12915 Aashram Express Train Time Table


Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)

19:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
19:30
19:32
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
20:23
20:25
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Unjha
(UJA)
20:40
20:42
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
21:40
21:45
Halt: 5 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Abu Road
(ABR)
22:25
22:35
Halt: 10 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Falna
(FA)
23:45
23:47
Halt: 2 Min
285 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Beawar
(BER)
01:34
01:36
Halt: 2 Min
439 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
02:25
02:35
Halt: 10 Min
491 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Jaipur
(JP)
04:20
04:30
Halt: 10 Min
625 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
04:41
04:44
Halt: 3 Min
631 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Dausa
(DO)
05:21
05:23
Halt: 2 Min
687 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
05:45
05:47
Halt: 2 Min
716 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Rajgarh
(RHG)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
740 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Alwar
(AWR)
06:38
06:41
Halt: 3 Min
776 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Khairthal
(KRH)
07:01
07:03
Halt: 2 Min
803 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Rewari Junction
(RE)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
850 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
08:30
08:32
Halt: 2 Min
872 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Gurgaon
(GGN)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
902 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:10
09:12
Halt: 2 Min
919 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
10:00
933 Km
Day 2
daily

12915 Aashram Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12915. At the top of the page, one can find the 12915 train route and the 12915 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 19:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 10:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 933 kilometre. 12915 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Bg, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Road, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Jn.

12915 Aashram Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12915 train time table, travelling by 12915 Aashram Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The departure time of train 12915 from Ahmedabad Jn is 19:15. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 6km.

2. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 12915 at Sabarmati Bg is 19:30. The departure time of train 12915 from Sabarmati Bg is 19:32. The total halt time of train 12915 at Sabarmati Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 62km.

3. Mahesana Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 12915 at Mahesana Jn is 20:23. The departure time of train 12915 from Mahesana Jn is 20:25. The total halt time of train 12915 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 62km away. The next stopping station is Unjha at a distance of 21km.

4. Unjha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Unjha is UJA. The arrival time of 12915 at Unjha is 20:40. The departure time of train 12915 from Unjha is 20:42. The total halt time of train 12915 at Unjha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 45km.

5. Palanpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 12915 at Palanpur Jn is 21:40. The departure time of train 12915 from Palanpur Jn is 21:45. The total halt time of train 12915 at Palanpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unjha is 45km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 52km.

6. Abu Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 12915 at Abu Road is 22:25. The departure time of train 12915 from Abu Road is 22:35. The total halt time of train 12915 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 99km.

7. Falna

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 12915 at Falna is 23:45. The departure time of train 12915 from Falna is 23:47. The total halt time of train 12915 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 99km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 154km.

8. Beawar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 439 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 12915 at Beawar is 01:34. The departure time of train 12915 from Beawar is 01:36. The total halt time of train 12915 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 154km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 52km.

9. Ajmer Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 12915 at Ajmer Jn is 02:25. The departure time of train 12915 from Ajmer Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 12915 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 134km.

10. Jaipur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12915 at Jaipur is 04:20. The departure time of train 12915 from Jaipur is 04:30. The total halt time of train 12915 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Jaipur at a distance of 6km.

11. Gandhinagar Jaipur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gandhinagar Jaipur is GADJ. The arrival time of 12915 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 04:41. The departure time of train 12915 from Gandhinagar Jaipur is 04:44. The total halt time of train 12915 at Gandhinagar Jaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 56km.

12. Dausa

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 687 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 12915 at Dausa is 05:21. The departure time of train 12915 from Dausa is 05:23. The total halt time of train 12915 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Jaipur is 56km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 29km.

13. Bandikui Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 716 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 12915 at Bandikui Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 12915 from Bandikui Jn is 05:47. The total halt time of train 12915 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 29km away. The next stopping station is Rajgarh at a distance of 24km.

14. Rajgarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 740 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Rajgarh is RHG. The arrival time of 12915 at Rajgarh is 06:08. The departure time of train 12915 from Rajgarh is 06:10. The total halt time of train 12915 at Rajgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 36km.

15. Alwar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 776 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 12915 at Alwar is 06:38. The departure time of train 12915 from Alwar is 06:41. The total halt time of train 12915 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 27km.

16. Khairthal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 803 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 12915 at Khairthal is 07:01. The departure time of train 12915 from Khairthal is 07:03. The total halt time of train 12915 at Khairthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 47km.

17. Rewari Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 850 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 12915 at Rewari Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 12915 from Rewari Jn is 08:02. The total halt time of train 12915 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 47km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 22km.

18. Pataudi Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 872 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 12915 at Pataudi Road is 08:30. The departure time of train 12915 from Pataudi Road is 08:32. The total halt time of train 12915 at Pataudi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 30km.

19. Gurgaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 902 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 12915 at Gurgaon is 08:53. The departure time of train 12915 from Gurgaon is 08:55. The total halt time of train 12915 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 30km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

20. Delhi Cantt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 919 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 12915 at Delhi Cantt is 09:10. The departure time of train 12915 from Delhi Cantt is 09:12. The total halt time of train 12915 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 14km.

21. Delhi Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12915 Aashram Express at a distance of 933 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 12915 at Delhi Jn is 10:00. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 14km away.

12915 Aashram Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12915 Aashram Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12915 Aashram Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12915 Aashram Express?

Palanpur Junction, Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur are major halts where Aashram Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12915 Aashram Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12915 Aashram Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Aashram Express?

Train number of Aashram Express is 12915. You can check entire Aashram Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12915 train schedule Aashram Express train time table Aashram Express ka time table Aashram Express kitne baje hai Aashram Express ka number12915 train time table