12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Puri   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

22:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
00:13
00:18
Halt: 5 Min
115 Km
Day 2
daily

3
Balasore
(BLS)
01:42
01:47
Halt: 5 Min
231 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
02:45
02:47
Halt: 2 Min
293 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
337 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Cuttack
(CTC)
04:25
04:30
Halt: 5 Min
409 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
05:10
05:15
Halt: 5 Min
436 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
05:35
05:40
Halt: 5 Min
455 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Kanas Road
(KASR)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
466 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Delang
(DEG)
06:11
06:12
Halt: 1 Min
470 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Puri
(PURI)
07:10
499 Km
Day 2
daily

12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12837. At the top of the page, one can find the 12837 train route and the 12837 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 22:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puri (PURI) at 07:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 499 kilometre. 12837 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Kanas Road, Delang, Puri.

12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12837 train time table, travelling by 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 12837 from Howrah Jn is 22:40. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 115km.

2. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 12837 at Kharagpur Jn is 00:13. The departure time of train 12837 from Kharagpur Jn is 00:18. The total halt time of train 12837 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 115km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 116km.

3. Balasore

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 12837 at Balasore is 01:42. The departure time of train 12837 from Balasore is 01:47. The total halt time of train 12837 at Balasore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 116km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 62km.

4. Bhadrakh

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 12837 at Bhadrakh is 02:45. The departure time of train 12837 from Bhadrakh is 02:47. The total halt time of train 12837 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 62km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 44km.

5. Jajpur K Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 12837 at Jajpur K Road is 03:18. The departure time of train 12837 from Jajpur K Road is 03:20. The total halt time of train 12837 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 44km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 72km.

6. Cuttack

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 12837 at Cuttack is 04:25. The departure time of train 12837 from Cuttack is 04:30. The total halt time of train 12837 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

7. Bhubaneswar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express at a distance of 436 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 12837 at Bhubaneswar is 05:10. The departure time of train 12837 from Bhubaneswar is 05:15. The total halt time of train 12837 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

8. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 12837 at Khurda Road Jn is 05:35. The departure time of train 12837 from Khurda Road Jn is 05:40. The total halt time of train 12837 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kanas Road at a distance of 11km.

9. Kanas Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express at a distance of 466 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kanas Road is KASR. The arrival time of 12837 at Kanas Road is 06:05. The departure time of train 12837 from Kanas Road is 06:06. The total halt time of train 12837 at Kanas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Delang at a distance of 4km.

10. Delang

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Delang is DEG. The arrival time of 12837 at Delang is 06:11. The departure time of train 12837 from Delang is 06:12. The total halt time of train 12837 at Delang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanas Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Puri at a distance of 29km.

11. Puri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Puri is PURI. The arrival time of 12837 at Puri is 07:10. The previous stopping station, Delang is 29km away.

12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express?

Kharagpur Junction, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where HWH PURI Superfast Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12837 HWH PURI Superfast Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH PURI Superfast Express?

Train number of HWH PURI Superfast Express is 12837. You can check entire HWH PURI Superfast Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12837 train schedule HWH PURI Superfast Express train time table HWH PURI Superfast Express ka time table HWH PURI Superfast Express kitne baje hai HWH PURI Superfast Express ka number12837 train time table