12983 AII CDG G Rath Train Time Table


Ajmer Junction Chandigarh   Garib Rath
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  tue fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)

18:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

2
Kishangarh
(KSG)
18:25
18:27
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

3
Phulera
(FL)
19:09
19:11
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

4
Jaipur
(JP)
19:55
20:05
Halt: 10 Min
134 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

5
Getor Jagatpura
(GTJT)
20:29
20:31
Halt: 2 Min
145 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

6
Dausa
(DO)
21:05
21:07
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

7
Alwar
(AWR)
22:25
22:28
Halt: 3 Min
285 Km
Day 1
tue fri sun

8
Rewari Junction
(RE)
23:58
00:01
Halt: -1437 Min
359 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

9
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
442 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

10
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
02:25
02:27
Halt: 2 Min
491 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

11
Gohana
(GHNA)
03:01
03:03
Halt: 2 Min
523 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

12
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
03:56
03:58
Halt: 2 Min
562 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

13
Karnal
(KUN)
04:21
04:23
Halt: 2 Min
597 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

14
Kurukshetra Junction
(KKDE)
04:46
04:48
Halt: 2 Min
630 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

15
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
05:43
05:55
Halt: 12 Min
671 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

16
Chandigarh
(CDG)
06:40
716 Km
Day 2
mon wed sat

12983 AII CDG G Rath is a GARIB RATH train run by Indian railways between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Chandigarh (CDG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12983. At the top of the page, one can find the 12983 train route and the 12983 train time table. It departs from the source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chandigarh (CDG) at 06:40 on day 2. It runs Tue,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 716 kilometre. 12983 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Alwar, Rewari Jn, Bhiwani Jn, Rohtak Jn, Gohana, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Chandigarh.

12983 AII CDG G Rath Stops

If we closely look at the 12983 train time table, travelling by 12983 AII CDG G Rath gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ajmer Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The departure time of train 12983 from Ajmer Jn is 18:00. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

2. Kishangarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 12983 at Kishangarh is 18:25. The departure time of train 12983 from Kishangarh is 18:27. The total halt time of train 12983 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 54km.

3. Phulera

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 12983 at Phulera is 19:09. The departure time of train 12983 from Phulera is 19:11. The total halt time of train 12983 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 55km.

4. Jaipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12983 at Jaipur is 19:55. The departure time of train 12983 from Jaipur is 20:05. The total halt time of train 12983 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 55km away. The next stopping station is Getor Jagatpura at a distance of 11km.

5. Getor Jagatpura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Getor Jagatpura is GTJT. The arrival time of 12983 at Getor Jagatpura is 20:29. The departure time of train 12983 from Getor Jagatpura is 20:31. The total halt time of train 12983 at Getor Jagatpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 50km.

6. Dausa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 12983 at Dausa is 21:05. The departure time of train 12983 from Dausa is 21:07. The total halt time of train 12983 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Getor Jagatpura is 50km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 90km.

7. Alwar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 12983 at Alwar is 22:25. The departure time of train 12983 from Alwar is 22:28. The total halt time of train 12983 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 90km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 74km.

8. Rewari Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 12983 at Rewari Jn is 23:58. The departure time of train 12983 from Rewari Jn is 00:01. The total halt time of train 12983 at Rewari Jn is -1437 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 74km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani Jn at a distance of 83km.

9. Bhiwani Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 442 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bhiwani Jn is BNW. The arrival time of 12983 at Bhiwani Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 12983 from Bhiwani Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 12983 at Bhiwani Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 83km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 49km.

10. Rohtak Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 12983 at Rohtak Jn is 02:25. The departure time of train 12983 from Rohtak Jn is 02:27. The total halt time of train 12983 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwani Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Gohana at a distance of 32km.

11. Gohana

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Gohana is GHNA. The arrival time of 12983 at Gohana is 03:01. The departure time of train 12983 from Gohana is 03:03. The total halt time of train 12983 at Gohana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 39km.

12. Panipat Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 562 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 12983 at Panipat Jn is 03:56. The departure time of train 12983 from Panipat Jn is 03:58. The total halt time of train 12983 at Panipat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gohana is 39km away. The next stopping station is Karnal at a distance of 35km.

13. Karnal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 597 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Karnal is KUN. The arrival time of 12983 at Karnal is 04:21. The departure time of train 12983 from Karnal is 04:23. The total halt time of train 12983 at Karnal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Kurukshetra Jn at a distance of 33km.

14. Kurukshetra Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 630 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kurukshetra Jn is KKDE. The arrival time of 12983 at Kurukshetra Jn is 04:46. The departure time of train 12983 from Kurukshetra Jn is 04:48. The total halt time of train 12983 at Kurukshetra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karnal is 33km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 41km.

15. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 671 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12983 at Ambala Cant Jn is 05:43. The departure time of train 12983 from Ambala Cant Jn is 05:55. The total halt time of train 12983 at Ambala Cant Jn is 12 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurukshetra Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 45km.

16. Chandigarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath at a distance of 716 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 12983 at Chandigarh is 06:40. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 45km away.

12983 AII CDG G Rath FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12983 AII CDG G Rath?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12983 AII CDG G Rath running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12983 AII CDG G Rath?

Jaipur, Bhiwani Junction, Ambala Cant Junction are major halts where AII CDG G Rath halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12983 AII CDG G Rath online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12983 AII CDG G Rath IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AII CDG G Rath?

Train number of AII CDG G Rath is 12983. You can check entire AII CDG G Rath train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12983 train schedule AII CDG G Rath train time table AII CDG G Rath ka time table AII CDG G Rath kitne baje hai AII CDG G Rath ka number12983 train time table