12903 Train Route


Goldentemple MlDaily
1Mumbai Central (MMCT)
Day:1
Daily

21:25
0 Km
2Borivali (BVI)
Day:1
Daily
21:58
22:01
30 Km
3Surat (ST)
Day:2
Daily
01:00
01:05
262 Km
4Vadodara Jn (BRC)
Day:2
Daily
02:49
02:59
392 Km
5Godhra Jn (GDA)
Day:2
Daily
04:16
04:18
465 Km
6Dahod (DHD)
Day:2
Daily
05:18
05:20
540 Km
7Meghnagar (MGN)
Day:2
Daily
05:43
05:45
573 Km
8Ratlam Jn (RTM)
Day:2
Daily
07:05
07:15
653 Km
9Nagda Jn (NAD)
Day:2
Daily
08:08
08:10
695 Km
10Shamgarh (SGZ)
Day:2
Daily
09:11
09:13
786 Km
11Bhawani Mandi (BWM)
Day:2
Daily
09:35
09:37
819 Km
12Ramganj Mandi (RMA)
Day:2
Daily
09:59
10:00
847 Km
13Kota Jn (KOTA)
Day:2
Daily
10:55
11:05
920 Km
14Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Day:2
Daily
12:25
12:30
1027 Km
15Gangapur City (GGC)
Day:2
Daily
13:20
13:25
1091 Km
16Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)
Day:2
Daily
13:48
13:50
1125 Km
17Hindaun City (HAN)
Day:2
Daily
13:58
14:00
1135 Km
18Bayana Jn (BXN)
Day:2
Daily
14:28
14:30
1168 Km
19Bharatpur Jn (BTE)
Day:2
Daily
14:58
15:00
1210 Km
20Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Day:2
Daily
16:10
16:15
1244 Km
21Faridabad (FDB)
Day:2
Daily
18:03
18:05
1356 Km
22Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Day:2
Daily
18:45
19:00
1377 Km
23Ghaziabad (GZB)
Day:2
Daily
19:51
19:53
1404 Km
24Meerut City (MTC)
Day:2
Daily
21:01
21:06
1452 Km
25Meerut Cant (MUT)
Day:2
Daily
21:11
21:13
1456 Km
26Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)
Day:2
Daily
21:30
21:31
1476 Km
27Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)
Day:2
Daily
21:48
21:50
1507 Km
28Saharanpur (SRE)
Day:2
Daily
23:10
23:20
1565 Km
29Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)
Day:2
Daily
23:46
23:49
1596 Km
30Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Day:3
Daily
00:45
00:55
1647 Km
31Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Day:3
Daily
02:35
02:45
1760 Km
32Phagwara Jn (PGW)
Day:3
Daily
03:15
03:17
1796 Km
33Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
Day:3
Daily
03:33
03:35
1812 Km
34Jalandhar City (JUC)
Day:3
Daily
03:48
03:58
1817 Km
35Beas (BEAS)
Day:3
Daily
04:29
04:31
1853 Km
36Amritsar Jn (ASR)
Day:3
Daily
05:30
1896 Km

12903 Goldentemple Ml is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12903. At the top of the page, one can find the 12903 train route and the 12903 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 21:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 05:30 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1896 kilometre. 12903 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Central, Borivali, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Godhra Jn, Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Meerut Cant, Sakhoti Tanda, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar Jn.

12903 Goldentemple Ml Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 12903 train time table, travelling by 12903 Goldentemple Ml gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Mumbai Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml. The station code of Mumbai Central is MMCT. The departure time of train 12903 from Mumbai Central is 21:25. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 30km.

Borivali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 12903 at Borivali is 21:58. The departure time of train 12903 from Borivali is 22:01. The total halt time of train 12903 at Borivali is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Central is 30km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 232km.

Surat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 12903 at Surat is 01:00. The departure time of train 12903 from Surat is 01:05. The total halt time of train 12903 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 232km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 130km.

Vadodara Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12903 at Vadodara Jn is 02:49. The departure time of train 12903 from Vadodara Jn is 02:59. The total halt time of train 12903 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 130km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 73km.

Godhra Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 12903 at Godhra Jn is 04:16. The departure time of train 12903 from Godhra Jn is 04:18. The total halt time of train 12903 at Godhra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 75km.

Dahod

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 540 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 12903 at Dahod is 05:18. The departure time of train 12903 from Dahod is 05:20. The total halt time of train 12903 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Meghnagar at a distance of 33km.

Meghnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Meghnagar is MGN. The arrival time of 12903 at Meghnagar is 05:43. The departure time of train 12903 from Meghnagar is 05:45. The total halt time of train 12903 at Meghnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 33km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 80km.

Ratlam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 12903 at Ratlam Jn is 07:05. The departure time of train 12903 from Ratlam Jn is 07:15. The total halt time of train 12903 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meghnagar is 80km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 42km.

Nagda Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 695 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 12903 at Nagda Jn is 08:08. The departure time of train 12903 from Nagda Jn is 08:10. The total halt time of train 12903 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 91km.

Shamgarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 786 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 12903 at Shamgarh is 09:11. The departure time of train 12903 from Shamgarh is 09:13. The total halt time of train 12903 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 91km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 33km.

Bhawani Mandi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 819 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 12903 at Bhawani Mandi is 09:35. The departure time of train 12903 from Bhawani Mandi is 09:37. The total halt time of train 12903 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 33km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 28km.

Ramganj Mandi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 847 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 12903 at Ramganj Mandi is 09:59. The departure time of train 12903 from Ramganj Mandi is 10:00. The total halt time of train 12903 at Ramganj Mandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 73km.

