12942 Parasnath Express Train Time Table


Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  38 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Asansol Junction
(ASN)

19:50
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
20:48
20:53
Halt: 5 Min
57 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Parasnath
(PNME)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Koderma
(KQR)
22:18
22:20
Halt: 2 Min
181 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
23:50
23:55
Halt: 5 Min
257 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
00:39
00:41
Halt: 2 Min
325 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
00:56
00:58
Halt: 2 Min
342 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Sasaram
(SSM)
01:11
01:13
Halt: 2 Min
360 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
01:45
01:47
Halt: 2 Min
407 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
02:55
03:05
Halt: 10 Min
461 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
05:30
05:35
Halt: 5 Min
614 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:00
08:10
Halt: 10 Min
808 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
1037 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Agra Fort
(AF)
12:30
12:35
Halt: 5 Min
1059 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Gangapur City
(GGC)
15:35
15:40
Halt: 5 Min
1220 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
1284 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
17:40
17:50
Halt: 10 Min
1392 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
1464 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
1492 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
1525 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
21:30
21:32
Halt: 2 Min
1617 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
22:25
22:35
Halt: 10 Min
1658 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Dahod
(DHD)
00:01
00:03
Halt: 2 Min
1771 Km
Day 3
sat

24
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
02:15
02:20
Halt: 5 Min
1909 Km
Day 3
sat

25
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
03:15
03:17
Halt: 2 Min
1959 Km
Day 3
sat

26
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
04:30
04:40
Halt: 10 Min
2005 Km
Day 3
sat

27
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
05:46
05:48
Halt: 2 Min
2070 Km
Day 3
sat

28
Jorawarnagar Junction
(JVN)
07:15
07:16
Halt: 1 Min
2139 Km
Day 3
sat

29
Botad Junction
(BTD)
08:19
08:24
Halt: 5 Min
2211 Km
Day 3
sat

30
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
2254 Km
Day 3
sat

31
Songadh
(SGD)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
2275 Km
Day 3
sat

32
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
10:35
2303 Km
Day 3
sat

12942 Parasnath Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12942. At the top of the page, one can find the 12942 train route and the 12942 train time table. It departs from the source station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) at 10:35 on day 3. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 2303 kilometre. 12942 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya Jn, Anugraha N Road, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Tundla Jn, Agra Fort, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Shamgarh, Nagda Jn, Ratlam Jn, Dahod, Chhayapuri, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Viramgam Jn, Jorawarnagar Jn, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh, Bhavnagar Terminus.

12942 Parasnath Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12942 train time table, travelling by 12942 Parasnath Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Asansol Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The departure time of train 12942 from Asansol Jn is 19:50. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 57km.

2. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 12942 at Dhanbad Jn is 20:48. The departure time of train 12942 from Dhanbad Jn is 20:53. The total halt time of train 12942 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 48km.

3. Parasnath

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 12942 at Parasnath is 21:28. The departure time of train 12942 from Parasnath is 21:30. The total halt time of train 12942 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 76km.

4. Koderma

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 12942 at Koderma is 22:18. The departure time of train 12942 from Koderma is 22:20. The total halt time of train 12942 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 76km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 76km.

5. Gaya Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 12942 at Gaya Jn is 23:50. The departure time of train 12942 from Gaya Jn is 23:55. The total halt time of train 12942 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 76km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 68km.

6. Anugraha N Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 12942 at Anugraha N Road is 00:39. The departure time of train 12942 from Anugraha N Road is 00:41. The total halt time of train 12942 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 17km.

7. Dehri On Sone

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 12942 at Dehri On Sone is 00:56. The departure time of train 12942 from Dehri On Sone is 00:58. The total halt time of train 12942 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 18km.

8. Sasaram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 12942 at Sasaram is 01:11. The departure time of train 12942 from Sasaram is 01:13. The total halt time of train 12942 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 47km.

9. Bhabua Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 12942 at Bhabua Road is 01:45. The departure time of train 12942 from Bhabua Road is 01:47. The total halt time of train 12942 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 47km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 54km.

10. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 461 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12942 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 02:55. The departure time of train 12942 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 03:05. The total halt time of train 12942 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 54km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 153km.

11. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 614 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 12942 at Prayagraj Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 12942 from Prayagraj Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 12942 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 153km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 194km.

12. Kanpur Central

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 808 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12942 at Kanpur Central is 08:00. The departure time of train 12942 from Kanpur Central is 08:10. The total halt time of train 12942 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 194km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 229km.

