12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express Train Time Table


Bhubaneswar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  19 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)

12:10
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
12:25
12:30
Halt: 5 Min
19 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Balugan
(BALU)
13:19
13:21
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Brahmapur
(BAM)
14:15
14:20
Halt: 5 Min
166 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Palasa
(PSA)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
240 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
312 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
17:40
17:45
Halt: 5 Min
382 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
18:50
19:10
Halt: 20 Min
443 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Anakapalle
(AKP)
19:47
19:48
Halt: 1 Min
476 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Tuni
(TUNI)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
539 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Rajamundry
(RJY)
21:43
21:45
Halt: 2 Min
643 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
22:23
22:25
Halt: 2 Min
685 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Eluru
(EE)
23:08
23:10
Halt: 2 Min
733 Km
Day 1
thu

14
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
00:40
00:50
Halt: 10 Min
793 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
01:19
01:20
Halt: 1 Min
824 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Chirala
(CLX)
02:04
02:05
Halt: 1 Min
882 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Ongole
(OGL)
02:39
02:40
Halt: 1 Min
931 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Nellore
(NLR)
03:59
04:00
Halt: 1 Min
1047 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
1085 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
1140 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
07:50
1223 Km
Day 2
fri

12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12830. At the top of the page, one can find the 12830 train route and the 12830 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 12:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 07:50 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1223 kilometre. 12830 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Balugan, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Tuni, Rajamundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn, Tenali Jn, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Jn, Sullurupeta, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12830 train time table, travelling by 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhubaneswar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The departure time of train 12830 from Bhubaneswar is 12:10. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

2. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 12830 at Khurda Road Jn is 12:25. The departure time of train 12830 from Khurda Road Jn is 12:30. The total halt time of train 12830 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Balugan at a distance of 71km.

3. Balugan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Balugan is BALU. The arrival time of 12830 at Balugan is 13:19. The departure time of train 12830 from Balugan is 13:21. The total halt time of train 12830 at Balugan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 76km.

4. Brahmapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 12830 at Brahmapur is 14:15. The departure time of train 12830 from Brahmapur is 14:20. The total halt time of train 12830 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balugan is 76km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 74km.

5. Palasa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 12830 at Palasa is 15:58. The departure time of train 12830 from Palasa is 16:00. The total halt time of train 12830 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 74km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 72km.

6. Srikakulam Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 12830 at Srikakulam Road is 16:48. The departure time of train 12830 from Srikakulam Road is 16:50. The total halt time of train 12830 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 72km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 70km.

7. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 12830 at Vizianagram Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 12830 from Vizianagram Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 12830 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 70km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 61km.

8. Visakhapatnam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 443 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 12830 at Visakhapatnam is 18:50. The departure time of train 12830 from Visakhapatnam is 19:10. The total halt time of train 12830 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 33km.

9. Anakapalle

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 476 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 12830 at Anakapalle is 19:47. The departure time of train 12830 from Anakapalle is 19:48. The total halt time of train 12830 at Anakapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 33km away. The next stopping station is Tuni at a distance of 63km.

10. Tuni

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 539 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Tuni is TUNI. The arrival time of 12830 at Tuni is 20:19. The departure time of train 12830 from Tuni is 20:20. The total halt time of train 12830 at Tuni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 63km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 104km.

11. Rajamundry

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 643 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 12830 at Rajamundry is 21:43. The departure time of train 12830 from Rajamundry is 21:45. The total halt time of train 12830 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuni is 104km away. The next stopping station is Tadepalligudem at a distance of 42km.

12. Tadepalligudem

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 685 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Tadepalligudem is TDD. The arrival time of 12830 at Tadepalligudem is 22:23. The departure time of train 12830 from Tadepalligudem is 22:25. The total halt time of train 12830 at Tadepalligudem is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 42km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 48km.

13. Eluru

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 733 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 12830 at Eluru is 23:08. The departure time of train 12830 from Eluru is 23:10. The total halt time of train 12830 at Eluru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadepalligudem is 48km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 60km.

14. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 793 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 12830 at Vijayawada Jn is 00:40. The departure time of train 12830 from Vijayawada Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 12830 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 60km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 31km.

15. Tenali Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 824 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 12830 at Tenali Jn is 01:19. The departure time of train 12830 from Tenali Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 12830 at Tenali Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Chirala at a distance of 58km.

16. Chirala

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 882 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Chirala is CLX. The arrival time of 12830 at Chirala is 02:04. The departure time of train 12830 from Chirala is 02:05. The total halt time of train 12830 at Chirala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 49km.

17. Ongole

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 931 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 12830 at Ongole is 02:39. The departure time of train 12830 from Ongole is 02:40. The total halt time of train 12830 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirala is 49km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 116km.

18. Nellore

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 1047 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 12830 at Nellore is 03:59. The departure time of train 12830 from Nellore is 04:00. The total halt time of train 12830 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 116km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 38km.

19. Gudur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 1085 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 12830 at Gudur Jn is 05:13. The departure time of train 12830 from Gudur Jn is 05:15. The total halt time of train 12830 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 38km away. The next stopping station is Sullurupeta at a distance of 55km.

20. Sullurupeta

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 1140 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Sullurupeta is SPE. The arrival time of 12830 at Sullurupeta is 05:53. The departure time of train 12830 from Sullurupeta is 05:55. The total halt time of train 12830 at Sullurupeta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 83km.

21. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express at a distance of 1223 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 12830 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 07:50. The previous stopping station, Sullurupeta is 83km away.

12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express?

Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Vizianagram Junction, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada Junction are major halts where BBS Cen Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12830 BBS Cen Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BBS Cen Weekly Express?

Train number of BBS Cen Weekly Express is 12830. You can check entire BBS Cen Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12830 train schedule BBS Cen Weekly Express train time table BBS Cen Weekly Express ka time table BBS Cen Weekly Express kitne baje hai BBS Cen Weekly Express ka number12830 train time table