Kota Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 920 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12903 at Kota Jn is 10:55. The departure time of train 12903 from Kota Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 12903 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 73km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 107km.

Sawai Madhopur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 12903 at Sawai Madhopur is 12:25. The departure time of train 12903 from Sawai Madhopur is 12:30. The total halt time of train 12903 at Sawai Madhopur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 107km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 64km.

Gangapur City

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1091 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 12903 at Gangapur City is 13:20. The departure time of train 12903 from Gangapur City is 13:25. The total halt time of train 12903 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Shri Mahabirji at a distance of 34km.

Shri Mahabirji

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1125 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Shri Mahabirji is SMBJ. The arrival time of 12903 at Shri Mahabirji is 13:48. The departure time of train 12903 from Shri Mahabirji is 13:50. The total halt time of train 12903 at Shri Mahabirji is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 34km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 10km.

Hindaun City

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1135 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 12903 at Hindaun City is 13:58. The departure time of train 12903 from Hindaun City is 14:00. The total halt time of train 12903 at Hindaun City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Mahabirji is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 33km.

Bayana Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1168 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 12903 at Bayana Jn is 14:28. The departure time of train 12903 from Bayana Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 12903 at Bayana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 42km.

Bharatpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1210 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 12903 at Bharatpur Jn is 14:58. The departure time of train 12903 from Bharatpur Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 12903 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 34km.

Mathura Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1244 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12903 at Mathura Jn is 16:10. The departure time of train 12903 from Mathura Jn is 16:15. The total halt time of train 12903 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 112km.

Faridabad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1356 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 12903 at Faridabad is 18:03. The departure time of train 12903 from Faridabad is 18:05. The total halt time of train 12903 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 112km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin at a distance of 21km.

Hazrat Nizamuddin

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1377 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin is NZM. The arrival time of 12903 at Hazrat Nizamuddin is 18:45. The departure time of train 12903 from Hazrat Nizamuddin is 19:00. The total halt time of train 12903 at Hazrat Nizamuddin is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 21km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 27km.

Ghaziabad

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1404 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 12903 at Ghaziabad is 19:51. The departure time of train 12903 from Ghaziabad is 19:53. The total halt time of train 12903 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin is 27km away. The next stopping station is Meerut City at a distance of 48km.

Meerut City

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1452 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Meerut City is MTC. The arrival time of 12903 at Meerut City is 21:01. The departure time of train 12903 from Meerut City is 21:06. The total halt time of train 12903 at Meerut City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 48km away. The next stopping station is Meerut Cant at a distance of 4km.

Meerut Cant

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1456 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Meerut Cant is MUT. The arrival time of 12903 at Meerut Cant is 21:11. The departure time of train 12903 from Meerut Cant is 21:13. The total halt time of train 12903 at Meerut Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sakhoti Tanda at a distance of 20km.

Sakhoti Tanda

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1476 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Sakhoti Tanda is SKF. The arrival time of 12903 at Sakhoti Tanda is 21:30. The departure time of train 12903 from Sakhoti Tanda is 21:31. The total halt time of train 12903 at Sakhoti Tanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meerut Cant is 20km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarnagar at a distance of 31km.

Muzaffarnagar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1507 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Muzaffarnagar is MOZ. The arrival time of 12903 at Muzaffarnagar is 21:48. The departure time of train 12903 from Muzaffarnagar is 21:50. The total halt time of train 12903 at Muzaffarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakhoti Tanda is 31km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 58km.

Saharanpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1565 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 12903 at Saharanpur is 23:10. The departure time of train 12903 from Saharanpur is 23:20. The total halt time of train 12903 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarnagar is 58km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 31km.

Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1596 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 12903 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 23:46. The departure time of train 12903 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 23:49. The total halt time of train 12903 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 51km.

Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1647 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12903 at Ambala Cant Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 12903 from Ambala Cant Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 12903 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 51km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 113km.

Ludhiana Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1760 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12903 at Ludhiana Jn is 02:35. The departure time of train 12903 from Ludhiana Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 12903 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 36km.

Phagwara Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1796 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 12903 at Phagwara Jn is 03:15. The departure time of train 12903 from Phagwara Jn is 03:17. The total halt time of train 12903 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 16km.

Jalandhar Cant

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1812 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 12903 at Jalandhar Cant is 03:33. The departure time of train 12903 from Jalandhar Cant is 03:35. The total halt time of train 12903 at Jalandhar Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 5km.

Jalandhar City

It is the 34th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1817 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 12903 at Jalandhar City is 03:48. The departure time of train 12903 from Jalandhar City is 03:58. The total halt time of train 12903 at Jalandhar City is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 5km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 36km.

Beas

It is the 35th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1853 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 12903 at Beas is 04:29. The departure time of train 12903 from Beas is 04:31. The total halt time of train 12903 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 36km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 43km.

Amritsar Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml at a distance of 1896 Km from the source station Mumbai Central. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 12903 at Amritsar Jn is 05:30. The previous stopping station, Beas is 43km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 12903 Goldentemple Ml?

Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura Junction, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Meerut City, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City are major halts where Goldentemple Ml halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 12903 Goldentemple Ml?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12903 Goldentemple Ml running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 12903 Goldentemple Ml online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12903 Goldentemple Ml IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Goldentemple Ml?

Train number of Goldentemple Ml is 12903. You can check entire Goldentemple Ml train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

12903 train schedule Goldentemple Ml train time table Goldentemple Ml ka time table Goldentemple Ml kitne baje hai Goldentemple Ml ka number12903 train time table