12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express Train Time Table


Smvt Bengaluru Hatia   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  tue thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Smvt Bengaluru
(SMVB)

08:50
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu

2
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
tue thu

3
Bangarapet
(BWT)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
tue thu

4
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
tue thu

5
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
12:25
12:30
Halt: 5 Min
221 Km
Day 1
tue thu

6
Chittor
(CTO)
12:59
13:00
Halt: 1 Min
254 Km
Day 1
tue thu

7
Tirupati
(TPTY)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
325 Km
Day 1
tue thu

8
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
335 Km
Day 1
tue thu

9
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
418 Km
Day 1
tue thu

10
Nellore
(NLR)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
456 Km
Day 1
tue thu

11
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
20:10
20:20
Halt: 10 Min
711 Km
Day 1
tue thu

12
Rajamundry
(RJY)
22:23
22:25
Halt: 2 Min
860 Km
Day 1
tue thu

13
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
23:09
23:10
Halt: 1 Min
910 Km
Day 1
tue thu

14
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
02:50
03:10
Halt: 20 Min
1061 Km
Day 2
wed fri

15
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
04:00
04:05
Halt: 5 Min
1122 Km
Day 2
wed fri

16
Parvatipuram Tn
(PVPT)
05:18
05:20
Halt: 2 Min
1201 Km
Day 2
wed fri

17
Rayagada
(RGDA)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
1246 Km
Day 2
wed fri

18
Kesinga
(KSNG)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
1373 Km
Day 2
wed fri

19
Titlagarh
(TIG)
08:20
08:30
Halt: 10 Min
1385 Km
Day 2
wed fri

20
Balangir
(BLGR)
09:25
09:30
Halt: 5 Min
1449 Km
Day 2
wed fri

21
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
10:30
10:32
Halt: 2 Min
1525 Km
Day 2
wed fri

22
Sambalpur
(SBP)
11:30
11:40
Halt: 10 Min
1567 Km
Day 2
wed fri

23
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
13:05
13:10
Halt: 5 Min
1616 Km
Day 2
wed fri

24
Rourkela
(ROU)
14:22
14:30
Halt: 8 Min
1717 Km
Day 2
wed fri

25
Hatia
(HTE)
17:40
1879 Km
Day 2
wed fri

12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) and Hatia (HTE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12836. At the top of the page, one can find the 12836 train route and the 12836 train time table. It departs from the source station Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) at 08:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hatia (HTE) at 17:40 on day 2. It runs Tue,thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1879 kilometre. 12836 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Smvt Bengaluru, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Chittor, Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Parvatipuram Tn, Rayagada, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Hatia.

12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12836 train time table, travelling by 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Smvt Bengaluru

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express. The station code of Smvt Bengaluru is SMVB. The departure time of train 12836 from Smvt Bengaluru is 08:50. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 5km.

2. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 12836 at Krishnarajapurm is 09:04. The departure time of train 12836 from Krishnarajapurm is 09:05. The total halt time of train 12836 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Smvt Bengaluru is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 55km.

3. Bangarapet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 12836 at Bangarapet is 09:48. The departure time of train 12836 from Bangarapet is 09:50. The total halt time of train 12836 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 55km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 78km.

4. Jolarpettai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 12836 at Jolarpettai is 11:13. The departure time of train 12836 from Jolarpettai is 11:15. The total halt time of train 12836 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 78km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 83km.

5. Katpadi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 12836 at Katpadi Jn is 12:25. The departure time of train 12836 from Katpadi Jn is 12:30. The total halt time of train 12836 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 83km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 33km.

6. Chittor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 12836 at Chittor is 12:59. The departure time of train 12836 from Chittor is 13:00. The total halt time of train 12836 at Chittor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 71km.

7. Tirupati

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 12836 at Tirupati is 14:10. The departure time of train 12836 from Tirupati is 14:15. The total halt time of train 12836 at Tirupati is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 71km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 10km.

8. Renigunta Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 12836 at Renigunta Jn is 14:35. The departure time of train 12836 from Renigunta Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 12836 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 83km.

