12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Train Time Table


Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi   Rajdhani Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)

18:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
18:45
18:47
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
19:36
19:38
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
20:40
20:42
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:20
21:25
Halt: 5 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Falna
(FA)
22:34
22:36
Halt: 2 Min
285 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
01:00
01:05
Halt: 5 Min
491 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Jaipur
(JP)
02:45
02:55
Halt: 10 Min
625 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Gurgaon
(GGN)
06:24
06:26
Halt: 2 Min
902 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
06:40
06:42
Halt: 2 Min
919 Km
Day 2
daily

11
New Delhi
(NDLS)
07:30
934 Km
Day 2
daily

12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani is a RAJDHANI train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12957. At the top of the page, one can find the 12957 train route and the 12957 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 07:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 934 kilometre. 12957 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Bg, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Ajmer Jn, Jaipur, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, New Delhi.

12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Stops

If we closely look at the 12957 train time table, travelling by 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The departure time of train 12957 from Ahmedabad Jn is 18:30. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 6km.

2. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 12957 at Sabarmati Bg is 18:45. The departure time of train 12957 from Sabarmati Bg is 18:47. The total halt time of train 12957 at Sabarmati Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 62km.

3. Mahesana Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 12957 at Mahesana Jn is 19:36. The departure time of train 12957 from Mahesana Jn is 19:38. The total halt time of train 12957 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 62km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 66km.

4. Palanpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 12957 at Palanpur Jn is 20:40. The departure time of train 12957 from Palanpur Jn is 20:42. The total halt time of train 12957 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 52km.

5. Abu Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 12957 at Abu Road is 21:20. The departure time of train 12957 from Abu Road is 21:25. The total halt time of train 12957 at Abu Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 99km.

6. Falna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 12957 at Falna is 22:34. The departure time of train 12957 from Falna is 22:36. The total halt time of train 12957 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 99km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 206km.

7. Ajmer Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 12957 at Ajmer Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 12957 from Ajmer Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 12957 at Ajmer Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 206km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 134km.

8. Jaipur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12957 at Jaipur is 02:45. The departure time of train 12957 from Jaipur is 02:55. The total halt time of train 12957 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 277km.

9. Gurgaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani at a distance of 902 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 12957 at Gurgaon is 06:24. The departure time of train 12957 from Gurgaon is 06:26. The total halt time of train 12957 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 277km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

10. Delhi Cantt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani at a distance of 919 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 12957 at Delhi Cantt is 06:40. The departure time of train 12957 from Delhi Cantt is 06:42. The total halt time of train 12957 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 15km.

11. New Delhi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani at a distance of 934 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12957 at New Delhi is 07:30. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 15km away.

12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani?

Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur are major halts where Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani?

Train number of Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani is 12957. You can check entire Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12957 train schedule Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani train time table Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani ka time table Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani kitne baje hai Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani ka number12957 train time table