13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

06:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
06:32
06:33
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
06:51
06:53
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barddhaman
(BWN)
07:46
07:48
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Guskara
(GKH)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
08:42
08:44
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Prantik
(PNE)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
09:08
09:09
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sainthia
(SNT)
09:21
09:22
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mallarpur
(MLV)
09:37
09:38
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
10:05
10:15
Halt: 10 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
10:30
10:32
Halt: 2 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Morgram
(MGAE)
10:55
10:56
Halt: 1 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sagardighi
(SDI)
11:06
11:07
Halt: 1 Min
259 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Azimganj Junction
(AZ)
12:00
277 Km
Day 1
daily

13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13017. At the top of the page, one can find the 13017 train route and the 13017 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 12:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 277 kilometre. 13017 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Seoraphuli, Bandel Jn, Barddhaman, Guskara, Bolpur S Niktn, Prantik, Ahamadpur Jn, Sainthia, Mallarpur, Rampur Hat, Nalhati Jn, Morgram, Sagardighi, Azimganj Jn.

13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13017 train time table, travelling by 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 13017 from Howrah Jn is 06:05. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 22km.

2. Seoraphuli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 13017 at Seoraphuli is 06:32. The departure time of train 13017 from Seoraphuli is 06:33. The total halt time of train 13017 at Seoraphuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 17km.

3. Bandel Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 13017 at Bandel Jn is 06:51. The departure time of train 13017 from Bandel Jn is 06:53. The total halt time of train 13017 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 17km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 68km.

4. Barddhaman

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13017 at Barddhaman is 07:46. The departure time of train 13017 from Barddhaman is 07:48. The total halt time of train 13017 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 32km.

5. Guskara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 13017 at Guskara is 08:24. The departure time of train 13017 from Guskara is 08:25. The total halt time of train 13017 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 19km.

6. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13017 at Bolpur S Niktn is 08:42. The departure time of train 13017 from Bolpur S Niktn is 08:44. The total halt time of train 13017 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 19km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 4km.

7. Prantik

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 13017 at Prantik is 08:52. The departure time of train 13017 from Prantik is 08:53. The total halt time of train 13017 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 15km.

8. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 13017 at Ahamadpur Jn is 09:08. The departure time of train 13017 from Ahamadpur Jn is 09:09. The total halt time of train 13017 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 14km.

9. Sainthia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 13017 at Sainthia is 09:21. The departure time of train 13017 from Sainthia is 09:22. The total halt time of train 13017 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 15km.

10. Mallarpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 13017 at Mallarpur is 09:37. The departure time of train 13017 from Mallarpur is 09:38. The total halt time of train 13017 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 15km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 12km.

11. Rampur Hat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13017 at Rampur Hat is 10:05. The departure time of train 13017 from Rampur Hat is 10:15. The total halt time of train 13017 at Rampur Hat is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 15km.

12. Nalhati Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 13017 at Nalhati Jn is 10:30. The departure time of train 13017 from Nalhati Jn is 10:32. The total halt time of train 13017 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 15km away. The next stopping station is Morgram at a distance of 18km.

13. Morgram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Morgram is MGAE. The arrival time of 13017 at Morgram is 10:55. The departure time of train 13017 from Morgram is 10:56. The total halt time of train 13017 at Morgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Sagardighi at a distance of 8km.

14. Sagardighi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sagardighi is SDI. The arrival time of 13017 at Sagardighi is 11:06. The departure time of train 13017 from Sagardighi is 11:07. The total halt time of train 13017 at Sagardighi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morgram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj Jn at a distance of 18km.

15. Azimganj Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The arrival time of 13017 at Azimganj Jn is 12:00. The previous stopping station, Sagardighi is 18km away.

13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express?

Rampur Hat are major halts where HWH AZ Ganadevta Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13017 HWH AZ Ganadevta Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH AZ Ganadevta Express?

Train number of HWH AZ Ganadevta Express is 13017. You can check entire HWH AZ Ganadevta Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13017 train schedule HWH AZ Ganadevta Express train time table HWH AZ Ganadevta Express ka time table HWH AZ Ganadevta Express kitne baje hai HWH AZ Ganadevta Express ka number13017 train time table