9. Gudur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 418 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 12836 at Gudur Jn is 16:08. The departure time of train 12836 from Gudur Jn is 16:10. The total halt time of train 12836 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 83km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 38km.

10. Nellore

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 12836 at Nellore is 16:39. The departure time of train 12836 from Nellore is 16:40. The total halt time of train 12836 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 255km.

11. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 12836 at Vijayawada Jn is 20:10. The departure time of train 12836 from Vijayawada Jn is 20:20. The total halt time of train 12836 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 255km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 149km.

12. Rajamundry

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 860 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 12836 at Rajamundry is 22:23. The departure time of train 12836 from Rajamundry is 22:25. The total halt time of train 12836 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 149km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 50km.

13. Samalkot Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 910 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 12836 at Samalkot Jn is 23:09. The departure time of train 12836 from Samalkot Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 12836 at Samalkot Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 50km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 151km.

14. Visakhapatnam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 1061 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 12836 at Visakhapatnam is 02:50. The departure time of train 12836 from Visakhapatnam is 03:10. The total halt time of train 12836 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 151km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

15. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 1122 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 12836 at Vizianagram Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 12836 from Vizianagram Jn is 04:05. The total halt time of train 12836 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Parvatipuram Tn at a distance of 79km.

16. Parvatipuram Tn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 1201 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Parvatipuram Tn is PVPT. The arrival time of 12836 at Parvatipuram Tn is 05:18. The departure time of train 12836 from Parvatipuram Tn is 05:20. The total halt time of train 12836 at Parvatipuram Tn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Rayagada at a distance of 45km.

17. Rayagada

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 1246 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Rayagada is RGDA. The arrival time of 12836 at Rayagada is 06:05. The departure time of train 12836 from Rayagada is 06:10. The total halt time of train 12836 at Rayagada is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parvatipuram Tn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kesinga at a distance of 127km.

18. Kesinga

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 1373 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Kesinga is KSNG. The arrival time of 12836 at Kesinga is 07:58. The departure time of train 12836 from Kesinga is 08:00. The total halt time of train 12836 at Kesinga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayagada is 127km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 12km.

19. Titlagarh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 1385 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 12836 at Titlagarh is 08:20. The departure time of train 12836 from Titlagarh is 08:30. The total halt time of train 12836 at Titlagarh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesinga is 12km away. The next stopping station is Balangir at a distance of 64km.

20. Balangir

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 1449 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Balangir is BLGR. The arrival time of 12836 at Balangir is 09:25. The departure time of train 12836 from Balangir is 09:30. The total halt time of train 12836 at Balangir is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titlagarh is 64km away. The next stopping station is Bargarh Road at a distance of 76km.

21. Bargarh Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 1525 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Bargarh Road is BRGA. The arrival time of 12836 at Bargarh Road is 10:30. The departure time of train 12836 from Bargarh Road is 10:32. The total halt time of train 12836 at Bargarh Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir is 76km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 42km.

22. Sambalpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 1567 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 12836 at Sambalpur is 11:30. The departure time of train 12836 from Sambalpur is 11:40. The total halt time of train 12836 at Sambalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargarh Road is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 49km.

23. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 1616 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 12836 at Jharsuguda Jn is 13:05. The departure time of train 12836 from Jharsuguda Jn is 13:10. The total halt time of train 12836 at Jharsuguda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 49km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

24. Rourkela

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 1717 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 12836 at Rourkela is 14:22. The departure time of train 12836 from Rourkela is 14:30. The total halt time of train 12836 at Rourkela is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Hatia at a distance of 162km.

25. Hatia

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express at a distance of 1879 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Hatia is HTE. The arrival time of 12836 at Hatia is 17:40. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 162km away.

12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express?

Katpadi Junction, Tirupati, Renigunta Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Junction, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Balangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela are major halts where SMVB HTE Suf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12836 SMVB HTE Suf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SMVB HTE Suf Express?

Train number of SMVB HTE Suf Express is 12836. You can check entire SMVB HTE Suf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12836 train schedule SMVB HTE Suf Express train time table SMVB HTE Suf Express ka time table SMVB HTE Suf Express kitne baje hai SMVB HTE Suf Express ka number12836 train time table