12982 ASV JP Sf Train Time Table


Asarva Junction Jaipur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Asarva Junction
(ASV)

18:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sardargram
(SDGM)
18:50
18:52
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nandol Dehegam
(NHM)
19:10
19:12
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Himmatnagar
(HMT)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Shamlaji Road
(SJS)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dungarpur
(DNRP)
21:45
21:50
Halt: 5 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Zawar
(ZW)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
263 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
23:45
23:55
Halt: 10 Min
306 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rana Pratap Nagar
(RPZ)
00:03
00:05
Halt: 2 Min
310 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Mavli Junction
(MVJ)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
348 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Chanderia
(CNA)
02:20
02:25
Halt: 5 Min
422 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bhilwara
(BHL)
02:55
03:00
Halt: 5 Min
468 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Nasirabad
(NSD)
04:23
04:25
Halt: 2 Min
577 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
05:05
05:15
Halt: 10 Min
600 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kishangarh
(KSG)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
625 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Phulera
(FL)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
680 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Jaipur
(JP)
07:35
734 Km
Day 2
daily

12982 ASV JP Sf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Asarva Jn (ASV) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12982. At the top of the page, one can find the 12982 train route and the 12982 train time table. It departs from the source station Asarva Jn (ASV) at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 07:35 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 734 kilometre. 12982 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Asarva Jn, Sardargram, Nandol Dehegam, Himmatnagar, Shamlaji Road, Dungarpur, Zawar, Udaipur City, Rana Pratap Nagar, Mavli Jn, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Nasirabad, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur.

12982 ASV JP Sf Stops

If we closely look at the 12982 train time table, travelling by 12982 ASV JP Sf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Asarva Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf. The station code of Asarva Jn is ASV. The departure time of train 12982 from Asarva Jn is 18:45. The next stopping station is Sardargram at a distance of 4km.

2. Sardargram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Sardargram is SDGM. The arrival time of 12982 at Sardargram is 18:50. The departure time of train 12982 from Sardargram is 18:52. The total halt time of train 12982 at Sardargram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asarva Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nandol Dehegam at a distance of 23km.

3. Nandol Dehegam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Nandol Dehegam is NHM. The arrival time of 12982 at Nandol Dehegam is 19:10. The departure time of train 12982 from Nandol Dehegam is 19:12. The total halt time of train 12982 at Nandol Dehegam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardargram is 23km away. The next stopping station is Himmatnagar at a distance of 67km.

4. Himmatnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Himmatnagar is HMT. The arrival time of 12982 at Himmatnagar is 20:18. The departure time of train 12982 from Himmatnagar is 20:20. The total halt time of train 12982 at Himmatnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandol Dehegam is 67km away. The next stopping station is Shamlaji Road at a distance of 40km.

5. Shamlaji Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Shamlaji Road is SJS. The arrival time of 12982 at Shamlaji Road is 20:58. The departure time of train 12982 from Shamlaji Road is 21:00. The total halt time of train 12982 at Shamlaji Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Himmatnagar is 40km away. The next stopping station is Dungarpur at a distance of 53km.

6. Dungarpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Dungarpur is DNRP. The arrival time of 12982 at Dungarpur is 21:45. The departure time of train 12982 from Dungarpur is 21:50. The total halt time of train 12982 at Dungarpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamlaji Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Zawar at a distance of 76km.

7. Zawar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Zawar is ZW. The arrival time of 12982 at Zawar is 22:48. The departure time of train 12982 from Zawar is 22:50. The total halt time of train 12982 at Zawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dungarpur is 76km away. The next stopping station is Udaipur City at a distance of 43km.

8. Udaipur City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Udaipur City is UDZ. The arrival time of 12982 at Udaipur City is 23:45. The departure time of train 12982 from Udaipur City is 23:55. The total halt time of train 12982 at Udaipur City is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zawar is 43km away. The next stopping station is Rana Pratap Nagar at a distance of 4km.

9. Rana Pratap Nagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Rana Pratap Nagar is RPZ. The arrival time of 12982 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 00:03. The departure time of train 12982 from Rana Pratap Nagar is 00:05. The total halt time of train 12982 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udaipur City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mavli Jn at a distance of 38km.

10. Mavli Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 348 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Mavli Jn is MVJ. The arrival time of 12982 at Mavli Jn is 00:38. The departure time of train 12982 from Mavli Jn is 00:40. The total halt time of train 12982 at Mavli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rana Pratap Nagar is 38km away. The next stopping station is Chanderia at a distance of 74km.

11. Chanderia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Chanderia is CNA. The arrival time of 12982 at Chanderia is 02:20. The departure time of train 12982 from Chanderia is 02:25. The total halt time of train 12982 at Chanderia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavli Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 46km.

12. Bhilwara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 468 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 12982 at Bhilwara is 02:55. The departure time of train 12982 from Bhilwara is 03:00. The total halt time of train 12982 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanderia is 46km away. The next stopping station is Nasirabad at a distance of 109km.

13. Nasirabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Nasirabad is NSD. The arrival time of 12982 at Nasirabad is 04:23. The departure time of train 12982 from Nasirabad is 04:25. The total halt time of train 12982 at Nasirabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 109km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 23km.

14. Ajmer Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 600 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 12982 at Ajmer Jn is 05:05. The departure time of train 12982 from Ajmer Jn is 05:15. The total halt time of train 12982 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasirabad is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

15. Kishangarh

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 12982 at Kishangarh is 05:43. The departure time of train 12982 from Kishangarh is 05:45. The total halt time of train 12982 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

16. Phulera

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 680 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 12982 at Phulera is 06:23. The departure time of train 12982 from Phulera is 06:25. The total halt time of train 12982 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 55km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 54km.

17. Jaipur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12982 ASV JP Sf at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Asarva Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12982 at Jaipur is 07:35. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 54km away.

12982 ASV JP Sf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12982 ASV JP Sf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12982 ASV JP Sf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12982 ASV JP Sf?

Dungarpur, Udaipur City, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Ajmer Junction are major halts where ASV JP Sf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12982 ASV JP Sf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12982 ASV JP Sf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASV JP Sf?

Train number of ASV JP Sf is 12982. You can check entire ASV JP Sf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12982 train schedule ASV JP Sf train time table ASV JP Sf ka time table ASV JP Sf kitne baje hai ASV JP Sf ka number12982 train time table