12938 Garbha Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Gandhidham Bg   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  39 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

23:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
01:31
01:36
Halt: 5 Min
199 Km
Day 2
tue

3
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
257 Km
Day 2
tue

4
Koderma
(KQR)
04:25
04:27
Halt: 2 Min
380 Km
Day 2
tue

5
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
05:53
05:58
Halt: 5 Min
456 Km
Day 2
tue

6
Sasaram
(SSM)
07:03
07:05
Halt: 2 Min
559 Km
Day 2
tue

7
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
08:45
08:55
Halt: 10 Min
660 Km
Day 2
tue

8
Mirzapur
(MZP)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
723 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
11:30
11:35
Halt: 5 Min
813 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
14:05
14:10
Halt: 5 Min
1007 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
1236 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Agra Fort
(AF)
18:00
18:10
Halt: 10 Min
1258 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
23:10
23:20
Halt: 10 Min
1591 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
03:10
03:15
Halt: 5 Min
1857 Km
Day 3
wed

15
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
06:50
06:55
Halt: 5 Min
2109 Km
Day 3
wed

16
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
09:15
09:30
Halt: 15 Min
2204 Km
Day 3
wed

17
Dhrangadhra
(DHG)
11:19
11:21
Halt: 2 Min
2334 Km
Day 3
wed

18
Samakhiali B G
(SIOB)
13:11
13:13
Halt: 2 Min
2451 Km
Day 3
wed

19
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
14:25
2504 Km
Day 3
wed

12938 Garbha Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12938. At the top of the page, one can find the 12938 train route and the 12938 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 14:25 on day 3. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2504 kilometre. 12938 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Koderma, Gaya Jn, Sasaram, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Tundla Jn, Agra Fort, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn, Chhayapuri, Ahmedabad Jn, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali B G, Gandhidham Bg.

12938 Garbha Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12938 train time table, travelling by 12938 Garbha Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 12938 from Howrah Jn is 23:00. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 199km.

2. Asansol Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 12938 at Asansol Jn is 01:31. The departure time of train 12938 from Asansol Jn is 01:36. The total halt time of train 12938 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 199km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 58km.

3. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 12938 at Dhanbad Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 12938 from Dhanbad Jn is 02:55. The total halt time of train 12938 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 123km.

4. Koderma

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 12938 at Koderma is 04:25. The departure time of train 12938 from Koderma is 04:27. The total halt time of train 12938 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 76km.

5. Gaya Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 12938 at Gaya Jn is 05:53. The departure time of train 12938 from Gaya Jn is 05:58. The total halt time of train 12938 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 76km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 103km.

6. Sasaram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 12938 at Sasaram is 07:03. The departure time of train 12938 from Sasaram is 07:05. The total halt time of train 12938 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 101km.

7. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 660 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12938 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 08:45. The departure time of train 12938 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 08:55. The total halt time of train 12938 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 101km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 63km.

8. Mirzapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 12938 at Mirzapur is 10:00. The departure time of train 12938 from Mirzapur is 10:02. The total halt time of train 12938 at Mirzapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 63km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 90km.

9. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 12938 at Prayagraj Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 12938 from Prayagraj Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 12938 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 194km.

10. Kanpur Central

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 1007 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12938 at Kanpur Central is 14:05. The departure time of train 12938 from Kanpur Central is 14:10. The total halt time of train 12938 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 194km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 229km.

11. Tundla Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 1236 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 12938 at Tundla Jn is 17:25. The departure time of train 12938 from Tundla Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 12938 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 229km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 22km.

12. Agra Fort

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 1258 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 12938 at Agra Fort is 18:00. The departure time of train 12938 from Agra Fort is 18:10. The total halt time of train 12938 at Agra Fort is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 333km.

13. Kota Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 1591 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12938 at Kota Jn is 23:10. The departure time of train 12938 from Kota Jn is 23:20. The total halt time of train 12938 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 333km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 266km.

14. Ratlam Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 1857 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 12938 at Ratlam Jn is 03:10. The departure time of train 12938 from Ratlam Jn is 03:15. The total halt time of train 12938 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 266km away. The next stopping station is Chhayapuri at a distance of 252km.

15. Chhayapuri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 2109 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chhayapuri is CYI. The arrival time of 12938 at Chhayapuri is 06:50. The departure time of train 12938 from Chhayapuri is 06:55. The total halt time of train 12938 at Chhayapuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 252km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 95km.

16. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 2204 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 12938 at Ahmedabad Jn is 09:15. The departure time of train 12938 from Ahmedabad Jn is 09:30. The total halt time of train 12938 at Ahmedabad Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhayapuri is 95km away. The next stopping station is Dhrangadhra at a distance of 130km.

17. Dhrangadhra

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 2334 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dhrangadhra is DHG. The arrival time of 12938 at Dhrangadhra is 11:19. The departure time of train 12938 from Dhrangadhra is 11:21. The total halt time of train 12938 at Dhrangadhra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 130km away. The next stopping station is Samakhiali B G at a distance of 117km.

18. Samakhiali B G

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 2451 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Samakhiali B G is SIOB. The arrival time of 12938 at Samakhiali B G is 13:11. The departure time of train 12938 from Samakhiali B G is 13:13. The total halt time of train 12938 at Samakhiali B G is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhrangadhra is 117km away. The next stopping station is Gandhidham Bg at a distance of 53km.

19. Gandhidham Bg

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12938 Garbha Express at a distance of 2504 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gandhidham Bg is GIMB. The arrival time of 12938 at Gandhidham Bg is 14:25. The previous stopping station, Samakhiali B G is 53km away.

12938 Garbha Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12938 Garbha Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12938 Garbha Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12938 Garbha Express?

Asansol Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chhayapuri, Ahmedabad Junction are major halts where Garbha Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12938 Garbha Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12938 Garbha Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Garbha Express?

Train number of Garbha Express is 12938. You can check entire Garbha Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12938 train schedule Garbha Express train time table Garbha Express ka time table Garbha Express kitne baje hai Garbha Express ka number12938 train time table