12868 PDY HWH Sf Express Train Time Table


Pondicherry Howrah Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pondicherry
(PDY)

14:15
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
14:55
15:00
Halt: 5 Min
38 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Vellore Cantonment
(VLR)
17:13
17:15
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
17:55
18:00
Halt: 5 Min
198 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Tirupati
(TPTY)
19:35
19:40
Halt: 5 Min
302 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
312 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Nellore
(NLR)
22:03
22:05
Halt: 2 Min
433 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
688 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Duvvada
(DVD)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
1020 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
08:25
08:45
Halt: 20 Min
1038 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
1099 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
15:00
15:20
Halt: 20 Min
1461 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
15:50
15:55
Halt: 5 Min
1480 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Balasore
(BLS)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
1685 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
21:05
21:13
Halt: 8 Min
1806 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
23:25
1921 Km
Day 2
thu

12868 PDY HWH Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Pondicherry (PDY) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12868. At the top of the page, one can find the 12868 train route and the 12868 train time table. It departs from the source station Pondicherry (PDY) at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 23:25 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1921 kilometre. 12868 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Pondicherry, Villupuram Jn, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi Jn, Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Nellore, Vijayawada Jn, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Howrah Jn.

12868 PDY HWH Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12868 train time table, travelling by 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pondicherry

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express. The station code of Pondicherry is PDY. The departure time of train 12868 from Pondicherry is 14:15. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 38km.

2. Villupuram Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 12868 at Villupuram Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 12868 from Villupuram Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 12868 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pondicherry is 38km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Cantonment at a distance of 150km.

3. Vellore Cantonment

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Vellore Cantonment is VLR. The arrival time of 12868 at Vellore Cantonment is 17:13. The departure time of train 12868 from Vellore Cantonment is 17:15. The total halt time of train 12868 at Vellore Cantonment is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 150km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 10km.

4. Katpadi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 12868 at Katpadi Jn is 17:55. The departure time of train 12868 from Katpadi Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 12868 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Cantonment is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 104km.

5. Tirupati

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 302 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 12868 at Tirupati is 19:35. The departure time of train 12868 from Tirupati is 19:40. The total halt time of train 12868 at Tirupati is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 104km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 10km.

6. Renigunta Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 12868 at Renigunta Jn is 19:58. The departure time of train 12868 from Renigunta Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 12868 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 121km.

7. Nellore

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 12868 at Nellore is 22:03. The departure time of train 12868 from Nellore is 22:05. The total halt time of train 12868 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 121km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 255km.

8. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 688 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 12868 at Vijayawada Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 12868 from Vijayawada Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 12868 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 255km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 332km.

9. Duvvada

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 1020 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 12868 at Duvvada is 07:48. The departure time of train 12868 from Duvvada is 07:50. The total halt time of train 12868 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 332km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 18km.

10. Visakhapatnam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 1038 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 12868 at Visakhapatnam is 08:25. The departure time of train 12868 from Visakhapatnam is 08:45. The total halt time of train 12868 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

11. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 1099 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 12868 at Vizianagram Jn is 09:38. The departure time of train 12868 from Vizianagram Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 12868 at Vizianagram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 362km.

12. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 1461 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 12868 at Khurda Road Jn is 15:00. The departure time of train 12868 from Khurda Road Jn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 12868 at Khurda Road Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 362km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

13. Bhubaneswar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 1480 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 12868 at Bhubaneswar is 15:50. The departure time of train 12868 from Bhubaneswar is 15:55. The total halt time of train 12868 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 205km.

14. Balasore

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 1685 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 12868 at Balasore is 19:28. The departure time of train 12868 from Balasore is 19:30. The total halt time of train 12868 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 205km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 121km.

15. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 1806 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 12868 at Kharagpur Jn is 21:05. The departure time of train 12868 from Kharagpur Jn is 21:13. The total halt time of train 12868 at Kharagpur Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 121km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 115km.

16. Howrah Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express at a distance of 1921 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 12868 at Howrah Jn is 23:25. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 115km away.

12868 PDY HWH Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express?

Villupuram Junction, Katpadi Junction, Tirupati, Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where PDY HWH Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12868 PDY HWH Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PDY HWH Sf Express?

Train number of PDY HWH Sf Express is 12868. You can check entire PDY HWH Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12868 train schedule PDY HWH Sf Express train time table PDY HWH Sf Express ka time table PDY HWH Sf Express kitne baje hai PDY HWH Sf Express ka number12868 train time table