13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express Train Time Table


Kathgodam Howrah Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  37 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kathgodam
(KGM)

21:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Haldwani
(HDW)
22:06
22:11
Halt: 5 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lalkua Junction
(LKU)
22:45
22:50
Halt: 5 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
23:20
23:25
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
23:42
23:44
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rampur
(RMU)
00:25
00:50
Halt: 25 Min
89 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
01:41
01:51
Halt: 10 Min
152 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
02:54
02:56
Halt: 2 Min
223 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Roza Junction
(ROZA)
03:07
03:09
Halt: 2 Min
230 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Hardoi
(HRI)
04:00
04:02
Halt: 2 Min
286 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:00
06:10
Halt: 10 Min
387 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
416 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
08:29
08:31
Halt: 2 Min
459 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Gonda Junction
(GD)
09:20
09:30
Halt: 10 Min
504 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Basti
(BST)
10:43
10:46
Halt: 3 Min
594 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Khalilabad
(KLD)
11:18
11:20
Halt: 2 Min
623 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
12:30
12:40
Halt: 10 Min
658 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
13:17
13:19
Halt: 2 Min
683 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
13:45
13:50
Halt: 5 Min
708 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
729 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
14:29
14:31
Halt: 2 Min
742 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Bankata
(BTK)
14:41
14:43
Halt: 2 Min
750 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Mairwa
(MW)
14:52
14:54
Halt: 2 Min
756 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Jiradei
(ZRDE)
15:06
15:08
Halt: 2 Min
767 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Siwan Junction
(SV)
15:20
15:25
Halt: 5 Min
778 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Duraundha Junction
(DDA)
15:45
15:47
Halt: 2 Min
795 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Chainwa
(CW)
15:57
15:59
Halt: 2 Min
803 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Ekma
(EKMA)
16:09
16:11
Halt: 2 Min
811 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Daudpur
(DDP)
16:25
16:27
Halt: 2 Min
819 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Chhapra
(CPR)
17:15
17:25
Halt: 10 Min
838 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Dighwara
(DGA)
18:03
18:05
Halt: 2 Min
869 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
18:50
18:55
Halt: 5 Min
898 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
19:10
19:12
Halt: 2 Min
917 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Goraul
(GRL)
19:20
19:22
Halt: 2 Min
925 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
951 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Dholi
(DOL)
20:26
20:28
Halt: 2 Min
976 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
990 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
21:35
21:40
Halt: 5 Min
1003 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
1026 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Bachwara Junction
(BCA)
22:12
22:14
Halt: 2 Min
1038 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
23:20
23:30
Halt: 10 Min
1054 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Barhiya
(BRYA)
00:30
00:32
Halt: 2 Min
1075 Km
Day 3
daily

43
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
1091 Km
Day 3
daily

44
Jhajha
(JAJ)
02:40
02:50
Halt: 10 Min
1145 Km
Day 3
daily

45
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
03:22
03:27
Halt: 5 Min
1189 Km
Day 3
daily

46
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
1218 Km
Day 3
daily

47
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
04:12
04:14
Halt: 2 Min
1242 Km
Day 3
daily

48
Jamtara
(JMT)
04:31
04:33
Halt: 2 Min
1260 Km
Day 3
daily

49
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
04:46
04:48
Halt: 2 Min
1274 Km
Day 3
daily

50
Rupnarayanpur
(RNPR)
04:57
04:59
Halt: 2 Min
1279 Km
Day 3
daily

51
Sitarampur
(STN)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
1290 Km
Day 3
daily

52
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
05:50
06:00
Halt: 10 Min
1299 Km
Day 3
daily

53
Raniganj
(RNG)
06:15
06:17
Halt: 2 Min
1318 Km
Day 3
daily

54
Andal Junction
(UDL)
06:31
06:33
Halt: 2 Min
1325 Km
Day 3
daily

55
Durgapur
(DGR)
06:47
06:49
Halt: 2 Min
1341 Km
Day 3
daily

56
Panagarh
(PAN)
07:02
07:04
Halt: 2 Min
1357 Km
Day 3
daily

57
Barddhaman
(BWN)
08:00
08:05
Halt: 5 Min
1404 Km
Day 3
daily

58
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
10:03
10:07
Halt: 4 Min
1471 Km
Day 3
daily

