13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express Train Time Table


Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bariarpur
(BUP)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sultanganj
(SGG)
06:01
06:02
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
06:35
06:40
Halt: 5 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Barahat
(BHLE)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mandar Hill
(MDLE)
07:57
07:59
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
08:40
08:42
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nonihat
(NNHT)
09:08
09:09
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Barapalasi
(BRPS)
09:43
09:44
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dumka
(DUMK)
10:25
10:35
Halt: 10 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shikaripara
(SKIP)
11:16
11:18
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pinargaria
(PRGR)
11:42
11:44
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
12:20
12:30
Halt: 10 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sainthia
(SNT)
12:50
12:52
Halt: 2 Min
260 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Prantik
(PNE)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
288 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
13:21
13:23
Halt: 2 Min
293 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Guskara
(GKH)
13:40
13:41
Halt: 1 Min
311 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Barddhaman
(BWN)
14:26
14:28
Halt: 2 Min
344 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
15:26
15:28
Halt: 2 Min
411 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
16:30
450 Km
Day 1
daily

13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13016. At the top of the page, one can find the 13016 train route and the 13016 train time table. It departs from the source station Jamalpur Jn (JMP) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 16:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 450 kilometre. 13016 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Jamalpur Jn, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Barahat, Mandar Hill, Hansdiha, Nonihat, Barapalasi, Dumka, Shikaripara, Pinargaria, Rampur Hat, Sainthia, Prantik, Bolpur S Niktn, Guskara, Barddhaman, Bandel Jn, Howrah Jn.

13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13016 train time table, travelling by 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The departure time of train 13016 from Jamalpur Jn is 05:30. The next stopping station is Bariarpur at a distance of 11km.

2. Bariarpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bariarpur is BUP. The arrival time of 13016 at Bariarpur is 05:44. The departure time of train 13016 from Bariarpur is 05:45. The total halt time of train 13016 at Bariarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 18km.

3. Sultanganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 13016 at Sultanganj is 06:01. The departure time of train 13016 from Sultanganj is 06:02. The total halt time of train 13016 at Sultanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariarpur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 24km.

4. Bhagalpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 13016 at Bhagalpur is 06:35. The departure time of train 13016 from Bhagalpur is 06:40. The total halt time of train 13016 at Bhagalpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 24km away. The next stopping station is Barahat at a distance of 36km.

5. Barahat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Barahat is BHLE. The arrival time of 13016 at Barahat is 07:33. The departure time of train 13016 from Barahat is 07:35. The total halt time of train 13016 at Barahat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Mandar Hill at a distance of 14km.

6. Mandar Hill

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Mandar Hill is MDLE. The arrival time of 13016 at Mandar Hill is 07:57. The departure time of train 13016 from Mandar Hill is 07:59. The total halt time of train 13016 at Mandar Hill is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barahat is 14km away. The next stopping station is Hansdiha at a distance of 23km.

7. Hansdiha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Hansdiha is HSDA. The arrival time of 13016 at Hansdiha is 08:40. The departure time of train 13016 from Hansdiha is 08:42. The total halt time of train 13016 at Hansdiha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandar Hill is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nonihat at a distance of 16km.

8. Nonihat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Nonihat is NNHT. The arrival time of 13016 at Nonihat is 09:08. The departure time of train 13016 from Nonihat is 09:09. The total halt time of train 13016 at Nonihat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansdiha is 16km away. The next stopping station is Barapalasi at a distance of 12km.

9. Barapalasi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Barapalasi is BRPS. The arrival time of 13016 at Barapalasi is 09:43. The departure time of train 13016 from Barapalasi is 09:44. The total halt time of train 13016 at Barapalasi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nonihat is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dumka at a distance of 14km.

10. Dumka

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Dumka is DUMK. The arrival time of 13016 at Dumka is 10:25. The departure time of train 13016 from Dumka is 10:35. The total halt time of train 13016 at Dumka is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barapalasi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Shikaripara at a distance of 24km.

11. Shikaripara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Shikaripara is SKIP. The arrival time of 13016 at Shikaripara is 11:16. The departure time of train 13016 from Shikaripara is 11:18. The total halt time of train 13016 at Shikaripara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumka is 24km away. The next stopping station is Pinargaria at a distance of 21km.

12. Pinargaria

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Pinargaria is PRGR. The arrival time of 13016 at Pinargaria is 11:42. The departure time of train 13016 from Pinargaria is 11:44. The total halt time of train 13016 at Pinargaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikaripara is 21km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 19km.

13. Rampur Hat

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13016 at Rampur Hat is 12:20. The departure time of train 13016 from Rampur Hat is 12:30. The total halt time of train 13016 at Rampur Hat is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pinargaria is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 28km.

14. Sainthia

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 13016 at Sainthia is 12:50. The departure time of train 13016 from Sainthia is 12:52. The total halt time of train 13016 at Sainthia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 28km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 28km.

15. Prantik

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 288 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 13016 at Prantik is 13:13. The departure time of train 13016 from Prantik is 13:15. The total halt time of train 13016 at Prantik is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 5km.

16. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13016 at Bolpur S Niktn is 13:21. The departure time of train 13016 from Bolpur S Niktn is 13:23. The total halt time of train 13016 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 18km.

17. Guskara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 13016 at Guskara is 13:40. The departure time of train 13016 from Guskara is 13:41. The total halt time of train 13016 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 33km.

18. Barddhaman

It is the 18th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13016 at Barddhaman is 14:26. The departure time of train 13016 from Barddhaman is 14:28. The total halt time of train 13016 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 67km.

19. Bandel Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 411 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 13016 at Bandel Jn is 15:26. The departure time of train 13016 from Bandel Jn is 15:28. The total halt time of train 13016 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 67km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 39km.

20. Howrah Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express at a distance of 450 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 13016 at Howrah Jn is 16:30. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 39km away.

13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express?

Bhagalpur, Dumka, Rampur Hat are major halts where JMP HWH Kaviguru Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13016 JMP HWH Kaviguru Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JMP HWH Kaviguru Express?

Train number of JMP HWH Kaviguru Express is 13016. You can check entire JMP HWH Kaviguru Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13016 train schedule JMP HWH Kaviguru Express train time table JMP HWH Kaviguru Express ka time table JMP HWH Kaviguru Express kitne baje hai JMP HWH Kaviguru Express ka number13016 train time table