12927 DDR EKNR Train Time Table


Dadar Ekta Nagar   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dadar
(DDR)

23:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Borivali
(BVI)
00:06
00:10
Halt: 4 Min
24 Km
Day 2
daily

3
Valsad
(BL)
02:37
02:42
Halt: 5 Min
188 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Surat
(ST)
03:37
03:40
Halt: 3 Min
257 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
04:23
04:25
Halt: 2 Min
316 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Vishvamitri Junction
(VS)
05:16
05:18
Halt: 2 Min
383 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:28
05:43
Halt: 15 Min
386 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Ekta Nagar
(EKNR)
07:25
469 Km
Day 2
daily

12927 DDR EKNR is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Dadar (DDR) and Ekta Nagar (EKNR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12927. At the top of the page, one can find the 12927 train route and the 12927 train time table. It departs from the source station Dadar (DDR) at 23:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ekta Nagar (EKNR) at 07:25 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 469 kilometre. 12927 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Dadar, Borivali, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch Jn, Vishvamitri Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ekta Nagar.

12927 DDR EKNR Stops

If we closely look at the 12927 train time table, travelling by 12927 DDR EKNR gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dadar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12927 DDR EKNR. The station code of Dadar is DDR. The departure time of train 12927 from Dadar is 23:50. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 24km.

2. Borivali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12927 DDR EKNR at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 12927 at Borivali is 00:06. The departure time of train 12927 from Borivali is 00:10. The total halt time of train 12927 at Borivali is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 164km.

3. Valsad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12927 DDR EKNR at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 12927 at Valsad is 02:37. The departure time of train 12927 from Valsad is 02:42. The total halt time of train 12927 at Valsad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 164km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 69km.

4. Surat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12927 DDR EKNR at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 12927 at Surat is 03:37. The departure time of train 12927 from Surat is 03:40. The total halt time of train 12927 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 69km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 59km.

5. Bharuch Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12927 DDR EKNR at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 12927 at Bharuch Jn is 04:23. The departure time of train 12927 from Bharuch Jn is 04:25. The total halt time of train 12927 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 59km away. The next stopping station is Vishvamitri Jn at a distance of 67km.

6. Vishvamitri Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12927 DDR EKNR at a distance of 383 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Vishvamitri Jn is VS. The arrival time of 12927 at Vishvamitri Jn is 05:16. The departure time of train 12927 from Vishvamitri Jn is 05:18. The total halt time of train 12927 at Vishvamitri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 3km.

7. Vadodara Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12927 DDR EKNR at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12927 at Vadodara Jn is 05:28. The departure time of train 12927 from Vadodara Jn is 05:43. The total halt time of train 12927 at Vadodara Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vishvamitri Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ekta Nagar at a distance of 83km.

8. Ekta Nagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12927 DDR EKNR at a distance of 469 Km from the source station Dadar. The station code of Ekta Nagar is EKNR. The arrival time of 12927 at Ekta Nagar is 07:25. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 83km away.

12927 DDR EKNR FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12927 DDR EKNR?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12927 DDR EKNR running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12927 DDR EKNR?

Valsad, Vadodara Junction are major halts where DDR EKNR halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12927 DDR EKNR online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12927 DDR EKNR IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DDR EKNR?

Train number of DDR EKNR is 12927. You can check entire DDR EKNR train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12927 train schedule DDR EKNR train time table DDR EKNR ka time table DDR EKNR kitne baje hai DDR EKNR ka number12927 train time table