59
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
11:10
1510 Km
Day 3
daily

13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kathgodam (KGM) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13020. At the top of the page, one can find the 13020 train route and the 13020 train time table. It departs from the source station Kathgodam (KGM) at 21:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 11:10 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1510 kilometre. 13020 train route includes travel journey through 59 stations, and it has stoppages on Kathgodam, Haldwani, Lalkua Jn, Rudrapur City, Bilaspur Road, Rampur, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Roza Jn, Hardoi, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Jarwal Road, Gonda Jn, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Chauri Chaura, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn, Bhatpar Rani, Bankata, Mairwa, Jiradei, Siwan Jn, Duraundha Jn, Chainwa, Ekma, Daudpur, Chhapra, Dighwara, Hajipur Jn, Bhagwanpur, Goraul, Muzaffarpur Jn, Dholi, Khudiram B Pusa, Samastipur Jn, Dalsingh Sarai, Bachwara Jn, Barauni Jn, Barhiya, Kiul Jn, Jhajha, Jasidih Jn, Madhupur Jn, Vidyasagar, Jamtara, Chittaranjan, Rupnarayanpur, Sitarampur, Asansol Jn, Raniganj, Andal Jn, Durgapur, Panagarh, Barddhaman, Bandel Jn, Howrah Jn.

13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13020 train time table, travelling by 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kathgodam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express. The station code of Kathgodam is KGM. The departure time of train 13020 from Kathgodam is 21:50. The next stopping station is Haldwani at a distance of 6km.

2. Haldwani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Haldwani is HDW. The arrival time of 13020 at Haldwani is 22:06. The departure time of train 13020 from Haldwani is 22:11. The total halt time of train 13020 at Haldwani is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathgodam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lalkua Jn at a distance of 17km.

3. Lalkua Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Lalkua Jn is LKU. The arrival time of 13020 at Lalkua Jn is 22:45. The departure time of train 13020 from Lalkua Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 13020 at Lalkua Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldwani is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rudrapur City at a distance of 21km.

4. Rudrapur City

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Rudrapur City is RUPC. The arrival time of 13020 at Rudrapur City is 23:20. The departure time of train 13020 from Rudrapur City is 23:25. The total halt time of train 13020 at Rudrapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalkua Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Road at a distance of 18km.

5. Bilaspur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bilaspur Road is BLQR. The arrival time of 13020 at Bilaspur Road is 23:42. The departure time of train 13020 from Bilaspur Road is 23:44. The total halt time of train 13020 at Bilaspur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rudrapur City is 18km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 27km.

6. Rampur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 13020 at Rampur is 00:25. The departure time of train 13020 from Rampur is 00:50. The total halt time of train 13020 at Rampur is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Road is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 63km.

7. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 13020 at Bareilly(nr) is 01:41. The departure time of train 13020 from Bareilly(nr) is 01:51. The total halt time of train 13020 at Bareilly(nr) is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 71km.

8. Shahjehanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 13020 at Shahjehanpur is 02:54. The departure time of train 13020 from Shahjehanpur is 02:56. The total halt time of train 13020 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 71km away. The next stopping station is Roza Jn at a distance of 7km.

9. Roza Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Roza Jn is ROZA. The arrival time of 13020 at Roza Jn is 03:07. The departure time of train 13020 from Roza Jn is 03:09. The total halt time of train 13020 at Roza Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 56km.

10. Hardoi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 13020 at Hardoi is 04:00. The departure time of train 13020 from Hardoi is 04:02. The total halt time of train 13020 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roza Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 101km.

11. Lucknow

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 13020 at Lucknow is 06:00. The departure time of train 13020 from Lucknow is 06:10. The total halt time of train 13020 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 101km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 29km.

