13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

22:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
23:36
23:38
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barddhaman
(BWN)
00:37
00:39
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
01:25
01:27
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
02:23
02:25
Halt: 2 Min
218 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
02:43
02:45
Halt: 2 Min
233 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Morgram
(MGAE)
03:09
03:10
Halt: 1 Min
251 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Sagardighi
(SDI)
03:20
03:21
Halt: 1 Min
259 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Azimganj Junction
(AZ)
04:20
277 Km
Day 2
daily

13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13027. At the top of the page, one can find the 13027 train route and the 13027 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 22:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 04:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 277 kilometre. 13027 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Nalhati Jn, Morgram, Sagardighi, Azimganj Jn.

13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13027 train time table, travelling by 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 13027 from Howrah Jn is 22:50. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 39km.

2. Bandel Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 13027 at Bandel Jn is 23:36. The departure time of train 13027 from Bandel Jn is 23:38. The total halt time of train 13027 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 68km.

3. Barddhaman

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13027 at Barddhaman is 00:37. The departure time of train 13027 from Barddhaman is 00:39. The total halt time of train 13027 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 51km.

4. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13027 at Bolpur S Niktn is 01:25. The departure time of train 13027 from Bolpur S Niktn is 01:27. The total halt time of train 13027 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 51km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 60km.

5. Rampur Hat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13027 at Rampur Hat is 02:23. The departure time of train 13027 from Rampur Hat is 02:25. The total halt time of train 13027 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 15km.

6. Nalhati Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 13027 at Nalhati Jn is 02:43. The departure time of train 13027 from Nalhati Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 13027 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 15km away. The next stopping station is Morgram at a distance of 18km.

7. Morgram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Morgram is MGAE. The arrival time of 13027 at Morgram is 03:09. The departure time of train 13027 from Morgram is 03:10. The total halt time of train 13027 at Morgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Sagardighi at a distance of 8km.

8. Sagardighi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sagardighi is SDI. The arrival time of 13027 at Sagardighi is 03:20. The departure time of train 13027 from Sagardighi is 03:21. The total halt time of train 13027 at Sagardighi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morgram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj Jn at a distance of 18km.

9. Azimganj Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The arrival time of 13027 at Azimganj Jn is 04:20. The previous stopping station, Sagardighi is 18km away.

13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13027 HWH AZ Kaviguru Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH AZ Kaviguru Express?

Train number of HWH AZ Kaviguru Express is 13027. You can check entire HWH AZ Kaviguru Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13027 train schedule HWH AZ Kaviguru Express train time table HWH AZ Kaviguru Express ka time table HWH AZ Kaviguru Express kitne baje hai HWH AZ Kaviguru Express ka number13027 train time table