13024 GAYA HWH Express Train Time Table


Gaya Junction Howrah Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)

12:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tilaya
(TIA)
13:02
13:04
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nawadah
(NWD)
13:20
13:22
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Waris Aleganj
(WRS)
13:35
13:37
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kashi Chak
(KSC)
13:49
13:51
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sheikpura
(SHK)
14:04
14:06
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sirari
(SRY)
14:16
14:18
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
15:03
15:05
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
15:40
15:50
Halt: 10 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kajra
(KJH)
16:05
16:06
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Abhaipur
(AHA)
16:15
16:18
Halt: 3 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dharhara
(DRH)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
17:00
17:10
Halt: 10 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bariarpur
(BUP)
17:22
17:23
Halt: 1 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sultanganj
(SGG)
17:40
17:41
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
17:53
17:54
Halt: 1 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
18:20
18:30
Halt: 10 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
258 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Pirpainti
(PPT)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
278 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
301 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)
20:35
20:36
Halt: 1 Min
339 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
21:17
21:22
Halt: 5 Min
356 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Pakaur
(PKR)
21:49
21:50
Halt: 1 Min
384 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
22:47
22:52
Halt: 5 Min
439 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Mallarpur
(MLV)
23:03
23:04
Halt: 1 Min
451 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Sainthia
(SNT)
23:20
23:21
Halt: 1 Min
467 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
23:49
23:54
Halt: 5 Min
499 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Barddhaman
(BWN)
01:16
01:20
Halt: 4 Min
551 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
02:28
02:30
Halt: 2 Min
618 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
03:50
657 Km
Day 2
daily

13024 GAYA HWH Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13024. At the top of the page, one can find the 13024 train route and the 13024 train time table. It departs from the source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 12:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 03:50 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 657 kilometre. 13024 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Gaya Jn, Tilaya, Nawadah, Waris Aleganj, Kashi Chak, Sheikpura, Sirari, Luckeesarai Jn, Kiul Jn, Kajra, Abhaipur, Dharhara, Jamalpur Jn, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Akbarnagar, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Pirpainti, Sahibganj Jn, Tinpahar Jn, Barharwa Jn, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Mallarpur, Sainthia, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman, Bandel Jn, Howrah Jn.

13024 GAYA HWH Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13024 train time table, travelling by 13024 GAYA HWH Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gaya Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The departure time of train 13024 from Gaya Jn is 12:20. The next stopping station is Tilaya at a distance of 41km.

2. Tilaya

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Tilaya is TIA. The arrival time of 13024 at Tilaya is 13:02. The departure time of train 13024 from Tilaya is 13:04. The total halt time of train 13024 at Tilaya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Nawadah at a distance of 18km.

3. Nawadah

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Nawadah is NWD. The arrival time of 13024 at Nawadah is 13:20. The departure time of train 13024 from Nawadah is 13:22. The total halt time of train 13024 at Nawadah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilaya is 18km away. The next stopping station is Waris Aleganj at a distance of 18km.

4. Waris Aleganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Waris Aleganj is WRS. The arrival time of 13024 at Waris Aleganj is 13:35. The departure time of train 13024 from Waris Aleganj is 13:37. The total halt time of train 13024 at Waris Aleganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawadah is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kashi Chak at a distance of 11km.

5. Kashi Chak

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Kashi Chak is KSC. The arrival time of 13024 at Kashi Chak is 13:49. The departure time of train 13024 from Kashi Chak is 13:51. The total halt time of train 13024 at Kashi Chak is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Waris Aleganj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sheikpura at a distance of 15km.

6. Sheikpura

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Sheikpura is SHK. The arrival time of 13024 at Sheikpura is 14:04. The departure time of train 13024 from Sheikpura is 14:06. The total halt time of train 13024 at Sheikpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashi Chak is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sirari at a distance of 10km.

7. Sirari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Sirari is SRY. The arrival time of 13024 at Sirari is 14:16. The departure time of train 13024 from Sirari is 14:18. The total halt time of train 13024 at Sirari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sheikpura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Luckeesarai Jn at a distance of 15km.

8. Luckeesarai Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Luckeesarai Jn is LKR. The arrival time of 13024 at Luckeesarai Jn is 15:03. The departure time of train 13024 from Luckeesarai Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 13024 at Luckeesarai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirari is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 1km.

9. Kiul Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 13024 at Kiul Jn is 15:40. The departure time of train 13024 from Kiul Jn is 15:50. The total halt time of train 13024 at Kiul Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luckeesarai Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kajra at a distance of 16km.

10. Kajra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Kajra is KJH. The arrival time of 13024 at Kajra is 16:05. The departure time of train 13024 from Kajra is 16:06. The total halt time of train 13024 at Kajra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 7km.

