12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special Train Time Table


Puri Gandhidham Bg   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  39 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puri
(PURI)

20:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
20:35
20:40
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
63 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
22:25
22:27
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Angul
(ANGL)
23:07
23:09
Halt: 2 Min
184 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Sambalpur
(SBP)
01:45
01:55
Halt: 10 Min
341 Km
Day 2
tue

7
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
02:40
02:42
Halt: 2 Min
383 Km
Day 2
tue

8
Balangir
(BLGR)
03:40
03:45
Halt: 5 Min
459 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Titlagarh
(TIG)
04:45
05:05
Halt: 20 Min
522 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
05:40
05:50
Halt: 10 Min
555 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
06:44
06:46
Halt: 2 Min
620 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Raipur Junction
(R)
09:40
09:50
Halt: 10 Min
727 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Durg
(DURG)
10:40
10:45
Halt: 5 Min
764 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Gondia Junction
(G)
12:42
12:44
Halt: 2 Min
899 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Nagpur
(NGP)
14:45
14:50
Halt: 5 Min
1029 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
20:55
21:00
Halt: 5 Min
1422 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
21:27
21:30
Halt: 3 Min
1447 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Nandurbar
(NDB)
23:54
00:04
Halt: -1430 Min
1597 Km
Day 3
wed

19
Surat
(ST)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
1757 Km
Day 3
wed

20
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:10
04:15
Halt: 5 Min
1887 Km
Day 3
wed

21
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
06:25
06:40
Halt: 15 Min
1985 Km
Day 3
wed

22
Dhrangadhra
(DHG)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
2115 Km
Day 3
wed

23
Samakhiali B G
(SIOB)
10:17
10:19
Halt: 2 Min
2232 Km
Day 3
wed

24
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
10:35
10:37
Halt: 2 Min
2248 Km
Day 3
wed

25
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
11:35
2285 Km
Day 3
wed

12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Puri (PURI) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12994. At the top of the page, one can find the 12994 train route and the 12994 train time table. It departs from the source station Puri (PURI) at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 11:35 on day 3. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2285 kilometre. 12994 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Puri, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Dhenkanal, Angul, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Raipur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Nagpur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali B G, Bhachau Bg, Gandhidham Bg.

12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special Stops

If we closely look at the 12994 train time table, travelling by 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special. The station code of Puri is PURI. The departure time of train 12994 from Puri is 20:00. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 44km.

2. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 12994 at Khurda Road Jn is 20:35. The departure time of train 12994 from Khurda Road Jn is 20:40. The total halt time of train 12994 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puri is 44km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

3. Bhubaneswar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 12994 at Bhubaneswar is 21:05. The departure time of train 12994 from Bhubaneswar is 21:10. The total halt time of train 12994 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dhenkanal at a distance of 61km.

4. Dhenkanal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Dhenkanal is DNKL. The arrival time of 12994 at Dhenkanal is 22:25. The departure time of train 12994 from Dhenkanal is 22:27. The total halt time of train 12994 at Dhenkanal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 61km away. The next stopping station is Angul at a distance of 60km.

5. Angul

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Angul is ANGL. The arrival time of 12994 at Angul is 23:07. The departure time of train 12994 from Angul is 23:09. The total halt time of train 12994 at Angul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhenkanal is 60km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 157km.

6. Sambalpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 12994 at Sambalpur is 01:45. The departure time of train 12994 from Sambalpur is 01:55. The total halt time of train 12994 at Sambalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angul is 157km away. The next stopping station is Bargarh Road at a distance of 42km.

7. Bargarh Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 383 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bargarh Road is BRGA. The arrival time of 12994 at Bargarh Road is 02:40. The departure time of train 12994 from Bargarh Road is 02:42. The total halt time of train 12994 at Bargarh Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Balangir at a distance of 76km.

8. Balangir

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Balangir is BLGR. The arrival time of 12994 at Balangir is 03:40. The departure time of train 12994 from Balangir is 03:45. The total halt time of train 12994 at Balangir is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargarh Road is 76km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 63km.

9. Titlagarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 522 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 12994 at Titlagarh is 04:45. The departure time of train 12994 from Titlagarh is 05:05. The total halt time of train 12994 at Titlagarh is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir is 63km away. The next stopping station is Kantabanji at a distance of 33km.

