12968 JP Chennai Sf Train Time Table


Jaipur Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  36 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaipur
(JP)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
fri sun

2
Durgapura
(DPA)
19:43
19:46
Halt: 3 Min
7 Km
Day 1
fri sun

3
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
21:25
21:35
Halt: 10 Min
131 Km
Day 1
fri sun

4
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
22:50
23:00
Halt: 10 Min
239 Km
Day 1
fri sun

5
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
23:53
23:55
Halt: 2 Min
311 Km
Day 1
fri sun

6
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
00:18
00:20
Halt: 2 Min
339 Km
Day 2
mon sat

7
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
00:43
00:45
Halt: 2 Min
373 Km
Day 2
mon sat

8
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
01:43
01:45
Halt: 2 Min
424 Km
Day 2
mon sat

9
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
02:55
03:10
Halt: 15 Min
464 Km
Day 2
mon sat

10
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
04:05
04:15
Halt: 10 Min
519 Km
Day 2
mon sat

11
Berchha
(BCH)
05:07
05:09
Halt: 2 Min
579 Km
Day 2
mon sat

12
Shujalpur
(SJP)
05:44
05:46
Halt: 2 Min
622 Km
Day 2
mon sat

13
Sehore
(SEH)
06:17
06:19
Halt: 2 Min
664 Km
Day 2
mon sat

14
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
692 Km
Day 2
mon sat

15
Bhopal
(BPL)
07:25
07:35
Halt: 10 Min
705 Km
Day 2
mon sat

16
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
711 Km
Day 2
mon sat

17
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
797 Km
Day 2
mon sat

18
Betul
(BZU)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
903 Km
Day 2
mon sat

19
Pandhurna
(PAR)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
990 Km
Day 2
mon sat

20
Katol
(KATL)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
1033 Km
Day 2
mon sat

21
Nagpur
(NGP)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
1092 Km
Day 2
mon sat

22
Sevagram
(SEGM)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
1168 Km
Day 2
mon sat

23
Chandrapur
(CD)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
1287 Km
Day 2
mon sat

24
Balharshah
(BPQ)
17:50
17:55
Halt: 5 Min
1301 Km
Day 2
mon sat

25
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
1371 Km
Day 2
mon sat

26
Mancheral
(MCI)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
1430 Km
Day 2
mon sat

27
Warangal
(WL)
21:10
21:15
Halt: 5 Min
1544 Km
Day 2
mon sat

28
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
01:00
01:10
Halt: 10 Min
1754 Km
Day 3
tue sun

29
Nellore
(NLR)
04:34
04:35
Halt: 1 Min
2008 Km
Day 3
tue sun

30
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
05:34
05:35
Halt: 1 Min
2046 Km
Day 3
tue sun

31
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
08:20
2184 Km
Day 3
tue sun

12968 JP Chennai Sf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12968. At the top of the page, one can find the 12968 train route and the 12968 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 08:20 on day 3. It runs Fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2184 kilometre. 12968 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Shamgarh, Vikramgarh Alot, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Rani Kamalapati, Itarsi Jn, Betul, Pandhurna, Katol, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Mancheral, Warangal, Vijayawada Jn, Nellore, Gudur Jn, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

12968 JP Chennai Sf Stops

If we closely look at the 12968 train time table, travelling by 12968 JP Chennai Sf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 12968 from Jaipur is 19:35. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

2. Durgapura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 12968 at Durgapura is 19:43. The departure time of train 12968 from Durgapura is 19:46. The total halt time of train 12968 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 124km.

3. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 12968 at Sawai Madhopur is 21:25. The departure time of train 12968 from Sawai Madhopur is 21:35. The total halt time of train 12968 at Sawai Madhopur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 124km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

4. Kota Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12968 at Kota Jn is 22:50. The departure time of train 12968 from Kota Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 12968 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 72km.

5. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 12968 at Ramganj Mandi is 23:53. The departure time of train 12968 from Ramganj Mandi is 23:55. The total halt time of train 12968 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 28km.

6. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 12968 at Bhawani Mandi is 00:18. The departure time of train 12968 from Bhawani Mandi is 00:20. The total halt time of train 12968 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 34km.

7. Shamgarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 12968 at Shamgarh is 00:43. The departure time of train 12968 from Shamgarh is 00:45. The total halt time of train 12968 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 34km away. The next stopping station is Vikramgarh Alot at a distance of 51km.

8. Vikramgarh Alot

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Vikramgarh Alot is VMA. The arrival time of 12968 at Vikramgarh Alot is 01:43. The departure time of train 12968 from Vikramgarh Alot is 01:45. The total halt time of train 12968 at Vikramgarh Alot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 51km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 40km.