11. Abhaipur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 13024 at Abhaipur is 16:15. The departure time of train 13024 from Abhaipur is 16:18. The total halt time of train 13024 at Abhaipur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dharhara at a distance of 10km.

12. Dharhara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Dharhara is DRH. The arrival time of 13024 at Dharhara is 16:29. The departure time of train 13024 from Dharhara is 16:30. The total halt time of train 13024 at Dharhara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 12km.

13. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 13024 at Jamalpur Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 13024 from Jamalpur Jn is 17:10. The total halt time of train 13024 at Jamalpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharhara is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bariarpur at a distance of 11km.

14. Bariarpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Bariarpur is BUP. The arrival time of 13024 at Bariarpur is 17:22. The departure time of train 13024 from Bariarpur is 17:23. The total halt time of train 13024 at Bariarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 17km.

15. Sultanganj

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 13024 at Sultanganj is 17:40. The departure time of train 13024 from Sultanganj is 17:41. The total halt time of train 13024 at Sultanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariarpur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Akbarnagar at a distance of 11km.

16. Akbarnagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Akbarnagar is AKN. The arrival time of 13024 at Akbarnagar is 17:53. The departure time of train 13024 from Akbarnagar is 17:54. The total halt time of train 13024 at Akbarnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 14km.

17. Bhagalpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 13024 at Bhagalpur is 18:20. The departure time of train 13024 from Bhagalpur is 18:30. The total halt time of train 13024 at Bhagalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarnagar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kahalgaon at a distance of 31km.

18. Kahalgaon

It is the 18th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Kahalgaon is CLG. The arrival time of 13024 at Kahalgaon is 18:57. The departure time of train 13024 from Kahalgaon is 18:58. The total halt time of train 13024 at Kahalgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Pirpainti at a distance of 20km.

19. Pirpainti

It is the 19th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Pirpainti is PPT. The arrival time of 13024 at Pirpainti is 19:17. The departure time of train 13024 from Pirpainti is 19:18. The total halt time of train 13024 at Pirpainti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kahalgaon is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 23km.

20. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 13024 at Sahibganj Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 13024 from Sahibganj Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 13024 at Sahibganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pirpainti is 23km away. The next stopping station is Tinpahar Jn at a distance of 38km.

21. Tinpahar Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Tinpahar Jn is TPH. The arrival time of 13024 at Tinpahar Jn is 20:35. The departure time of train 13024 from Tinpahar Jn is 20:36. The total halt time of train 13024 at Tinpahar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 17km.

22. Barharwa Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 13024 at Barharwa Jn is 21:17. The departure time of train 13024 from Barharwa Jn is 21:22. The total halt time of train 13024 at Barharwa Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinpahar Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 28km.

23. Pakaur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 384 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 13024 at Pakaur is 21:49. The departure time of train 13024 from Pakaur is 21:50. The total halt time of train 13024 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 55km.

24. Rampur Hat

It is the 24th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 439 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13024 at Rampur Hat is 22:47. The departure time of train 13024 from Rampur Hat is 22:52. The total halt time of train 13024 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 12km.

25. Mallarpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 451 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 13024 at Mallarpur is 23:03. The departure time of train 13024 from Mallarpur is 23:04. The total halt time of train 13024 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 16km.

26. Sainthia

It is the 26th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 467 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 13024 at Sainthia is 23:20. The departure time of train 13024 from Sainthia is 23:21. The total halt time of train 13024 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 32km.

27. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13024 at Bolpur S Niktn is 23:49. The departure time of train 13024 from Bolpur S Niktn is 23:54. The total halt time of train 13024 at Bolpur S Niktn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 32km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 52km.

28. Barddhaman

It is the 28th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 551 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13024 at Barddhaman is 01:16. The departure time of train 13024 from Barddhaman is 01:20. The total halt time of train 13024 at Barddhaman is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 67km.

29. Bandel Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 618 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 13024 at Bandel Jn is 02:28. The departure time of train 13024 from Bandel Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 13024 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 67km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 39km.

30. Howrah Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express at a distance of 657 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 13024 at Howrah Jn is 03:50. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 39km away.

13024 GAYA HWH Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13024 GAYA HWH Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13024 GAYA HWH Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13024 GAYA HWH Express?

Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur, Sahibganj Junction, Barharwa Junction, Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn are major halts where GAYA HWH Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13024 GAYA HWH Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13024 GAYA HWH Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GAYA HWH Express?

Train number of GAYA HWH Express is 13024. You can check entire GAYA HWH Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13024 train schedule GAYA HWH Express train time table GAYA HWH Express ka time table GAYA HWH Express kitne baje hai GAYA HWH Express ka number13024 train time table