13072 JMP HWH Express Train Time Table


Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)

20:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bariarpur
(BUP)
20:41
20:43
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sultanganj
(SGG)
20:59
21:01
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
21:12
21:14
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
21:41
21:51
Halt: 10 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ghoga
(GGA)
22:11
22:13
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ekchari
(EKC)
22:21
22:23
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
22:30
22:32
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Shivanarayanpur
(SVRP)
22:43
22:45
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pirpainti
(PPT)
22:56
22:58
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mirza Cheuki
(MZC)
23:10
23:12
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
23:40
23:45
Halt: 5 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)
00:14
00:16
Halt: 2 Min
166 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
00:51
00:56
Halt: 5 Min
183 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Pakaur
(PKR)
01:21
01:23
Halt: 2 Min
211 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
02:06
02:10
Halt: 4 Min
265 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
02:56
02:59
Halt: 3 Min
326 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Barddhaman
(BWN)
04:01
04:04
Halt: 3 Min
377 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
05:45
472 Km
Day 2
daily

13072 JMP HWH Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13072. At the top of the page, one can find the 13072 train route and the 13072 train time table. It departs from the source station Jamalpur Jn (JMP) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 05:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 472 kilometre. 13072 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Jamalpur Jn, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Akbarnagar, Bhagalpur, Ghoga, Ekchari, Kahalgaon, Shivanarayanpur, Pirpainti, Mirza Cheuki, Sahibganj Jn, Tinpahar Jn, Barharwa Jn, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman, Howrah Jn.

13072 JMP HWH Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13072 train time table, travelling by 13072 JMP HWH Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The departure time of train 13072 from Jamalpur Jn is 20:30. The next stopping station is Bariarpur at a distance of 11km.

2. Bariarpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bariarpur is BUP. The arrival time of 13072 at Bariarpur is 20:41. The departure time of train 13072 from Bariarpur is 20:43. The total halt time of train 13072 at Bariarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 18km.

3. Sultanganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 13072 at Sultanganj is 20:59. The departure time of train 13072 from Sultanganj is 21:01. The total halt time of train 13072 at Sultanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariarpur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Akbarnagar at a distance of 10km.

4. Akbarnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Akbarnagar is AKN. The arrival time of 13072 at Akbarnagar is 21:12. The departure time of train 13072 from Akbarnagar is 21:14. The total halt time of train 13072 at Akbarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 14km.

5. Bhagalpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 13072 at Bhagalpur is 21:41. The departure time of train 13072 from Bhagalpur is 21:51. The total halt time of train 13072 at Bhagalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarnagar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ghoga at a distance of 21km.

6. Ghoga

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Ghoga is GGA. The arrival time of 13072 at Ghoga is 22:11. The departure time of train 13072 from Ghoga is 22:13. The total halt time of train 13072 at Ghoga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Ekchari at a distance of 5km.

7. Ekchari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Ekchari is EKC. The arrival time of 13072 at Ekchari is 22:21. The departure time of train 13072 from Ekchari is 22:23. The total halt time of train 13072 at Ekchari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoga is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kahalgaon at a distance of 5km.

8. Kahalgaon

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Kahalgaon is CLG. The arrival time of 13072 at Kahalgaon is 22:30. The departure time of train 13072 from Kahalgaon is 22:32. The total halt time of train 13072 at Kahalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekchari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shivanarayanpur at a distance of 11km.

9. Shivanarayanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Shivanarayanpur is SVRP. The arrival time of 13072 at Shivanarayanpur is 22:43. The departure time of train 13072 from Shivanarayanpur is 22:45. The total halt time of train 13072 at Shivanarayanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kahalgaon is 11km away. The next stopping station is Pirpainti at a distance of 9km.

10. Pirpainti

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Pirpainti is PPT. The arrival time of 13072 at Pirpainti is 22:56. The departure time of train 13072 from Pirpainti is 22:58. The total halt time of train 13072 at Pirpainti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivanarayanpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mirza Cheuki at a distance of 9km.

11. Mirza Cheuki

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Mirza Cheuki is MZC. The arrival time of 13072 at Mirza Cheuki is 23:10. The departure time of train 13072 from Mirza Cheuki is 23:12. The total halt time of train 13072 at Mirza Cheuki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pirpainti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 15km.

12. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 13072 at Sahibganj Jn is 23:40. The departure time of train 13072 from Sahibganj Jn is 23:45. The total halt time of train 13072 at Sahibganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirza Cheuki is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tinpahar Jn at a distance of 38km.

13. Tinpahar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Tinpahar Jn is TPH. The arrival time of 13072 at Tinpahar Jn is 00:14. The departure time of train 13072 from Tinpahar Jn is 00:16. The total halt time of train 13072 at Tinpahar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 17km.

14. Barharwa Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 13072 at Barharwa Jn is 00:51. The departure time of train 13072 from Barharwa Jn is 00:56. The total halt time of train 13072 at Barharwa Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinpahar Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 28km.

15. Pakaur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 13072 at Pakaur is 01:21. The departure time of train 13072 from Pakaur is 01:23. The total halt time of train 13072 at Pakaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 54km.

16. Rampur Hat

It is the 16th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13072 at Rampur Hat is 02:06. The departure time of train 13072 from Rampur Hat is 02:10. The total halt time of train 13072 at Rampur Hat is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 61km.

17. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13072 at Bolpur S Niktn is 02:56. The departure time of train 13072 from Bolpur S Niktn is 02:59. The total halt time of train 13072 at Bolpur S Niktn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 61km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 51km.

18. Barddhaman

It is the 18th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 377 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13072 at Barddhaman is 04:01. The departure time of train 13072 from Barddhaman is 04:04. The total halt time of train 13072 at Barddhaman is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 95km.

19. Howrah Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 13072 JMP HWH Express at a distance of 472 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 13072 at Howrah Jn is 05:45. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 95km away.

13072 JMP HWH Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13072 JMP HWH Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13072 JMP HWH Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13072 JMP HWH Express?

Bhagalpur, Sahibganj Junction, Barharwa Junction are major halts where JMP HWH Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13072 JMP HWH Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13072 JMP HWH Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JMP HWH Express?

Train number of JMP HWH Express is 13072. You can check entire JMP HWH Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13072 train schedule JMP HWH Express train time table JMP HWH Express ka time table JMP HWH Express kitne baje hai JMP HWH Express ka number13072 train time table