9. Nagda Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 12968 at Nagda Jn is 02:55. The departure time of train 12968 from Nagda Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 12968 at Nagda Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramgarh Alot is 40km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 55km.

10. Ujjain Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 519 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 12968 at Ujjain Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 12968 from Ujjain Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 12968 at Ujjain Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 60km.

11. Berchha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 12968 at Berchha is 05:07. The departure time of train 12968 from Berchha is 05:09. The total halt time of train 12968 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 43km.

12. Shujalpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 12968 at Shujalpur is 05:44. The departure time of train 12968 from Shujalpur is 05:46. The total halt time of train 12968 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 42km.

13. Sehore

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 664 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 12968 at Sehore is 06:17. The departure time of train 12968 from Sehore is 06:19. The total halt time of train 12968 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 28km.

14. Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 692 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 12968 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 06:58. The departure time of train 12968 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 07:00. The total halt time of train 12968 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 13km.

15. Bhopal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 705 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 12968 at Bhopal is 07:25. The departure time of train 12968 from Bhopal is 07:35. The total halt time of train 12968 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 6km.

16. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 12968 at Rani Kamalapati is 07:48. The departure time of train 12968 from Rani Kamalapati is 07:50. The total halt time of train 12968 at Rani Kamalapati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 86km.

17. Itarsi Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 797 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12968 at Itarsi Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 12968 from Itarsi Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 12968 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 86km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 106km.

18. Betul

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 903 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 12968 at Betul is 10:58. The departure time of train 12968 from Betul is 11:00. The total halt time of train 12968 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 106km away. The next stopping station is Pandhurna at a distance of 87km.

19. Pandhurna

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 990 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Pandhurna is PAR. The arrival time of 12968 at Pandhurna is 12:09. The departure time of train 12968 from Pandhurna is 12:10. The total halt time of train 12968 at Pandhurna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 87km away. The next stopping station is Katol at a distance of 43km.

20. Katol

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 1033 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Katol is KATL. The arrival time of 12968 at Katol is 12:39. The departure time of train 12968 from Katol is 12:40. The total halt time of train 12968 at Katol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandhurna is 43km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 59km.

21. Nagpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 1092 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 12968 at Nagpur is 14:10. The departure time of train 12968 from Nagpur is 14:15. The total halt time of train 12968 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katol is 59km away. The next stopping station is Sevagram at a distance of 76km.

22. Sevagram

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 1168 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sevagram is SEGM. The arrival time of 12968 at Sevagram is 15:08. The departure time of train 12968 from Sevagram is 15:10. The total halt time of train 12968 at Sevagram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 76km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 119km.

23. Chandrapur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 1287 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 12968 at Chandrapur is 16:48. The departure time of train 12968 from Chandrapur is 16:50. The total halt time of train 12968 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevagram is 119km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 14km.

24. Balharshah

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 1301 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 12968 at Balharshah is 17:50. The departure time of train 12968 from Balharshah is 17:55. The total halt time of train 12968 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sirpur Kaghaznagar at a distance of 70km.

25. Sirpur Kaghaznagar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 1371 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Sirpur Kaghaznagar is SKZR. The arrival time of 12968 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 18:39. The departure time of train 12968 from Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 18:40. The total halt time of train 12968 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 70km away. The next stopping station is Mancheral at a distance of 59km.

26. Mancheral

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 1430 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Mancheral is MCI. The arrival time of 12968 at Mancheral is 19:19. The departure time of train 12968 from Mancheral is 19:20. The total halt time of train 12968 at Mancheral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 59km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 114km.

27. Warangal

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 1544 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 12968 at Warangal is 21:10. The departure time of train 12968 from Warangal is 21:15. The total halt time of train 12968 at Warangal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheral is 114km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 210km.

28. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 1754 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 12968 at Vijayawada Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 12968 from Vijayawada Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 12968 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 210km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 254km.

29. Nellore

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 2008 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 12968 at Nellore is 04:34. The departure time of train 12968 from Nellore is 04:35. The total halt time of train 12968 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 254km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 38km.

30. Gudur Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 2046 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 12968 at Gudur Jn is 05:34. The departure time of train 12968 from Gudur Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 12968 at Gudur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 38km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 138km.

31. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 31st station in the train route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf at a distance of 2184 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 12968 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 08:20. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 138km away.

12968 JP Chennai Sf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12968 JP Chennai Sf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12968 JP Chennai Sf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12968 JP Chennai Sf?

Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ujjain Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada Junction are major halts where JP Chennai Sf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12968 JP Chennai Sf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12968 JP Chennai Sf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JP Chennai Sf?

Train number of JP Chennai Sf is 12968. You can check entire JP Chennai Sf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12968 train schedule JP Chennai Sf train time table JP Chennai Sf ka time table JP Chennai Sf kitne baje hai JP Chennai Sf ka number12968 train time table