12. Barabanki Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 416 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 13020 at Barabanki Jn is 07:48. The departure time of train 13020 from Barabanki Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 13020 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jarwal Road at a distance of 43km.

13. Jarwal Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Jarwal Road is JLD. The arrival time of 13020 at Jarwal Road is 08:29. The departure time of train 13020 from Jarwal Road is 08:31. The total halt time of train 13020 at Jarwal Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 45km.

14. Gonda Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 13020 at Gonda Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 13020 from Gonda Jn is 09:30. The total halt time of train 13020 at Gonda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jarwal Road is 45km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 90km.

15. Basti

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 594 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 13020 at Basti is 10:43. The departure time of train 13020 from Basti is 10:46. The total halt time of train 13020 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 29km.

16. Khalilabad

It is the 16th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 623 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 13020 at Khalilabad is 11:18. The departure time of train 13020 from Khalilabad is 11:20. The total halt time of train 13020 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 29km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 35km.

17. Gorakhpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 658 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 13020 at Gorakhpur is 12:30. The departure time of train 13020 from Gorakhpur is 12:40. The total halt time of train 13020 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 35km away. The next stopping station is Chauri Chaura at a distance of 25km.

18. Chauri Chaura

It is the 18th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 683 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Chauri Chaura is CC. The arrival time of 13020 at Chauri Chaura is 13:17. The departure time of train 13020 from Chauri Chaura is 13:19. The total halt time of train 13020 at Chauri Chaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 25km.

19. Deoria Sadar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 708 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 13020 at Deoria Sadar is 13:45. The departure time of train 13020 from Deoria Sadar is 13:50. The total halt time of train 13020 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauri Chaura is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 21km.

20. Bhatni Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 729 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 13020 at Bhatni Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 13020 from Bhatni Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 13020 at Bhatni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bhatpar Rani at a distance of 13km.

21. Bhatpar Rani

It is the 21st station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 742 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bhatpar Rani is BHTR. The arrival time of 13020 at Bhatpar Rani is 14:29. The departure time of train 13020 from Bhatpar Rani is 14:31. The total halt time of train 13020 at Bhatpar Rani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bankata at a distance of 8km.

22. Bankata

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bankata is BTK. The arrival time of 13020 at Bankata is 14:41. The departure time of train 13020 from Bankata is 14:43. The total halt time of train 13020 at Bankata is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatpar Rani is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mairwa at a distance of 6km.

23. Mairwa

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 756 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Mairwa is MW. The arrival time of 13020 at Mairwa is 14:52. The departure time of train 13020 from Mairwa is 14:54. The total halt time of train 13020 at Mairwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankata is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jiradei at a distance of 11km.

24. Jiradei

It is the 24th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 767 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Jiradei is ZRDE. The arrival time of 13020 at Jiradei is 15:06. The departure time of train 13020 from Jiradei is 15:08. The total halt time of train 13020 at Jiradei is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mairwa is 11km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 11km.

25. Siwan Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 778 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 13020 at Siwan Jn is 15:20. The departure time of train 13020 from Siwan Jn is 15:25. The total halt time of train 13020 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jiradei is 11km away. The next stopping station is Duraundha Jn at a distance of 17km.

26. Duraundha Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 795 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Duraundha Jn is DDA. The arrival time of 13020 at Duraundha Jn is 15:45. The departure time of train 13020 from Duraundha Jn is 15:47. The total halt time of train 13020 at Duraundha Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Chainwa at a distance of 8km.

27. Chainwa

It is the 27th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 803 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Chainwa is CW. The arrival time of 13020 at Chainwa is 15:57. The departure time of train 13020 from Chainwa is 15:59. The total halt time of train 13020 at Chainwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duraundha Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ekma at a distance of 8km.

28. Ekma

It is the 28th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 811 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Ekma is EKMA. The arrival time of 13020 at Ekma is 16:09. The departure time of train 13020 from Ekma is 16:11. The total halt time of train 13020 at Ekma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chainwa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Daudpur at a distance of 8km.

