12926 Paschim Express Train Time Table


Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  31 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

07:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Beas
(BEAS)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
08:40
08:50
Halt: 10 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
08:59
09:01
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
09:50
10:00
Halt: 10 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sahibzada Asngr
(SASN)
11:46
11:48
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chandigarh
(CDG)
12:15
12:20
Halt: 5 Min
247 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
13:00
13:10
Halt: 10 Min
292 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
13:40
13:42
Halt: 2 Min
333 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Karnal
(KUN)
14:06
14:08
Halt: 2 Min
366 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
14:32
14:34
Halt: 2 Min
401 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sonipat
(SNP)
15:05
15:07
Halt: 2 Min
446 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
486 Km
Day 1
daily

15
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:20
16:35
Halt: 15 Min
490 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Faridabad
(FDB)
17:01
17:03
Halt: 2 Min
518 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
19:10
19:15
Halt: 5 Min
631 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
664 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
20:23
20:25
Halt: 2 Min
706 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Hindaun City
(HAN)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
739 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Gangapur City
(GGC)
21:25
21:30
Halt: 5 Min
783 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
847 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
23:30
23:40
Halt: 10 Min
955 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
1027 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
01:38
01:40
Halt: 2 Min
1088 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
1180 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
04:25
04:35
Halt: 10 Min
1221 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Meghnagar
(MGN)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
1301 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Dahod
(DHD)
06:04
06:06
Halt: 2 Min
1334 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
07:15
07:17
Halt: 2 Min
1406 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
08:15
08:25
Halt: 10 Min
1478 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
1549 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Surat
(ST)
10:24
10:29
Halt: 5 Min
1607 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Navsari
(NVS)
10:53
10:55
Halt: 2 Min
1637 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Valsad
(BL)
11:30
11:32
Halt: 2 Min
1676 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:54
11:56
Halt: 2 Min
1702 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
12:32
12:34
Halt: 2 Min
1751 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Borivali
(BVI)
13:55
13:58
Halt: 3 Min
1840 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
14:55
1870 Km
Day 2
daily

12926 Paschim Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Mumbai Central (MMCT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12926. At the top of the page, one can find the 12926 train route and the 12926 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 07:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 14:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1870 kilometre. 12926 train route includes travel journey through 39 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Beas, Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant, Phagwara Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Sahibzada Asngr, Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Jn, Kurukshetra Jn, Karnal, Panipat Jn, Sonipat, Subzi Mandi, New Delhi, Faridabad, Mathura Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Bayana Jn, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Shamgarh, Nagda Jn, Ratlam Jn, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Dahanu Road, Borivali, Mumbai Central.

12926 Paschim Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12926 train time table, travelling by 12926 Paschim Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 12926 from Amritsar Jn is 07:35. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 42km.

2. Beas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 12926 at Beas is 08:03. The departure time of train 12926 from Beas is 08:05. The total halt time of train 12926 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 37km.

3. Jalandhar City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 12926 at Jalandhar City is 08:40. The departure time of train 12926 from Jalandhar City is 08:50. The total halt time of train 12926 at Jalandhar City is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 37km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 4km.

4. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 12926 at Jalandhar Cant is 08:59. The departure time of train 12926 from Jalandhar Cant is 09:01. The total halt time of train 12926 at Jalandhar Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 17km.

5. Phagwara Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 12926 at Phagwara Jn is 09:13. The departure time of train 12926 from Phagwara Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 12926 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 35km.

6. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12926 at Ludhiana Jn is 09:50. The departure time of train 12926 from Ludhiana Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 12926 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Sahibzada Asngr at a distance of 100km.

7. Sahibzada Asngr

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sahibzada Asngr is SASN. The arrival time of 12926 at Sahibzada Asngr is 11:46. The departure time of train 12926 from Sahibzada Asngr is 11:48. The total halt time of train 12926 at Sahibzada Asngr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 12km.

8. Chandigarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 12926 at Chandigarh is 12:15. The departure time of train 12926 from Chandigarh is 12:20. The total halt time of train 12926 at Chandigarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibzada Asngr is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 45km.

9. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12926 at Ambala Cant Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 12926 from Ambala Cant Jn is 13:10. The total halt time of train 12926 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kurukshetra Jn at a distance of 41km.

10. Kurukshetra Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kurukshetra Jn is KKDE. The arrival time of 12926 at Kurukshetra Jn is 13:40. The departure time of train 12926 from Kurukshetra Jn is 13:42. The total halt time of train 12926 at Kurukshetra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Karnal at a distance of 33km.

11. Karnal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Karnal is KUN. The arrival time of 12926 at Karnal is 14:06. The departure time of train 12926 from Karnal is 14:08. The total halt time of train 12926 at Karnal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukshetra Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 35km.

12. Panipat Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 12926 at Panipat Jn is 14:32. The departure time of train 12926 from Panipat Jn is 14:34. The total halt time of train 12926 at Panipat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnal is 35km away. The next stopping station is Sonipat at a distance of 45km.

13. Sonipat

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 446 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sonipat is SNP. The arrival time of 12926 at Sonipat is 15:05. The departure time of train 12926 from Sonipat is 15:07. The total halt time of train 12926 at Sonipat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Subzi Mandi at a distance of 40km.

