12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf Train Time Table


Durg Bhopal   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Durg
(DURG)

18:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
18:29
18:31
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Raipur Junction
(R)
19:00
19:05
Halt: 5 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tilda
(TLD)
19:36
19:38
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhatapara
(BYT)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
20:50
21:05
Halt: 15 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pendra Road
(PND)
22:53
22:55
Halt: 2 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
23:39
23:42
Halt: 3 Min
296 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Amlai
(AAL)
23:53
23:55
Halt: 2 Min
309 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Burhar
(BUH)
00:04
00:06
Halt: 2 Min
318 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Shahdol
(SDL)
00:32
00:34
Halt: 2 Min
337 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
01:06
01:08
Halt: 2 Min
375 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Umaria
(UMR)
01:34
01:36
Halt: 2 Min
404 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Katni South
(KTES)
03:00
03:05
Halt: 5 Min
464 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Sihora Road
(SHR)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
515 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Jabalpur
(JBP)
04:15
04:25
Halt: 10 Min
554 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Madan Mahal
(MML)
04:33
04:35
Halt: 2 Min
557 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Sridham
(SRID)
05:03
05:05
Halt: 2 Min
607 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Narsinghpur
(NU)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
638 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Kareli
(KY)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
653 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Gadarwara
(GAR)
06:16
06:18
Halt: 2 Min
682 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Bankhedi
(BKH)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
713 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Pipariya
(PPI)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
731 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Sohagpur
(SGP)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
749 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
08:20
08:30
Halt: 10 Min
799 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Narmadapuram
(NDPM)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
816 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
10:03
10:05
Halt: 2 Min
884 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Bhopal
(BPL)
10:30
890 Km
Day 2
daily

12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Durg (DURG) and Bhopal (BPL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12853. At the top of the page, one can find the 12853 train route and the 12853 train time table. It departs from the source station Durg (DURG) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhopal (BPL) at 10:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 890 kilometre. 12853 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Durg, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Raipur Jn, Tilda, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Amlai, Burhar, Shahdol, Birsinghpur, Umaria, Katni South, Sihora Road, Jabalpur, Madan Mahal, Sridham, Narsinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara, Bankhedi, Pipariya, Sohagpur, Itarsi Jn, Narmadapuram, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal.

12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf Stops

If we closely look at the 12853 train time table, travelling by 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Durg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf. The station code of Durg is DURG. The departure time of train 12853 from Durg is 18:20. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 10km.

2. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 12853 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 18:29. The departure time of train 12853 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 18:31. The total halt time of train 12853 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 10km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 26km.

3. Raipur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 12853 at Raipur Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 12853 from Raipur Jn is 19:05. The total halt time of train 12853 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 26km away. The next stopping station is Tilda at a distance of 38km.

4. Tilda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Tilda is TLD. The arrival time of 12853 at Tilda is 19:36. The departure time of train 12853 from Tilda is 19:38. The total halt time of train 12853 at Tilda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 26km.

5. Bhatapara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 12853 at Bhatapara is 19:58. The departure time of train 12853 from Bhatapara is 20:00. The total halt time of train 12853 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilda is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 46km.

6. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 12853 at Bilaspur Jn is 20:50. The departure time of train 12853 from Bilaspur Jn is 21:05. The total halt time of train 12853 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 46km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 100km.

7. Pendra Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 12853 at Pendra Road is 22:53. The departure time of train 12853 from Pendra Road is 22:55. The total halt time of train 12853 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 50km.

8. Anuppur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 12853 at Anuppur Jn is 23:39. The departure time of train 12853 from Anuppur Jn is 23:42. The total halt time of train 12853 at Anuppur Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 50km away. The next stopping station is Amlai at a distance of 13km.

9. Amlai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Amlai is AAL. The arrival time of 12853 at Amlai is 23:53. The departure time of train 12853 from Amlai is 23:55. The total halt time of train 12853 at Amlai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Burhar at a distance of 9km.

10. Burhar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Burhar is BUH. The arrival time of 12853 at Burhar is 00:04. The departure time of train 12853 from Burhar is 00:06. The total halt time of train 12853 at Burhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amlai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 19km.

11. Shahdol

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 12853 at Shahdol is 00:32. The departure time of train 12853 from Shahdol is 00:34. The total halt time of train 12853 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Birsinghpur at a distance of 38km.

12. Birsinghpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Birsinghpur is BRS. The arrival time of 12853 at Birsinghpur is 01:06. The departure time of train 12853 from Birsinghpur is 01:08. The total halt time of train 12853 at Birsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 38km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 29km.

13. Umaria

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 12853 at Umaria is 01:34. The departure time of train 12853 from Umaria is 01:36. The total halt time of train 12853 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birsinghpur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Katni South at a distance of 60km.

14. Katni South

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Katni South is KTES. The arrival time of 12853 at Katni South is 03:00. The departure time of train 12853 from Katni South is 03:05. The total halt time of train 12853 at Katni South is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 60km away. The next stopping station is Sihora Road at a distance of 51km.

15. Sihora Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 515 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Sihora Road is SHR. The arrival time of 12853 at Sihora Road is 03:28. The departure time of train 12853 from Sihora Road is 03:30. The total halt time of train 12853 at Sihora Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni South is 51km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 39km.

16. Jabalpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 554 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 12853 at Jabalpur is 04:15. The departure time of train 12853 from Jabalpur is 04:25. The total halt time of train 12853 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihora Road is 39km away. The next stopping station is Madan Mahal at a distance of 3km.

17. Madan Mahal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 557 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Madan Mahal is MML. The arrival time of 12853 at Madan Mahal is 04:33. The departure time of train 12853 from Madan Mahal is 04:35. The total halt time of train 12853 at Madan Mahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sridham at a distance of 50km.

18. Sridham

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 607 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Sridham is SRID. The arrival time of 12853 at Sridham is 05:03. The departure time of train 12853 from Sridham is 05:05. The total halt time of train 12853 at Sridham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madan Mahal is 50km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 31km.

19. Narsinghpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 638 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 12853 at Narsinghpur is 05:38. The departure time of train 12853 from Narsinghpur is 05:40. The total halt time of train 12853 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sridham is 31km away. The next stopping station is Kareli at a distance of 15km.

20. Kareli

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Kareli is KY. The arrival time of 12853 at Kareli is 05:53. The departure time of train 12853 from Kareli is 05:55. The total halt time of train 12853 at Kareli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Gadarwara at a distance of 29km.

21. Gadarwara

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 682 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Gadarwara is GAR. The arrival time of 12853 at Gadarwara is 06:16. The departure time of train 12853 from Gadarwara is 06:18. The total halt time of train 12853 at Gadarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kareli is 29km away. The next stopping station is Bankhedi at a distance of 31km.

22. Bankhedi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 713 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bankhedi is BKH. The arrival time of 12853 at Bankhedi is 06:38. The departure time of train 12853 from Bankhedi is 06:40. The total halt time of train 12853 at Bankhedi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadarwara is 31km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 18km.

23. Pipariya

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 731 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 12853 at Pipariya is 06:53. The departure time of train 12853 from Pipariya is 06:55. The total halt time of train 12853 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankhedi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Sohagpur at a distance of 18km.

24. Sohagpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 749 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Sohagpur is SGP. The arrival time of 12853 at Sohagpur is 07:14. The departure time of train 12853 from Sohagpur is 07:15. The total halt time of train 12853 at Sohagpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 18km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 50km.

25. Itarsi Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12853 at Itarsi Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 12853 from Itarsi Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 12853 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sohagpur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Narmadapuram at a distance of 17km.

26. Narmadapuram

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 816 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Narmadapuram is NDPM. The arrival time of 12853 at Narmadapuram is 08:48. The departure time of train 12853 from Narmadapuram is 08:50. The total halt time of train 12853 at Narmadapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 68km.

27. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 884 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 12853 at Rani Kamalapati is 10:03. The departure time of train 12853 from Rani Kamalapati is 10:05. The total halt time of train 12853 at Rani Kamalapati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narmadapuram is 68km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

28. Bhopal

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf at a distance of 890 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 12853 at Bhopal is 10:30. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 6km away.

12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf?

Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Katni South, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction are major halts where DURG BPL Exp Sf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12853 DURG BPL Exp Sf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DURG BPL Exp Sf?

Train number of DURG BPL Exp Sf is 12853. You can check entire DURG BPL Exp Sf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12853 train schedule DURG BPL Exp Sf train time table DURG BPL Exp Sf ka time table DURG BPL Exp Sf kitne baje hai DURG BPL Exp Sf ka number12853 train time table