29. Daudpur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 819 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Daudpur is DDP. The arrival time of 13020 at Daudpur is 16:25. The departure time of train 13020 from Daudpur is 16:27. The total halt time of train 13020 at Daudpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekma is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 19km.

30. Chhapra

It is the 30th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 838 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 13020 at Chhapra is 17:15. The departure time of train 13020 from Chhapra is 17:25. The total halt time of train 13020 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daudpur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dighwara at a distance of 31km.

31. Dighwara

It is the 31st station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 869 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Dighwara is DGA. The arrival time of 13020 at Dighwara is 18:03. The departure time of train 13020 from Dighwara is 18:05. The total halt time of train 13020 at Dighwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 31km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 29km.

32. Hajipur Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 898 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 13020 at Hajipur Jn is 18:50. The departure time of train 13020 from Hajipur Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 13020 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighwara is 29km away. The next stopping station is Bhagwanpur at a distance of 19km.

33. Bhagwanpur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 917 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bhagwanpur is BNR. The arrival time of 13020 at Bhagwanpur is 19:10. The departure time of train 13020 from Bhagwanpur is 19:12. The total halt time of train 13020 at Bhagwanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Goraul at a distance of 8km.

34. Goraul

It is the 34th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 925 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Goraul is GRL. The arrival time of 13020 at Goraul is 19:20. The departure time of train 13020 from Goraul is 19:22. The total halt time of train 13020 at Goraul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagwanpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 26km.

35. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 951 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 13020 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 13020 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 13020 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goraul is 26km away. The next stopping station is Dholi at a distance of 25km.

36. Dholi

It is the 36th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 976 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Dholi is DOL. The arrival time of 13020 at Dholi is 20:26. The departure time of train 13020 from Dholi is 20:28. The total halt time of train 13020 at Dholi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Khudiram B Pusa at a distance of 14km.

37. Khudiram B Pusa

It is the 37th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 990 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Khudiram B Pusa is KRBP. The arrival time of 13020 at Khudiram B Pusa is 20:43. The departure time of train 13020 from Khudiram B Pusa is 20:45. The total halt time of train 13020 at Khudiram B Pusa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 13km.

38. Samastipur Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1003 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 13020 at Samastipur Jn is 21:35. The departure time of train 13020 from Samastipur Jn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 13020 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudiram B Pusa is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dalsingh Sarai at a distance of 23km.

39. Dalsingh Sarai

It is the 39th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1026 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Dalsingh Sarai is DSS. The arrival time of 13020 at Dalsingh Sarai is 21:58. The departure time of train 13020 from Dalsingh Sarai is 22:00. The total halt time of train 13020 at Dalsingh Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 12km.

40. Bachwara Jn

It is the 40th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1038 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 13020 at Bachwara Jn is 22:12. The departure time of train 13020 from Bachwara Jn is 22:14. The total halt time of train 13020 at Bachwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsingh Sarai is 12km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 16km.

41. Barauni Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1054 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 13020 at Barauni Jn is 23:20. The departure time of train 13020 from Barauni Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 13020 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Barhiya at a distance of 21km.

42. Barhiya

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1075 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Barhiya is BRYA. The arrival time of 13020 at Barhiya is 00:30. The departure time of train 13020 from Barhiya is 00:32. The total halt time of train 13020 at Barhiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 16km.

43. Kiul Jn

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1091 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 13020 at Kiul Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 13020 from Kiul Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 13020 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barhiya is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 54km.

44. Jhajha

It is the 44th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1145 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 13020 at Jhajha is 02:40. The departure time of train 13020 from Jhajha is 02:50. The total halt time of train 13020 at Jhajha is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 44km.

45. Jasidih Jn

It is the 45th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1189 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 13020 at Jasidih Jn is 03:22. The departure time of train 13020 from Jasidih Jn is 03:27. The total halt time of train 13020 at Jasidih Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 44km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 29km.

46. Madhupur Jn

It is the 46th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1218 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 13020 at Madhupur Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 13020 from Madhupur Jn is 03:52. The total halt time of train 13020 at Madhupur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Vidyasagar at a distance of 24km.

