12945 Mahuva Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Surat Mahuva Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Surat
(ST)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
07:05
07:10
Halt: 5 Min
129 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
09:00
09:20
Halt: 20 Min
229 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
10:16
10:18
Halt: 2 Min
294 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Jorawarnagar Junction
(JVN)
11:37
11:38
Halt: 1 Min
363 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Wadhwan City
(WC)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
366 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Limbdi
(LM)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
387 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Botad Junction
(BTD)
12:42
13:10
Halt: 28 Min
435 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Dhola Junction
(DLJ)
13:44
13:46
Halt: 2 Min
478 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Dhasa Junction
(DAS)
14:07
14:08
Halt: 1 Min
504 Km
Day 1
wed

11
Liliya Mota
(LMO)
14:33
14:34
Halt: 1 Min
537 Km
Day 1
wed

12
Savarkundla
(SVKD)
14:51
14:52
Halt: 1 Min
561 Km
Day 1
wed

13
Rajula Junction
(RLA)
15:47
15:49
Halt: 2 Min
600 Km
Day 1
wed

14
Mahuva Junction
(MHV)
16:40
630 Km
Day 1
wed

12945 Mahuva Express is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Surat (ST) and Mahuva Jn (MHV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12945. At the top of the page, one can find the 12945 train route and the 12945 train time table. It departs from the source station Surat (ST) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mahuva Jn (MHV) at 16:40 on day 1. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 630 kilometre. 12945 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Viramgam Jn, Jorawarnagar Jn, Wadhwan City, Limbdi, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Dhasa Jn, Liliya Mota, Savarkundla, Rajula Jn, Mahuva Jn.

12945 Mahuva Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12945 train time table, travelling by 12945 Mahuva Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Surat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express. The station code of Surat is ST. The departure time of train 12945 from Surat is 05:30. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 129km.

2. Vadodara Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12945 at Vadodara Jn is 07:05. The departure time of train 12945 from Vadodara Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 12945 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 129km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 100km.

3. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 12945 at Ahmedabad Jn is 09:00. The departure time of train 12945 from Ahmedabad Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 12945 at Ahmedabad Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

4. Viramgam Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 12945 at Viramgam Jn is 10:16. The departure time of train 12945 from Viramgam Jn is 10:18. The total halt time of train 12945 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Jorawarnagar Jn at a distance of 69km.

5. Jorawarnagar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 363 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Jorawarnagar Jn is JVN. The arrival time of 12945 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 11:37. The departure time of train 12945 from Jorawarnagar Jn is 11:38. The total halt time of train 12945 at Jorawarnagar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Wadhwan City at a distance of 3km.

6. Wadhwan City

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Wadhwan City is WC. The arrival time of 12945 at Wadhwan City is 11:44. The departure time of train 12945 from Wadhwan City is 11:45. The total halt time of train 12945 at Wadhwan City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jorawarnagar Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Limbdi at a distance of 21km.

7. Limbdi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Limbdi is LM. The arrival time of 12945 at Limbdi is 12:05. The departure time of train 12945 from Limbdi is 12:06. The total halt time of train 12945 at Limbdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadhwan City is 21km away. The next stopping station is Botad Jn at a distance of 48km.

8. Botad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 435 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Botad Jn is BTD. The arrival time of 12945 at Botad Jn is 12:42. The departure time of train 12945 from Botad Jn is 13:10. The total halt time of train 12945 at Botad Jn is 28 minutes. The previous stopping station, Limbdi is 48km away. The next stopping station is Dhola Jn at a distance of 43km.

9. Dhola Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 478 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Dhola Jn is DLJ. The arrival time of 12945 at Dhola Jn is 13:44. The departure time of train 12945 from Dhola Jn is 13:46. The total halt time of train 12945 at Dhola Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Botad Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Dhasa Jn at a distance of 26km.

10. Dhasa Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Dhasa Jn is DAS. The arrival time of 12945 at Dhasa Jn is 14:07. The departure time of train 12945 from Dhasa Jn is 14:08. The total halt time of train 12945 at Dhasa Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhola Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Liliya Mota at a distance of 33km.

11. Liliya Mota

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Liliya Mota is LMO. The arrival time of 12945 at Liliya Mota is 14:33. The departure time of train 12945 from Liliya Mota is 14:34. The total halt time of train 12945 at Liliya Mota is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhasa Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Savarkundla at a distance of 24km.

12. Savarkundla

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 561 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Savarkundla is SVKD. The arrival time of 12945 at Savarkundla is 14:51. The departure time of train 12945 from Savarkundla is 14:52. The total halt time of train 12945 at Savarkundla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Liliya Mota is 24km away. The next stopping station is Rajula Jn at a distance of 39km.

13. Rajula Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 600 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Rajula Jn is RLA. The arrival time of 12945 at Rajula Jn is 15:47. The departure time of train 12945 from Rajula Jn is 15:49. The total halt time of train 12945 at Rajula Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Savarkundla is 39km away. The next stopping station is Mahuva Jn at a distance of 30km.

14. Mahuva Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12945 Mahuva Express at a distance of 630 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Mahuva Jn is MHV. The arrival time of 12945 at Mahuva Jn is 16:40. The previous stopping station, Rajula Jn is 30km away.

12945 Mahuva Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12945 Mahuva Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12945 Mahuva Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12945 Mahuva Express?

Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Botad Junction are major halts where Mahuva Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12945 Mahuva Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12945 Mahuva Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Mahuva Express?

Train number of Mahuva Express is 12945. You can check entire Mahuva Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12945 train schedule Mahuva Express train time table Mahuva Express ka time table Mahuva Express kitne baje hai Mahuva Express ka number12945 train time table