13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express Train Time Table


Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Azimganj Junction
(AZ)

15:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sagardighi
(SDI)
16:00
16:01
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Morgram
(MGAE)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
16:40
16:42
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
17:05
17:10
Halt: 5 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mallarpur
(MLV)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sainthia
(SNT)
17:38
17:39
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
17:53
17:54
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Prantik
(PNE)
18:08
18:09
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
18:16
18:21
Halt: 5 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Guskara
(GKH)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Barddhaman
(BWN)
19:37
19:42
Halt: 5 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
20:42
20:44
Halt: 2 Min
238 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
21:45
277 Km
Day 1
daily

13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13018. At the top of the page, one can find the 13018 train route and the 13018 train time table. It departs from the source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 15:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 21:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 277 kilometre. 13018 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Azimganj Jn, Sagardighi, Morgram, Nalhati Jn, Rampur Hat, Mallarpur, Sainthia, Ahamadpur Jn, Prantik, Bolpur S Niktn, Guskara, Barddhaman, Bandel Jn, Seoraphuli, Howrah Jn.

13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13018 train time table, travelling by 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Azimganj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The departure time of train 13018 from Azimganj Jn is 15:40. The next stopping station is Sagardighi at a distance of 19km.

2. Sagardighi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Sagardighi is SDI. The arrival time of 13018 at Sagardighi is 16:00. The departure time of train 13018 from Sagardighi is 16:01. The total halt time of train 13018 at Sagardighi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azimganj Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Morgram at a distance of 7km.

3. Morgram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Morgram is MGAE. The arrival time of 13018 at Morgram is 16:09. The departure time of train 13018 from Morgram is 16:10. The total halt time of train 13018 at Morgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagardighi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 19km.

4. Nalhati Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 13018 at Nalhati Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 13018 from Nalhati Jn is 16:42. The total halt time of train 13018 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morgram is 19km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 14km.

5. Rampur Hat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13018 at Rampur Hat is 17:05. The departure time of train 13018 from Rampur Hat is 17:10. The total halt time of train 13018 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 13km.

6. Mallarpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 13018 at Mallarpur is 17:21. The departure time of train 13018 from Mallarpur is 17:22. The total halt time of train 13018 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 15km.

7. Sainthia

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 13018 at Sainthia is 17:38. The departure time of train 13018 from Sainthia is 17:39. The total halt time of train 13018 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 13km.

8. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 13018 at Ahamadpur Jn is 17:53. The departure time of train 13018 from Ahamadpur Jn is 17:54. The total halt time of train 13018 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 13km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 15km.

9. Prantik

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 13018 at Prantik is 18:08. The departure time of train 13018 from Prantik is 18:09. The total halt time of train 13018 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 5km.

10. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13018 at Bolpur S Niktn is 18:16. The departure time of train 13018 from Bolpur S Niktn is 18:21. The total halt time of train 13018 at Bolpur S Niktn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 18km.

11. Guskara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 13018 at Guskara is 18:36. The departure time of train 13018 from Guskara is 18:37. The total halt time of train 13018 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 33km.

12. Barddhaman

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13018 at Barddhaman is 19:37. The departure time of train 13018 from Barddhaman is 19:42. The total halt time of train 13018 at Barddhaman is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 67km.

13. Bandel Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 13018 at Bandel Jn is 20:42. The departure time of train 13018 from Bandel Jn is 20:44. The total halt time of train 13018 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 67km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 17km.

14. Seoraphuli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 13018 at Seoraphuli is 21:00. The departure time of train 13018 from Seoraphuli is 21:01. The total halt time of train 13018 at Seoraphuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 22km.

15. Howrah Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Azimganj Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 13018 at Howrah Jn is 21:45. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 22km away.

13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express?

Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman are major halts where AZ HWH Ganadevta Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13018 AZ HWH Ganadevta Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AZ HWH Ganadevta Express?

Train number of AZ HWH Ganadevta Express is 13018. You can check entire AZ HWH Ganadevta Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13018 train schedule AZ HWH Ganadevta Express train time table AZ HWH Ganadevta Express ka time table AZ HWH Ganadevta Express kitne baje hai AZ HWH Ganadevta Express ka number13018 train time table