12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker Train Time Table


Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
06:32
06:34
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:47
06:49
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
07:21
07:26
Halt: 5 Min
98 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
08:11
08:13
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Surat
(ST)
09:12
09:17
Halt: 5 Min
227 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Navsari
(NVS)
09:40
09:41
Halt: 1 Min
257 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Valsad
(BL)
10:10
10:12
Halt: 2 Min
296 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:30
10:32
Halt: 2 Min
322 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Borivali
(BVI)
12:03
12:06
Halt: 3 Min
460 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
12:55
490 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Central (MMCT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12932. At the top of the page, one can find the 12932 train route and the 12932 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 12:55 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 490 kilometre. 12932 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad Jn, Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Borivali, Mumbai Central.

12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker Stops

If we closely look at the 12932 train time table, travelling by 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The departure time of train 12932 from Ahmedabad Jn is 06:00. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 46km.

2. Nadiad Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 12932 at Nadiad Jn is 06:32. The departure time of train 12932 from Nadiad Jn is 06:34. The total halt time of train 12932 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 18km.

3. Anand Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 12932 at Anand Jn is 06:47. The departure time of train 12932 from Anand Jn is 06:49. The total halt time of train 12932 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 34km.

4. Vadodara Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12932 at Vadodara Jn is 07:21. The departure time of train 12932 from Vadodara Jn is 07:26. The total halt time of train 12932 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

5. Bharuch Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 12932 at Bharuch Jn is 08:11. The departure time of train 12932 from Bharuch Jn is 08:13. The total halt time of train 12932 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

6. Surat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 12932 at Surat is 09:12. The departure time of train 12932 from Surat is 09:17. The total halt time of train 12932 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 30km.

7. Navsari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 12932 at Navsari is 09:40. The departure time of train 12932 from Navsari is 09:41. The total halt time of train 12932 at Navsari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 30km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 39km.

8. Valsad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 12932 at Valsad is 10:10. The departure time of train 12932 from Valsad is 10:12. The total halt time of train 12932 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 39km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

9. Vapi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker at a distance of 322 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 12932 at Vapi is 10:30. The departure time of train 12932 from Vapi is 10:32. The total halt time of train 12932 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 138km.

10. Borivali

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker at a distance of 460 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 12932 at Borivali is 12:03. The departure time of train 12932 from Borivali is 12:06. The total halt time of train 12932 at Borivali is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 138km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Central at a distance of 30km.

11. Mumbai Central

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker at a distance of 490 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mumbai Central is MMCT. The arrival time of 12932 at Mumbai Central is 12:55. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 30km away.

12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker?

Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where ADI MMCT Double Decker halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12932 ADI MMCT Double Decker IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADI MMCT Double Decker?

Train number of ADI MMCT Double Decker is 12932. You can check entire ADI MMCT Double Decker train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12932 train schedule ADI MMCT Double Decker train time table ADI MMCT Double Decker ka time table ADI MMCT Double Decker kitne baje hai ADI MMCT Double Decker ka number12932 train time table