13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Dumka   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

16:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
17:06
17:08
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barddhaman
(BWN)
18:14
18:16
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mankar
(MNAE)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Panagarh
(PAN)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Durgapur
(DGR)
19:14
19:16
Halt: 2 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Waria
(OYR)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Andal Junction
(UDL)
19:40
19:42
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kajoragram
(KJME)
19:52
19:53
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ukhra
(UKA)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Pandabeswar
(PAW)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhimgara
(BMGA)
20:21
20:22
Halt: 1 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Panchra
(PCR)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
214 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dubrajpur
(DUJ)
20:37
20:38
Halt: 1 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chinpal
(CPLE)
20:45
20:46
Halt: 1 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kachujor
(KOX)
20:51
20:52
Halt: 1 Min
231 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Siuri
(SURI)
21:02
21:03
Halt: 1 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sainthia
(SNT)
21:40
21:42
Halt: 2 Min
259 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Gadadharpur
(GHLE)
21:48
21:49
Halt: 1 Min
266 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mallarpur
(MLV)
21:55
21:56
Halt: 1 Min
274 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
22:15
22:25
Halt: 10 Min
286 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Pinargaria
(PRGR)
22:47
22:48
Halt: 1 Min
305 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Shikaripara
(SKIP)
23:13
23:14
Halt: 1 Min
326 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Dumka
(DUMK)
23:55
351 Km
Day 1
daily

13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dumka (DUMK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13045. At the top of the page, one can find the 13045 train route and the 13045 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dumka (DUMK) at 23:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 351 kilometre. 13045 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Barddhaman, Mankar, Panagarh, Durgapur, Waria, Andal Jn, Kajoragram, Ukhra, Pandabeswar, Bhimgara, Panchra, Dubrajpur, Chinpal, Kachujor, Siuri, Sainthia, Gadadharpur, Mallarpur, Rampur Hat, Pinargaria, Shikaripara, Dumka.

13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13045 train time table, travelling by 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 13045 from Howrah Jn is 16:25. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 39km.

2. Bandel Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 13045 at Bandel Jn is 17:06. The departure time of train 13045 from Bandel Jn is 17:08. The total halt time of train 13045 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 68km.

3. Barddhaman

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13045 at Barddhaman is 18:14. The departure time of train 13045 from Barddhaman is 18:16. The total halt time of train 13045 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Mankar at a distance of 37km.

4. Mankar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mankar is MNAE. The arrival time of 13045 at Mankar is 18:51. The departure time of train 13045 from Mankar is 18:52. The total halt time of train 13045 at Mankar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 37km away. The next stopping station is Panagarh at a distance of 10km.

5. Panagarh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Panagarh is PAN. The arrival time of 13045 at Panagarh is 19:00. The departure time of train 13045 from Panagarh is 19:01. The total halt time of train 13045 at Panagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 15km.

6. Durgapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 13045 at Durgapur is 19:14. The departure time of train 13045 from Durgapur is 19:16. The total halt time of train 13045 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panagarh is 15km away. The next stopping station is Waria at a distance of 9km.

7. Waria

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Waria is OYR. The arrival time of 13045 at Waria is 19:26. The departure time of train 13045 from Waria is 19:27. The total halt time of train 13045 at Waria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Andal Jn at a distance of 7km.

8. Andal Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Andal Jn is UDL. The arrival time of 13045 at Andal Jn is 19:40. The departure time of train 13045 from Andal Jn is 19:42. The total halt time of train 13045 at Andal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Waria is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kajoragram at a distance of 6km.

9. Kajoragram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kajoragram is KJME. The arrival time of 13045 at Kajoragram is 19:52. The departure time of train 13045 from Kajoragram is 19:53. The total halt time of train 13045 at Kajoragram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andal Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ukhra at a distance of 6km.

10. Ukhra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ukhra is UKA. The arrival time of 13045 at Ukhra is 20:03. The departure time of train 13045 from Ukhra is 20:04. The total halt time of train 13045 at Ukhra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajoragram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pandabeswar at a distance of 9km.

11. Pandabeswar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pandabeswar is PAW. The arrival time of 13045 at Pandabeswar is 20:14. The departure time of train 13045 from Pandabeswar is 20:15. The total halt time of train 13045 at Pandabeswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ukhra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhimgara at a distance of 3km.

12. Bhimgara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhimgara is BMGA. The arrival time of 13045 at Bhimgara is 20:21. The departure time of train 13045 from Bhimgara is 20:22. The total halt time of train 13045 at Bhimgara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandabeswar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Panchra at a distance of 5km.

13. Panchra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Panchra is PCR. The arrival time of 13045 at Panchra is 20:30. The departure time of train 13045 from Panchra is 20:31. The total halt time of train 13045 at Panchra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimgara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dubrajpur at a distance of 7km.

14. Dubrajpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dubrajpur is DUJ. The arrival time of 13045 at Dubrajpur is 20:37. The departure time of train 13045 from Dubrajpur is 20:38. The total halt time of train 13045 at Dubrajpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panchra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chinpal at a distance of 6km.

15. Chinpal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chinpal is CPLE. The arrival time of 13045 at Chinpal is 20:45. The departure time of train 13045 from Chinpal is 20:46. The total halt time of train 13045 at Chinpal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dubrajpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kachujor at a distance of 4km.

16. Kachujor

It is the 16th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kachujor is KOX. The arrival time of 13045 at Kachujor is 20:51. The departure time of train 13045 from Kachujor is 20:52. The total halt time of train 13045 at Kachujor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinpal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Siuri at a distance of 8km.

17. Siuri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Siuri is SURI. The arrival time of 13045 at Siuri is 21:02. The departure time of train 13045 from Siuri is 21:03. The total halt time of train 13045 at Siuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachujor is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 20km.

18. Sainthia

It is the 18th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 13045 at Sainthia is 21:40. The departure time of train 13045 from Sainthia is 21:42. The total halt time of train 13045 at Sainthia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siuri is 20km away. The next stopping station is Gadadharpur at a distance of 7km.

19. Gadadharpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gadadharpur is GHLE. The arrival time of 13045 at Gadadharpur is 21:48. The departure time of train 13045 from Gadadharpur is 21:49. The total halt time of train 13045 at Gadadharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 8km.

20. Mallarpur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 13045 at Mallarpur is 21:55. The departure time of train 13045 from Mallarpur is 21:56. The total halt time of train 13045 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadadharpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 12km.

21. Rampur Hat

It is the 21st station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13045 at Rampur Hat is 22:15. The departure time of train 13045 from Rampur Hat is 22:25. The total halt time of train 13045 at Rampur Hat is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pinargaria at a distance of 19km.

22. Pinargaria

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pinargaria is PRGR. The arrival time of 13045 at Pinargaria is 22:47. The departure time of train 13045 from Pinargaria is 22:48. The total halt time of train 13045 at Pinargaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 19km away. The next stopping station is Shikaripara at a distance of 21km.

23. Shikaripara

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Shikaripara is SKIP. The arrival time of 13045 at Shikaripara is 23:13. The departure time of train 13045 from Shikaripara is 23:14. The total halt time of train 13045 at Shikaripara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pinargaria is 21km away. The next stopping station is Dumka at a distance of 25km.

24. Dumka

It is the 24th station in the train route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dumka is DUMK. The arrival time of 13045 at Dumka is 23:55. The previous stopping station, Shikaripara is 25km away.

13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express?

Rampur Hat are major halts where HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13045 HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express?

Train number of HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express is 13045. You can check entire HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13045 train schedule HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express train time table HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express ka time table HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express kitne baje hai HWH DUMK Mayurakshi Express ka number13045 train time table