12992 JP UDZ Express Train Time Table


Jaipur Udaipur City   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaipur
(JP)

14:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Asalpurjobner
(JOB)
14:56
14:58
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Phulera
(FL)
15:11
15:13
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kishangarh
(KSG)
15:51
15:53
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
16:30
16:35
Halt: 5 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nasirabad
(NSD)
17:00
17:02
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
17:29
17:31
Halt: 2 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Gulabpura
(GBP)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mandal
(MDL)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bhilwara
(BHL)
18:25
18:30
Halt: 5 Min
266 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
19:22
19:37
Halt: 15 Min
320 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kapasan
(KIN)
20:16
20:17
Halt: 1 Min
355 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Fatehnagar
(FAN)
20:35
20:36
Halt: 1 Min
378 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mavli Junction
(MVJ)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
392 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Rana Pratap Nagar
(RPZ)
21:23
21:25
Halt: 2 Min
430 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
22:00
434 Km
Day 1
daily

12992 JP UDZ Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jaipur (JP) and Udaipur City (UDZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12992. At the top of the page, one can find the 12992 train route and the 12992 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaipur (JP) at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 22:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 434 kilometre. 12992 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaipur, Asalpurjobner, Phulera, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn, Nasirabad, Bijainagar, Gulabpura, Mandal, Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh Jn, Kapasan, Fatehnagar, Mavli Jn, Rana Pratap Nagar, Udaipur City.

12992 JP UDZ Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12992 train time table, travelling by 12992 JP UDZ Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaipur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The departure time of train 12992 from Jaipur is 14:30. The next stopping station is Asalpurjobner at a distance of 37km.

2. Asalpurjobner

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Asalpurjobner is JOB. The arrival time of 12992 at Asalpurjobner is 14:56. The departure time of train 12992 from Asalpurjobner is 14:58. The total halt time of train 12992 at Asalpurjobner is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 18km.

3. Phulera

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 12992 at Phulera is 15:11. The departure time of train 12992 from Phulera is 15:13. The total halt time of train 12992 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asalpurjobner is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 54km.

4. Kishangarh

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 12992 at Kishangarh is 15:51. The departure time of train 12992 from Kishangarh is 15:53. The total halt time of train 12992 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 25km.

5. Ajmer Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 12992 at Ajmer Jn is 16:30. The departure time of train 12992 from Ajmer Jn is 16:35. The total halt time of train 12992 at Ajmer Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 25km away. The next stopping station is Nasirabad at a distance of 24km.

6. Nasirabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Nasirabad is NSD. The arrival time of 12992 at Nasirabad is 17:00. The departure time of train 12992 from Nasirabad is 17:02. The total halt time of train 12992 at Nasirabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Bijainagar at a distance of 41km.

7. Bijainagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bijainagar is BJNR. The arrival time of 12992 at Bijainagar is 17:29. The departure time of train 12992 from Bijainagar is 17:31. The total halt time of train 12992 at Bijainagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasirabad is 41km away. The next stopping station is Gulabpura at a distance of 3km.

8. Gulabpura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Gulabpura is GBP. The arrival time of 12992 at Gulabpura is 17:37. The departure time of train 12992 from Gulabpura is 17:38. The total halt time of train 12992 at Gulabpura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijainagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mandal at a distance of 53km.

9. Mandal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Mandal is MDL. The arrival time of 12992 at Mandal is 18:13. The departure time of train 12992 from Mandal is 18:15. The total halt time of train 12992 at Mandal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulabpura is 53km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 11km.

10. Bhilwara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 12992 at Bhilwara is 18:25. The departure time of train 12992 from Bhilwara is 18:30. The total halt time of train 12992 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chittaurgarh Jn at a distance of 54km.

11. Chittaurgarh Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Chittaurgarh Jn is COR. The arrival time of 12992 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 19:22. The departure time of train 12992 from Chittaurgarh Jn is 19:37. The total halt time of train 12992 at Chittaurgarh Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 54km away. The next stopping station is Kapasan at a distance of 35km.

12. Kapasan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 355 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Kapasan is KIN. The arrival time of 12992 at Kapasan is 20:16. The departure time of train 12992 from Kapasan is 20:17. The total halt time of train 12992 at Kapasan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaurgarh Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Fatehnagar at a distance of 23km.

13. Fatehnagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Fatehnagar is FAN. The arrival time of 12992 at Fatehnagar is 20:35. The departure time of train 12992 from Fatehnagar is 20:36. The total halt time of train 12992 at Fatehnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapasan is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mavli Jn at a distance of 14km.

14. Mavli Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Mavli Jn is MVJ. The arrival time of 12992 at Mavli Jn is 20:48. The departure time of train 12992 from Mavli Jn is 20:50. The total halt time of train 12992 at Mavli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehnagar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Rana Pratap Nagar at a distance of 38km.

15. Rana Pratap Nagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Rana Pratap Nagar is RPZ. The arrival time of 12992 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 21:23. The departure time of train 12992 from Rana Pratap Nagar is 21:25. The total halt time of train 12992 at Rana Pratap Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavli Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Udaipur City at a distance of 4km.

16. Udaipur City

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12992 JP UDZ Express at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Jaipur. The station code of Udaipur City is UDZ. The arrival time of 12992 at Udaipur City is 22:00. The previous stopping station, Rana Pratap Nagar is 4km away.

12992 JP UDZ Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12992 JP UDZ Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12992 JP UDZ Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12992 JP UDZ Express?

Ajmer Junction, Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh Junction are major halts where JP UDZ Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12992 JP UDZ Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12992 JP UDZ Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JP UDZ Express?

Train number of JP UDZ Express is 12992. You can check entire JP UDZ Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12992 train schedule JP UDZ Express train time table JP UDZ Express ka time table JP UDZ Express kitne baje hai JP UDZ Express ka number12992 train time table