5 Min
1204 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
05:55
1223 Km
Day 2
sat

12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12829. At the top of the page, one can find the 12829 train route and the 12829 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 10:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 05:55 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1223 kilometre. 12829 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Sullurupeta, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajamundry, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar.

12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12829 train time table, travelling by 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 12829 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 10:00. The next stopping station is Sullurupeta at a distance of 82km.

2. Sullurupeta

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Sullurupeta is SPE. The arrival time of 12829 at Sullurupeta is 11:13. The departure time of train 12829 from Sullurupeta is 11:15. The total halt time of train 12829 at Sullurupeta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 82km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 55km.

3. Gudur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 12829 at Gudur Jn is 11:53. The departure time of train 12829 from Gudur Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 12829 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sullurupeta is 55km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 39km.

4. Nellore

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 12829 at Nellore is 12:24. The departure time of train 12829 from Nellore is 12:25. The total halt time of train 12829 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

5. Ongole

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 12829 at Ongole is 13:54. The departure time of train 12829 from Ongole is 13:55. The total halt time of train 12829 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Chirala at a distance of 49km.

6. Chirala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Chirala is CLX. The arrival time of 12829 at Chirala is 14:28. The departure time of train 12829 from Chirala is 14:30. The total halt time of train 12829 at Chirala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 49km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 57km.

7. Tenali Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 12829 at Tenali Jn is 15:18. The departure time of train 12829 from Tenali Jn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 12829 at Tenali Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirala is 57km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 32km.

8. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 12829 at Vijayawada Jn is 16:00. The departure time of train 12829 from Vijayawada Jn is 16:10. The total halt time of train 12829 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 59km.

9. Eluru

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 12829 at Eluru is 16:59. The departure time of train 12829 from Eluru is 17:00. The total halt time of train 12829 at Eluru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tadepalligudem at a distance of 48km.

10. Tadepalligudem

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tadepalligudem is TDD. The arrival time of 12829 at Tadepalligudem is 17:34. The departure time of train 12829 from Tadepalligudem is 17:35. The total halt time of train 12829 at Tadepalligudem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 48km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 42km.

11. Rajamundry

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 12829 at Rajamundry is 18:18. The departure time of train 12829 from Rajamundry is 18:20. The total halt time of train 12829 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadepalligudem is 42km away. The next stopping station is Tuni at a distance of 104km.

12. Tuni

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 683 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tuni is TUNI. The arrival time of 12829 at Tuni is 19:54. The departure time of train 12829 from Tuni is 19:55. The total halt time of train 12829 at Tuni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 104km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 64km.

13. Anakapalle

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 747 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 12829 at Anakapalle is 20:48. The departure time of train 12829 from Anakapalle is 20:50. The total halt time of train 12829 at Anakapalle is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuni is 64km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 33km.

14. Visakhapatnam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 12829 at Visakhapatnam is 22:25. The departure time of train 12829 from Visakhapatnam is 22:45. The total halt time of train 12829 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 33km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

15. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 841 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 12829 at Vizianagram Jn is 23:35. The departure time of train 12829 from Vizianagram Jn is 23:40. The total halt time of train 12829 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 69km.

16. Srikakulam Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 910 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 12829 at Srikakulam Road is 00:33. The departure time of train 12829 from Srikakulam Road is 00:35. The total halt time of train 12829 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 73km.

17. Palasa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 983 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 12829 at Palasa is 01:48. The departure time of train 12829 from Palasa is 01:50. The total halt time of train 12829 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 74km.

18. Brahmapur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 1057 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 12829 at Brahmapur is 03:00. The departure time of train 12829 from Brahmapur is 03:05. The total halt time of train 12829 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Balugan at a distance of 76km.

19. Balugan

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 1133 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Balugan is BALU. The arrival time of 12829 at Balugan is 04:05. The departure time of train 12829 from Balugan is 04:07. The total halt time of train 12829 at Balugan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 76km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 71km.

20. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 1204 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 12829 at Khurda Road Jn is 05:15. The departure time of train 12829 from Khurda Road Jn is 05:20. The total halt time of train 12829 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balugan is 71km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

21. Bhubaneswar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 1223 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 12829 at Bhubaneswar is 05:55. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away.

12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express?

Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Junction, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where Cen BBS Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12829 Cen BBS Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Cen BBS Weekly Express?

Train number of Cen BBS Weekly Express is 12829. You can check entire Cen BBS Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12829 train schedule Cen BBS Weekly Express train time table Cen BBS Weekly Express ka time table Cen BBS Weekly Express kitne baje hai Cen BBS Weekly Express ka number12829 train time table