13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Malda Town   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

15:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
16:09
16:11
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barddhaman
(BWN)
17:19
17:21
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Guskara
(GKH)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhedia
(BDH)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
18:17
18:19
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Prantik
(PNE)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
18:45
18:46
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sainthia
(SNT)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mallarpur
(MLV)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
19:41
19:46
Halt: 5 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Murarai
(MRR)
20:13
20:14
Halt: 1 Min
250 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Rajgram
(RJG)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pakaur
(PKR)
20:38
20:43
Halt: 5 Min
273 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tildanga
(TDLE)
21:43
21:44
Halt: 1 Min
301 Km
Day 1
daily

17
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
21:52
21:54
Halt: 2 Min
306 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Malda Town
(MLDT)
22:55
341 Km
Day 1
daily

13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Malda Town (MLDT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13011. At the top of the page, one can find the 13011 train route and the 13011 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 15:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Malda Town (MLDT) at 22:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 341 kilometre. 13011 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Barddhaman, Guskara, Bhedia, Bolpur S Niktn, Prantik, Ahamadpur Jn, Sainthia, Mallarpur, Rampur Hat, Nalhati Jn, Murarai, Rajgram, Pakaur, Tildanga, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town.

13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13011 train time table, travelling by 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 13011 from Howrah Jn is 15:25. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 39km.

2. Bandel Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 13011 at Bandel Jn is 16:09. The departure time of train 13011 from Bandel Jn is 16:11. The total halt time of train 13011 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 68km.

3. Barddhaman

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13011 at Barddhaman is 17:19. The departure time of train 13011 from Barddhaman is 17:21. The total halt time of train 13011 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 32km.

4. Guskara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 13011 at Guskara is 17:54. The departure time of train 13011 from Guskara is 17:55. The total halt time of train 13011 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bhedia at a distance of 11km.

5. Bhedia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhedia is BDH. The arrival time of 13011 at Bhedia is 18:06. The departure time of train 13011 from Bhedia is 18:07. The total halt time of train 13011 at Bhedia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 8km.

6. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13011 at Bolpur S Niktn is 18:17. The departure time of train 13011 from Bolpur S Niktn is 18:19. The total halt time of train 13011 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhedia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 4km.

7. Prantik

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 13011 at Prantik is 18:28. The departure time of train 13011 from Prantik is 18:30. The total halt time of train 13011 at Prantik is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 15km.

8. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 13011 at Ahamadpur Jn is 18:45. The departure time of train 13011 from Ahamadpur Jn is 18:46. The total halt time of train 13011 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 14km.

9. Sainthia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 13011 at Sainthia is 18:58. The departure time of train 13011 from Sainthia is 18:59. The total halt time of train 13011 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 15km.

10. Mallarpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 13011 at Mallarpur is 19:15. The departure time of train 13011 from Mallarpur is 19:16. The total halt time of train 13011 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 15km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 12km.

11. Rampur Hat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13011 at Rampur Hat is 19:41. The departure time of train 13011 from Rampur Hat is 19:46. The total halt time of train 13011 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 15km.

12. Nalhati Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 13011 at Nalhati Jn is 19:59. The departure time of train 13011 from Nalhati Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 13011 at Nalhati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 15km away. The next stopping station is Murarai at a distance of 17km.

13. Murarai

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Murarai is MRR. The arrival time of 13011 at Murarai is 20:13. The departure time of train 13011 from Murarai is 20:14. The total halt time of train 13011 at Murarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rajgram at a distance of 12km.

14. Rajgram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rajgram is RJG. The arrival time of 13011 at Rajgram is 20:24. The departure time of train 13011 from Rajgram is 20:25. The total halt time of train 13011 at Rajgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murarai is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 11km.

15. Pakaur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 13011 at Pakaur is 20:38. The departure time of train 13011 from Pakaur is 20:43. The total halt time of train 13011 at Pakaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgram is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tildanga at a distance of 28km.

16. Tildanga

It is the 16th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Tildanga is TDLE. The arrival time of 13011 at Tildanga is 21:43. The departure time of train 13011 from Tildanga is 21:44. The total halt time of train 13011 at Tildanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 28km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 5km.

17. New Farakka Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 13011 at New Farakka Jn is 21:52. The departure time of train 13011 from New Farakka Jn is 21:54. The total halt time of train 13011 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tildanga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 35km.

18. Malda Town

It is the 18th station in the train route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 13011 at Malda Town is 22:55. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 35km away.

13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express?

Rampur Hat, Pakaur are major halts where HWH MLDT Intercity Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13011 HWH MLDT Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH MLDT Intercity Express?

Train number of HWH MLDT Intercity Express is 13011. You can check entire HWH MLDT Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13011 train schedule HWH MLDT Intercity Express train time table HWH MLDT Intercity Express ka time table HWH MLDT Intercity Express kitne baje hai HWH MLDT Intercity Express ka number13011 train time table