12991 UDZ JP Express Train Time Table


Udaipur City Jaipur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Udaipur City
(UDZ)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rana Pratap Nagar
(RPZ)
06:07
06:09
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mavli Junction
(MVJ)
06:41
06:43
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Fatehnagar
(FAN)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kapasan
(KIN)
07:15
07:16
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
07:55
08:10
Halt: 15 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhilwara
(BHL)
08:55
09:00
Halt: 5 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mandal
(MDL)
09:12
09:14
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gulabpura
(GBP)
09:48
09:49
Halt: 1 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
09:55
09:57
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nasirabad
(NSD)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
11:10
11:15
Halt: 5 Min
300 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kishangarh
(KSG)
11:44
11:46
Halt: 2 Min
325 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Phulera
(FL)
12:40
12:42
Halt: 2 Min
379 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Asalpurjobner
(JOB)
12:57
12:59
Halt: 2 Min
397 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jaipur
(JP)
13:40
434 Km
Day 1
daily

12991 UDZ JP Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12991. At the top of the page, one can find the 12991 train route and the 12991 train time table. It departs from the source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 13:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 434 kilometre. 12991 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Udaipur City, Rana Pratap Nagar, Mavli Jn, Fatehnagar, Kapasan, Chittaurgarh Jn, Bhilwara, Mandal, Gulabpura, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Asalpurjobner, Jaipur.

12991 UDZ JP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12991 train time table, travelling by 12991 UDZ JP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Udaipur City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express. The station code of Udaipur City is UDZ. The departure time of train 12991 from Udaipur City is 06:00. The next stopping station is Rana Pratap Nagar at a distance of 4km.

2. Rana Pratap Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Rana Pratap Nagar is RPZ. The arrival time of 12991 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 06:07. The departure time of train 12991 from Rana Pratap Nagar is 06:09. The total halt time of train 12991 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udaipur City is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mavli Jn at a distance of 38km.

3. Mavli Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Mavli Jn is MVJ. The arrival time of 12991 at Mavli Jn is 06:41. The departure time of train 12991 from Mavli Jn is 06:43. The total halt time of train 12991 at Mavli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rana Pratap Nagar is 38km away. The next stopping station is Fatehnagar at a distance of 14km.

4. Fatehnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Fatehnagar is FAN. The arrival time of 12991 at Fatehnagar is 06:56. The departure time of train 12991 from Fatehnagar is 06:57. The total halt time of train 12991 at Fatehnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavli Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kapasan at a distance of 23km.

5. Kapasan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Kapasan is KIN. The arrival time of 12991 at Kapasan is 07:15. The departure time of train 12991 from Kapasan is 07:16. The total halt time of train 12991 at Kapasan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehnagar is 23km away. The next stopping station is Chittaurgarh Jn at a distance of 35km.

6. Chittaurgarh Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Chittaurgarh Jn is COR. The arrival time of 12991 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 12991 from Chittaurgarh Jn is 08:10. The total halt time of train 12991 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapasan is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 54km.

7. Bhilwara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 12991 at Bhilwara is 08:55. The departure time of train 12991 from Bhilwara is 09:00. The total halt time of train 12991 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaurgarh Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Mandal at a distance of 11km.

8. Mandal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Mandal is MDL. The arrival time of 12991 at Mandal is 09:12. The departure time of train 12991 from Mandal is 09:14. The total halt time of train 12991 at Mandal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gulabpura at a distance of 53km.

9. Gulabpura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Gulabpura is GBP. The arrival time of 12991 at Gulabpura is 09:48. The departure time of train 12991 from Gulabpura is 09:49. The total halt time of train 12991 at Gulabpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandal is 53km away. The next stopping station is Bijainagar at a distance of 3km.

10. Bijainagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Bijainagar is BJNR. The arrival time of 12991 at Bijainagar is 09:55. The departure time of train 12991 from Bijainagar is 09:57. The total halt time of train 12991 at Bijainagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulabpura is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nasirabad at a distance of 42km.

11. Nasirabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Nasirabad is NSD. The arrival time of 12991 at Nasirabad is 10:28. The departure time of train 12991 from Nasirabad is 10:30. The total halt time of train 12991 at Nasirabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijainagar is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 23km.

12. Ajmer Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 12991 at Ajmer Jn is 11:10. The departure time of train 12991 from Ajmer Jn is 11:15. The total halt time of train 12991 at Ajmer Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasirabad is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

13. Kishangarh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 12991 at Kishangarh is 11:44. The departure time of train 12991 from Kishangarh is 11:46. The total halt time of train 12991 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 54km.

14. Phulera

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 12991 at Phulera is 12:40. The departure time of train 12991 from Phulera is 12:42. The total halt time of train 12991 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 54km away. The next stopping station is Asalpurjobner at a distance of 18km.

15. Asalpurjobner

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 397 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Asalpurjobner is JOB. The arrival time of 12991 at Asalpurjobner is 12:57. The departure time of train 12991 from Asalpurjobner is 12:59. The total halt time of train 12991 at Asalpurjobner is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 37km.

16. Jaipur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12991 UDZ JP Express at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Udaipur City. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12991 at Jaipur is 13:40. The previous stopping station, Asalpurjobner is 37km away.

12991 UDZ JP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12991 UDZ JP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12991 UDZ JP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12991 UDZ JP Express?

Chittaurgarh Junction, Bhilwara, Ajmer Junction are major halts where UDZ JP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12991 UDZ JP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12991 UDZ JP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UDZ JP Express?

Train number of UDZ JP Express is 12991. You can check entire UDZ JP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12991 train schedule UDZ JP Express train time table UDZ JP Express ka time table UDZ JP Express kitne baje hai UDZ JP Express ka number12991 train time table