13. Tundla Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1037 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 12942 at Tundla Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 12942 from Tundla Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 12942 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 229km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 22km.

14. Agra Fort

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1059 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 12942 at Agra Fort is 12:30. The departure time of train 12942 from Agra Fort is 12:35. The total halt time of train 12942 at Agra Fort is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 161km.

15. Gangapur City

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1220 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 12942 at Gangapur City is 15:35. The departure time of train 12942 from Gangapur City is 15:40. The total halt time of train 12942 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 161km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 64km.

16. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1284 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 12942 at Sawai Madhopur is 16:20. The departure time of train 12942 from Sawai Madhopur is 16:25. The total halt time of train 12942 at Sawai Madhopur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

17. Kota Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1392 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12942 at Kota Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 12942 from Kota Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 12942 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 72km.

18. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1464 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 12942 at Ramganj Mandi is 18:33. The departure time of train 12942 from Ramganj Mandi is 18:35. The total halt time of train 12942 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 28km.

19. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1492 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 12942 at Bhawani Mandi is 18:53. The departure time of train 12942 from Bhawani Mandi is 18:55. The total halt time of train 12942 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 33km.

20. Shamgarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1525 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 12942 at Shamgarh is 19:18. The departure time of train 12942 from Shamgarh is 19:20. The total halt time of train 12942 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 33km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 92km.

21. Nagda Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1617 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 12942 at Nagda Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 12942 from Nagda Jn is 21:32. The total halt time of train 12942 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 92km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 41km.

22. Ratlam Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1658 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 12942 at Ratlam Jn is 22:25. The departure time of train 12942 from Ratlam Jn is 22:35. The total halt time of train 12942 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 113km.

23. Dahod

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1771 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 12942 at Dahod is 00:01. The departure time of train 12942 from Dahod is 00:03. The total halt time of train 12942 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Chhayapuri at a distance of 138km.

24. Chhayapuri

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1909 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Chhayapuri is CYI. The arrival time of 12942 at Chhayapuri is 02:15. The departure time of train 12942 from Chhayapuri is 02:20. The total halt time of train 12942 at Chhayapuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 138km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 50km.

25. Nadiad Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 1959 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 12942 at Nadiad Jn is 03:15. The departure time of train 12942 from Nadiad Jn is 03:17. The total halt time of train 12942 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhayapuri is 50km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 46km.

26. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 2005 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 12942 at Ahmedabad Jn is 04:30. The departure time of train 12942 from Ahmedabad Jn is 04:40. The total halt time of train 12942 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

27. Viramgam Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 2070 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 12942 at Viramgam Jn is 05:46. The departure time of train 12942 from Viramgam Jn is 05:48. The total halt time of train 12942 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Jorawarnagar Jn at a distance of 69km.

28. Jorawarnagar Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 2139 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Jorawarnagar Jn is JVN. The arrival time of 12942 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 07:15. The departure time of train 12942 from Jorawarnagar Jn is 07:16. The total halt time of train 12942 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Botad Jn at a distance of 72km.

29. Botad Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 2211 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Botad Jn is BTD. The arrival time of 12942 at Botad Jn is 08:19. The departure time of train 12942 from Botad Jn is 08:24. The total halt time of train 12942 at Botad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jorawarnagar Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Dhola Jn at a distance of 43km.

30. Dhola Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 2254 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Dhola Jn is DLJ. The arrival time of 12942 at Dhola Jn is 09:04. The departure time of train 12942 from Dhola Jn is 09:05. The total halt time of train 12942 at Dhola Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Botad Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Songadh at a distance of 21km.

31. Songadh

It is the 31st station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 2275 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Songadh is SGD. The arrival time of 12942 at Songadh is 09:22. The departure time of train 12942 from Songadh is 09:23. The total halt time of train 12942 at Songadh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhola Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bhavnagar Terminus at a distance of 28km.

32. Bhavnagar Terminus

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 12942 Parasnath Express at a distance of 2303 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Bhavnagar Terminus is BVC. The arrival time of 12942 at Bhavnagar Terminus is 10:35. The previous stopping station, Songadh is 28km away.

12942 Parasnath Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12942 Parasnath Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12942 Parasnath Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12942 Parasnath Express?

Dhanbad Junction, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chhayapuri, Ahmedabad Junction, Botad Junction are major halts where Parasnath Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12942 Parasnath Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12942 Parasnath Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Parasnath Express?

Train number of Parasnath Express is 12942. You can check entire Parasnath Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12942 train schedule Parasnath Express train time table Parasnath Express ka time table Parasnath Express kitne baje hai Parasnath Express ka number12942 train time table