47. Vidyasagar

It is the 47th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1242 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Vidyasagar is VDS. The arrival time of 13020 at Vidyasagar is 04:12. The departure time of train 13020 from Vidyasagar is 04:14. The total halt time of train 13020 at Vidyasagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jamtara at a distance of 18km.

48. Jamtara

It is the 48th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1260 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Jamtara is JMT. The arrival time of 13020 at Jamtara is 04:31. The departure time of train 13020 from Jamtara is 04:33. The total halt time of train 13020 at Jamtara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyasagar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chittaranjan at a distance of 14km.

49. Chittaranjan

It is the 49th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1274 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Chittaranjan is CRJ. The arrival time of 13020 at Chittaranjan is 04:46. The departure time of train 13020 from Chittaranjan is 04:48. The total halt time of train 13020 at Chittaranjan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamtara is 14km away. The next stopping station is Rupnarayanpur at a distance of 5km.

50. Rupnarayanpur

It is the 50th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1279 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Rupnarayanpur is RNPR. The arrival time of 13020 at Rupnarayanpur is 04:57. The departure time of train 13020 from Rupnarayanpur is 04:59. The total halt time of train 13020 at Rupnarayanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaranjan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sitarampur at a distance of 11km.

51. Sitarampur

It is the 51st station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1290 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Sitarampur is STN. The arrival time of 13020 at Sitarampur is 05:13. The departure time of train 13020 from Sitarampur is 05:15. The total halt time of train 13020 at Sitarampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupnarayanpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 9km.

52. Asansol Jn

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1299 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 13020 at Asansol Jn is 05:50. The departure time of train 13020 from Asansol Jn is 06:00. The total halt time of train 13020 at Asansol Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitarampur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Raniganj at a distance of 19km.

53. Raniganj

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1318 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Raniganj is RNG. The arrival time of 13020 at Raniganj is 06:15. The departure time of train 13020 from Raniganj is 06:17. The total halt time of train 13020 at Raniganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Andal Jn at a distance of 7km.

54. Andal Jn

It is the 54th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1325 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Andal Jn is UDL. The arrival time of 13020 at Andal Jn is 06:31. The departure time of train 13020 from Andal Jn is 06:33. The total halt time of train 13020 at Andal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 16km.

55. Durgapur

It is the 55th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1341 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 13020 at Durgapur is 06:47. The departure time of train 13020 from Durgapur is 06:49. The total halt time of train 13020 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andal Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Panagarh at a distance of 16km.

56. Panagarh

It is the 56th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1357 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Panagarh is PAN. The arrival time of 13020 at Panagarh is 07:02. The departure time of train 13020 from Panagarh is 07:04. The total halt time of train 13020 at Panagarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 47km.

57. Barddhaman

It is the 57th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1404 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13020 at Barddhaman is 08:00. The departure time of train 13020 from Barddhaman is 08:05. The total halt time of train 13020 at Barddhaman is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panagarh is 47km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 67km.

58. Bandel Jn

It is the 58th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1471 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 13020 at Bandel Jn is 10:03. The departure time of train 13020 from Bandel Jn is 10:07. The total halt time of train 13020 at Bandel Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 67km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 39km.

59. Howrah Jn

It is the 59th station in the train route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express at a distance of 1510 Km from the source station Kathgodam. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 13020 at Howrah Jn is 11:10. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 39km away.

13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express?

Haldwani, Lalkua Junction, Rudrapur City, Rampur, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Junction, Siwan Junction, Chhapra, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Kiul Junction, Jhajha, Jasidih Junction, Asansol Junction, Barddhaman are major halts where KGM HWH Bagh Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13020 KGM HWH Bagh Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KGM HWH Bagh Express?

Train number of KGM HWH Bagh Express is 13020. You can check entire KGM HWH Bagh Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13020 train schedule KGM HWH Bagh Express train time table KGM HWH Bagh Express ka time table KGM HWH Bagh Express kitne baje hai KGM HWH Bagh Express ka number13020 train time table