14. Subzi Mandi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 486 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Subzi Mandi is SZM. The arrival time of 12926 at Subzi Mandi is 15:38. The departure time of train 12926 from Subzi Mandi is 15:40. The total halt time of train 12926 at Subzi Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonipat is 40km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 4km.

15. New Delhi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 490 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12926 at New Delhi is 16:20. The departure time of train 12926 from New Delhi is 16:35. The total halt time of train 12926 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Subzi Mandi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 28km.

16. Faridabad

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 12926 at Faridabad is 17:01. The departure time of train 12926 from Faridabad is 17:03. The total halt time of train 12926 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 113km.

17. Mathura Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12926 at Mathura Jn is 19:10. The departure time of train 12926 from Mathura Jn is 19:15. The total halt time of train 12926 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 113km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 33km.

18. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 664 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 12926 at Bharatpur Jn is 19:48. The departure time of train 12926 from Bharatpur Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 12926 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 42km.

19. Bayana Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 706 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 12926 at Bayana Jn is 20:23. The departure time of train 12926 from Bayana Jn is 20:25. The total halt time of train 12926 at Bayana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 33km.

20. Hindaun City

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 739 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 12926 at Hindaun City is 20:48. The departure time of train 12926 from Hindaun City is 20:50. The total halt time of train 12926 at Hindaun City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 44km.

21. Gangapur City

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 783 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 12926 at Gangapur City is 21:25. The departure time of train 12926 from Gangapur City is 21:30. The total halt time of train 12926 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 44km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 64km.

22. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 847 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 12926 at Sawai Madhopur is 22:08. The departure time of train 12926 from Sawai Madhopur is 22:10. The total halt time of train 12926 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

23. Kota Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 955 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12926 at Kota Jn is 23:30. The departure time of train 12926 from Kota Jn is 23:40. The total halt time of train 12926 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 72km.

24. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 12926 at Ramganj Mandi is 00:38. The departure time of train 12926 from Ramganj Mandi is 00:40. The total halt time of train 12926 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 61km.

25. Shamgarh

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1088 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 12926 at Shamgarh is 01:38. The departure time of train 12926 from Shamgarh is 01:40. The total halt time of train 12926 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 61km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 92km.

26. Nagda Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1180 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 12926 at Nagda Jn is 03:38. The departure time of train 12926 from Nagda Jn is 03:40. The total halt time of train 12926 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 92km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 41km.

27. Ratlam Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1221 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 12926 at Ratlam Jn is 04:25. The departure time of train 12926 from Ratlam Jn is 04:35. The total halt time of train 12926 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Meghnagar at a distance of 80km.

28. Meghnagar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1301 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Meghnagar is MGN. The arrival time of 12926 at Meghnagar is 05:38. The departure time of train 12926 from Meghnagar is 05:40. The total halt time of train 12926 at Meghnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 80km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 33km.

29. Dahod

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1334 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 12926 at Dahod is 06:04. The departure time of train 12926 from Dahod is 06:06. The total halt time of train 12926 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meghnagar is 33km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 72km.

30. Godhra Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1406 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 12926 at Godhra Jn is 07:15. The departure time of train 12926 from Godhra Jn is 07:17. The total halt time of train 12926 at Godhra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 72km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 72km.

31. Vadodara Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1478 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12926 at Vadodara Jn is 08:15. The departure time of train 12926 from Vadodara Jn is 08:25. The total halt time of train 12926 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 71km.

32. Bharuch Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1549 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 12926 at Bharuch Jn is 09:18. The departure time of train 12926 from Bharuch Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 12926 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 58km.

33. Surat

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1607 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 12926 at Surat is 10:24. The departure time of train 12926 from Surat is 10:29. The total halt time of train 12926 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 30km.

34. Navsari

It is the 34th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1637 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 12926 at Navsari is 10:53. The departure time of train 12926 from Navsari is 10:55. The total halt time of train 12926 at Navsari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 30km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 39km.

35. Valsad

It is the 35th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1676 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 12926 at Valsad is 11:30. The departure time of train 12926 from Valsad is 11:32. The total halt time of train 12926 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 39km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

36. Vapi

It is the 36th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1702 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 12926 at Vapi is 11:54. The departure time of train 12926 from Vapi is 11:56. The total halt time of train 12926 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 49km.

37. Dahanu Road

It is the 37th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1751 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 12926 at Dahanu Road is 12:32. The departure time of train 12926 from Dahanu Road is 12:34. The total halt time of train 12926 at Dahanu Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 49km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 89km.

38. Borivali

It is the 38th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1840 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 12926 at Borivali is 13:55. The departure time of train 12926 from Borivali is 13:58. The total halt time of train 12926 at Borivali is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 89km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Central at a distance of 30km.

39. Mumbai Central

It is the 39th station in the train route of 12926 Paschim Express at a distance of 1870 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Mumbai Central is MMCT. The arrival time of 12926 at Mumbai Central is 14:55. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 30km away.

12926 Paschim Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12926 Paschim Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12926 Paschim Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12926 Paschim Express?

Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Chandigarh, Ambala Cant Junction, New Delhi, Mathura Junction, Gangapur City, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where Paschim Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12926 Paschim Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12926 Paschim Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Paschim Express?

Train number of Paschim Express is 12926. You can check entire Paschim Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12926 train schedule Paschim Express train time table Paschim Express ka time table Paschim Express kitne baje hai Paschim Express ka number12926 train time table