12944 Udhyog Karmi Express Train Time Table


Kanpur Central Valsad   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  21 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanpur Central
(CNB)

08:00
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Orai
(ORAI)
09:32
09:34
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
11:45
11:53
Halt: 8 Min
220 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
14:05
14:10
Halt: 5 Min
372 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Bhopal
(BPL)
16:05
16:15
Halt: 10 Min
511 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:05
18:10
Halt: 5 Min
602 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
20:42
20:45
Halt: 3 Min
785 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:30
22:35
Halt: 5 Min
908 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
23:10
23:15
Halt: 5 Min
932 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Nandurbar
(NDB)
01:37
01:42
Halt: 5 Min
1083 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Bhestan
(BHET)
04:28
04:33
Halt: 5 Min
1240 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Valsad
(BL)
05:40
1299 Km
Day 2
sat

12944 Udhyog Karmi Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Valsad (BL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12944. At the top of the page, one can find the 12944 train route and the 12944 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Valsad (BL) at 05:40 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1299 kilometre. 12944 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanpur Central, Orai, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bina Jn, Bhopal, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Nandurbar, Bhestan, Valsad.

12944 Udhyog Karmi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12944 train time table, travelling by 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanpur Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The departure time of train 12944 from Kanpur Central is 08:00. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 106km.

2. Orai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 12944 at Orai is 09:32. The departure time of train 12944 from Orai is 09:34. The total halt time of train 12944 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 106km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 114km.

3. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 12944 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 11:45. The departure time of train 12944 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 11:53. The total halt time of train 12944 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 114km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 152km.

4. Bina Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express at a distance of 372 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 12944 at Bina Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 12944 from Bina Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 12944 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 152km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 139km.

5. Bhopal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express at a distance of 511 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 12944 at Bhopal is 16:05. The departure time of train 12944 from Bhopal is 16:15. The total halt time of train 12944 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 139km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 91km.

6. Itarsi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express at a distance of 602 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12944 at Itarsi Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 12944 from Itarsi Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 12944 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 91km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 183km.

7. Khandwa Junction

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express at a distance of 785 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 12944 at Khandwa Junction is 20:42. The departure time of train 12944 from Khandwa Junction is 20:45. The total halt time of train 12944 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 183km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 123km.

8. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express at a distance of 908 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12944 at Bhusaval Jn is 22:30. The departure time of train 12944 from Bhusaval Jn is 22:35. The total halt time of train 12944 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 123km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

9. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express at a distance of 932 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 12944 at Jalgaon Jn is 23:10. The departure time of train 12944 from Jalgaon Jn is 23:15. The total halt time of train 12944 at Jalgaon Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Nandurbar at a distance of 151km.

10. Nandurbar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express at a distance of 1083 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The arrival time of 12944 at Nandurbar is 01:37. The departure time of train 12944 from Nandurbar is 01:42. The total halt time of train 12944 at Nandurbar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 151km away. The next stopping station is Bhestan at a distance of 157km.

11. Bhestan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express at a distance of 1240 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Bhestan is BHET. The arrival time of 12944 at Bhestan is 04:28. The departure time of train 12944 from Bhestan is 04:33. The total halt time of train 12944 at Bhestan is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandurbar is 157km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 59km.

12. Valsad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express at a distance of 1299 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 12944 at Valsad is 05:40. The previous stopping station, Bhestan is 59km away.

12944 Udhyog Karmi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express?

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bina Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Nandurbar, Bhestan are major halts where Udhyog Karmi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12944 Udhyog Karmi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Udhyog Karmi Express?

Train number of Udhyog Karmi Express is 12944. You can check entire Udhyog Karmi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12944 train schedule Udhyog Karmi Express train time table Udhyog Karmi Express ka time table Udhyog Karmi Express kitne baje hai Udhyog Karmi Express ka number12944 train time table