10. Kantabanji

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Kantabanji is KBJ. The arrival time of 12994 at Kantabanji is 05:40. The departure time of train 12994 from Kantabanji is 05:50. The total halt time of train 12994 at Kantabanji is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titlagarh is 33km away. The next stopping station is Khariar Road at a distance of 65km.

11. Khariar Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Khariar Road is KRAR. The arrival time of 12994 at Khariar Road is 06:44. The departure time of train 12994 from Khariar Road is 06:46. The total halt time of train 12994 at Khariar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kantabanji is 65km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 107km.

12. Raipur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 727 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 12994 at Raipur Jn is 09:40. The departure time of train 12994 from Raipur Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 12994 at Raipur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khariar Road is 107km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 37km.

13. Durg

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 764 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 12994 at Durg is 10:40. The departure time of train 12994 from Durg is 10:45. The total halt time of train 12994 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 135km.

14. Gondia Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 899 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 12994 at Gondia Jn is 12:42. The departure time of train 12994 from Gondia Jn is 12:44. The total halt time of train 12994 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 135km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 130km.

15. Nagpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 1029 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 12994 at Nagpur is 14:45. The departure time of train 12994 from Nagpur is 14:50. The total halt time of train 12994 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 130km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 393km.

16. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 1422 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12994 at Bhusaval Jn is 20:55. The departure time of train 12994 from Bhusaval Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 12994 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 393km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 25km.

17. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 1447 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 12994 at Jalgaon Jn is 21:27. The departure time of train 12994 from Jalgaon Jn is 21:30. The total halt time of train 12994 at Jalgaon Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Nandurbar at a distance of 150km.

18. Nandurbar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 1597 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The arrival time of 12994 at Nandurbar is 23:54. The departure time of train 12994 from Nandurbar is 00:04. The total halt time of train 12994 at Nandurbar is -1430 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 150km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 160km.

19. Surat

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 1757 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 12994 at Surat is 02:30. The departure time of train 12994 from Surat is 02:35. The total halt time of train 12994 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandurbar is 160km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 130km.

20. Vadodara Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 1887 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12994 at Vadodara Jn is 04:10. The departure time of train 12994 from Vadodara Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 12994 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 130km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 98km.

21. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 1985 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 12994 at Ahmedabad Jn is 06:25. The departure time of train 12994 from Ahmedabad Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 12994 at Ahmedabad Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Dhrangadhra at a distance of 130km.

22. Dhrangadhra

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 2115 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Dhrangadhra is DHG. The arrival time of 12994 at Dhrangadhra is 08:33. The departure time of train 12994 from Dhrangadhra is 08:35. The total halt time of train 12994 at Dhrangadhra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 130km away. The next stopping station is Samakhiali B G at a distance of 117km.

23. Samakhiali B G

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 2232 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Samakhiali B G is SIOB. The arrival time of 12994 at Samakhiali B G is 10:17. The departure time of train 12994 from Samakhiali B G is 10:19. The total halt time of train 12994 at Samakhiali B G is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhrangadhra is 117km away. The next stopping station is Bhachau Bg at a distance of 16km.

24. Bhachau Bg

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 2248 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhachau Bg is BCOB. The arrival time of 12994 at Bhachau Bg is 10:35. The departure time of train 12994 from Bhachau Bg is 10:37. The total halt time of train 12994 at Bhachau Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samakhiali B G is 16km away. The next stopping station is Gandhidham Bg at a distance of 37km.

25. Gandhidham Bg

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special at a distance of 2285 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Gandhidham Bg is GIMB. The arrival time of 12994 at Gandhidham Bg is 11:35. The previous stopping station, Bhachau Bg is 37km away.

12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special?

Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Raipur Junction, Durg, Nagpur, Bhusaval Junction, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction are major halts where PURI GIMB Sf Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12994 PURI GIMB Sf Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PURI GIMB Sf Special?

Train number of PURI GIMB Sf Special is 12994. You can check entire PURI GIMB Sf Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12994 train schedule PURI GIMB Sf Special train time table PURI GIMB Sf Special ka time table PURI GIMB Sf Special kitne baje hai PURI GIMB Sf Special ka number12994 train time table