12939 PUNE Jaipur Express Train Time Table


Pune Junction Jaipur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  21 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  wed sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
wed sun

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
20:42
20:45
Halt: 3 Min
138 Km
Day 1
wed sun

3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:10
22:20
Halt: 10 Min
179 Km
Day 1
wed sun

4
Surat
(ST)
01:26
01:31
Halt: 5 Min
394 Km
Day 2
mon thu

5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
02:59
03:09
Halt: 10 Min
524 Km
Day 2
mon thu

6
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
06:45
06:50
Halt: 5 Min
784 Km
Day 2
mon thu

7
Suwasra
(SVA)
08:22
08:24
Halt: 2 Min
903 Km
Day 2
mon thu

8
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
950 Km
Day 2
mon thu

9
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
978 Km
Day 2
mon thu

10
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
10:15
10:25
Halt: 10 Min
1050 Km
Day 2
mon thu

11
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
12:00
12:25
Halt: 25 Min
1158 Km
Day 2
mon thu

12
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
1224 Km
Day 2
mon thu

13
Durgapura
(DPA)
14:02
14:05
Halt: 3 Min
1282 Km
Day 2
mon thu

14
Jaipur
(JP)
14:40
1289 Km
Day 2
mon thu

12939 PUNE Jaipur Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12939. At the top of the page, one can find the 12939 train route and the 12939 train time table. It departs from the source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 14:40 on day 2. It runs Wed,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1289 kilometre. 12939 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Pune Jn, Kalyan Jn, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Suwasra, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur.

12939 PUNE Jaipur Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12939 train time table, travelling by 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pune Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The departure time of train 12939 from Pune Jn is 17:30. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 138km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12939 at Kalyan Jn is 20:42. The departure time of train 12939 from Kalyan Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 12939 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 138km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 41km.

3. Vasai Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 12939 at Vasai Road is 22:10. The departure time of train 12939 from Vasai Road is 22:20. The total halt time of train 12939 at Vasai Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 215km.

4. Surat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 12939 at Surat is 01:26. The departure time of train 12939 from Surat is 01:31. The total halt time of train 12939 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 215km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 130km.

5. Vadodara Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 524 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12939 at Vadodara Jn is 02:59. The departure time of train 12939 from Vadodara Jn is 03:09. The total halt time of train 12939 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 130km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 260km.

6. Ratlam Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 784 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 12939 at Ratlam Jn is 06:45. The departure time of train 12939 from Ratlam Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 12939 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 260km away. The next stopping station is Suwasra at a distance of 119km.

7. Suwasra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 903 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Suwasra is SVA. The arrival time of 12939 at Suwasra is 08:22. The departure time of train 12939 from Suwasra is 08:24. The total halt time of train 12939 at Suwasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 119km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 47km.

8. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 950 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 12939 at Bhawani Mandi is 08:53. The departure time of train 12939 from Bhawani Mandi is 08:55. The total halt time of train 12939 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suwasra is 47km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 28km.

9. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 978 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 12939 at Ramganj Mandi is 09:13. The departure time of train 12939 from Ramganj Mandi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 12939 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 72km.

10. Kota Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 1050 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12939 at Kota Jn is 10:15. The departure time of train 12939 from Kota Jn is 10:25. The total halt time of train 12939 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 72km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

11. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 1158 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 12939 at Sawai Madhopur is 12:00. The departure time of train 12939 from Sawai Madhopur is 12:25. The total halt time of train 12939 at Sawai Madhopur is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 66km.

12. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 1224 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 12939 at Banasthali Niwai is 13:08. The departure time of train 12939 from Banasthali Niwai is 13:10. The total halt time of train 12939 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 66km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 58km.

13. Durgapura

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 1282 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 12939 at Durgapura is 14:02. The departure time of train 12939 from Durgapura is 14:05. The total halt time of train 12939 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 58km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

14. Jaipur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express at a distance of 1289 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12939 at Jaipur is 14:40. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away.

12939 PUNE Jaipur Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express?

Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur are major halts where PUNE Jaipur Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12939 PUNE Jaipur Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PUNE Jaipur Express?

Train number of PUNE Jaipur Express is 12939. You can check entire PUNE Jaipur Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12939 train schedule PUNE Jaipur Express train time table PUNE Jaipur Express ka time table PUNE Jaipur Express kitne baje hai PUNE Jaipur Express ka number12939 train time table