12929 BL BRC Intercity Train Time Table


Valsad Vadodara Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Valsad
(BL)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
07:19
07:21
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Amalsad
(AML)
07:26
07:27
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Navsari
(NVS)
07:39
07:41
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Maroli
(MRL)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Surat
(ST)
08:17
08:22
Halt: 5 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kim
(KIM)
08:39
08:41
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
09:02
09:04
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
09:15
09:17
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Palej
(PLJ)
09:33
09:34
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
10:35
198 Km
Day 1
daily

12929 BL BRC Intercity is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Valsad (BL) and Vadodara Jn (BRC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12929. At the top of the page, one can find the 12929 train route and the 12929 train time table. It departs from the source station Valsad (BL) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 10:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 198 kilometre. 12929 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Bharuch Jn, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn.

12929 BL BRC Intercity Stops

If we closely look at the 12929 train time table, travelling by 12929 BL BRC Intercity gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Valsad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity. The station code of Valsad is BL. The departure time of train 12929 from Valsad is 07:15. The next stopping station is Bilimora Jn at a distance of 18km.

2. Bilimora Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Bilimora Jn is BIM. The arrival time of 12929 at Bilimora Jn is 07:19. The departure time of train 12929 from Bilimora Jn is 07:21. The total halt time of train 12929 at Bilimora Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 18km away. The next stopping station is Amalsad at a distance of 6km.

3. Amalsad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Amalsad is AML. The arrival time of 12929 at Amalsad is 07:26. The departure time of train 12929 from Amalsad is 07:27. The total halt time of train 12929 at Amalsad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilimora Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 15km.

4. Navsari

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 12929 at Navsari is 07:39. The departure time of train 12929 from Navsari is 07:41. The total halt time of train 12929 at Navsari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalsad is 15km away. The next stopping station is Maroli at a distance of 8km.

5. Maroli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Maroli is MRL. The arrival time of 12929 at Maroli is 07:48. The departure time of train 12929 from Maroli is 07:50. The total halt time of train 12929 at Maroli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 8km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 22km.

6. Surat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 12929 at Surat is 08:17. The departure time of train 12929 from Surat is 08:22. The total halt time of train 12929 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maroli is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kim at a distance of 23km.

7. Kim

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Kim is KIM. The arrival time of 12929 at Kim is 08:39. The departure time of train 12929 from Kim is 08:41. The total halt time of train 12929 at Kim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kosamba Jn at a distance of 8km.

8. Kosamba Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Kosamba Jn is KSB. The arrival time of 12929 at Kosamba Jn is 08:48. The departure time of train 12929 from Kosamba Jn is 08:50. The total halt time of train 12929 at Kosamba Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kim is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ankleshwar Jn at a distance of 18km.

9. Ankleshwar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Ankleshwar Jn is AKV. The arrival time of 12929 at Ankleshwar Jn is 09:02. The departure time of train 12929 from Ankleshwar Jn is 09:04. The total halt time of train 12929 at Ankleshwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosamba Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 10km.

10. Bharuch Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 12929 at Bharuch Jn is 09:15. The departure time of train 12929 from Bharuch Jn is 09:17. The total halt time of train 12929 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankleshwar Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Palej at a distance of 25km.

11. Palej

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Palej is PLJ. The arrival time of 12929 at Palej is 09:33. The departure time of train 12929 from Palej is 09:34. The total halt time of train 12929 at Palej is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Miyagam Karjan at a distance of 15km.

12. Miyagam Karjan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Miyagam Karjan is MYG. The arrival time of 12929 at Miyagam Karjan is 09:44. The departure time of train 12929 from Miyagam Karjan is 09:45. The total halt time of train 12929 at Miyagam Karjan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palej is 15km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 30km.

13. Vadodara Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12929 at Vadodara Jn is 10:35. The previous stopping station, Miyagam Karjan is 30km away.

12929 BL BRC Intercity FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12929 BL BRC Intercity?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12929 BL BRC Intercity running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12929 BL BRC Intercity?

Surat are major halts where BL BRC Intercity halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12929 BL BRC Intercity online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12929 BL BRC Intercity IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BL BRC Intercity?

Train number of BL BRC Intercity is 12929. You can check entire BL BRC Intercity train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12929 train schedule BL BRC Intercity train time table BL BRC Intercity ka time table BL BRC Intercity kitne baje hai BL BRC Intercity ka number12929 train time table