13121 KOAA GCT Express Train Time Table


Kolkatta Terminal Ghazipur City   Mail Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)

20:05
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:11
22:13
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
22:47
22:49
Halt: 2 Min
205 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
23:55
23:57
Halt: 2 Min
286 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
00:22
00:24
Halt: 2 Min
315 Km
Day 2
mon

6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:45
01:50
Halt: 5 Min
359 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
02:33
02:35
Halt: 2 Min
413 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
02:56
02:58
Halt: 2 Min
440 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
03:48
03:50
Halt: 2 Min
491 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
04:55
05:05
Halt: 10 Min
536 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Patliputra
(PPTA)
05:40
05:45
Halt: 5 Min
549 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Dighwara
(DGA)
06:39
06:41
Halt: 2 Min
582 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Chhapra
(CPR)
07:30
07:40
Halt: 10 Min
612 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Ballia
(BUI)
08:55
09:00
Halt: 5 Min
677 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
10:15
743 Km
Day 2
mon

13121 KOAA GCT Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) and Ghazipur City (GCT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13121. At the top of the page, one can find the 13121 train route and the 13121 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 20:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ghazipur City (GCT) at 10:15 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 743 kilometre. 13121 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolkatta Terminal, Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Hathidah Jn, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Patna Jn, Patliputra, Dighwara, Chhapra, Ballia, Ghazipur City.

13121 KOAA GCT Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13121 train time table, travelling by 13121 KOAA GCT Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The departure time of train 13121 from Kolkatta Terminal is 20:05. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 163km.

2. Durgapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 13121 at Durgapur is 22:11. The departure time of train 13121 from Durgapur is 22:13. The total halt time of train 13121 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolkatta Terminal is 163km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 42km.

3. Asansol Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 13121 at Asansol Jn is 22:47. The departure time of train 13121 from Asansol Jn is 22:49. The total halt time of train 13121 at Asansol Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 81km.

4. Madhupur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 13121 at Madhupur Jn is 23:55. The departure time of train 13121 from Madhupur Jn is 23:57. The total halt time of train 13121 at Madhupur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 29km.

5. Jasidih Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 13121 at Jasidih Jn is 00:22. The departure time of train 13121 from Jasidih Jn is 00:24. The total halt time of train 13121 at Jasidih Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 44km.

6. Jhajha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 13121 at Jhajha is 01:45. The departure time of train 13121 from Jhajha is 01:50. The total halt time of train 13121 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 54km.

7. Kiul Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 13121 at Kiul Jn is 02:33. The departure time of train 13121 from Kiul Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 13121 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 54km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 27km.

8. Hathidah Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 440 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 13121 at Hathidah Jn is 02:56. The departure time of train 13121 from Hathidah Jn is 02:58. The total halt time of train 13121 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 51km.

9. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 13121 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 03:48. The departure time of train 13121 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 13121 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 45km.

10. Patna Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 13121 at Patna Jn is 04:55. The departure time of train 13121 from Patna Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 13121 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 13km.

11. Patliputra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 549 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 13121 at Patliputra is 05:40. The departure time of train 13121 from Patliputra is 05:45. The total halt time of train 13121 at Patliputra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dighwara at a distance of 33km.

12. Dighwara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 582 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Dighwara is DGA. The arrival time of 13121 at Dighwara is 06:39. The departure time of train 13121 from Dighwara is 06:41. The total halt time of train 13121 at Dighwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patliputra is 33km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 30km.

13. Chhapra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 612 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 13121 at Chhapra is 07:30. The departure time of train 13121 from Chhapra is 07:40. The total halt time of train 13121 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighwara is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 65km.

14. Ballia

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 677 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 13121 at Ballia is 08:55. The departure time of train 13121 from Ballia is 09:00. The total halt time of train 13121 at Ballia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 65km away. The next stopping station is Ghazipur City at a distance of 66km.

15. Ghazipur City

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express at a distance of 743 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Ghazipur City is GCT. The arrival time of 13121 at Ghazipur City is 10:15. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 66km away.

13121 KOAA GCT Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13121 KOAA GCT Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13121 KOAA GCT Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13121 KOAA GCT Express?

Jhajha, Patna Junction, Patliputra, Chhapra, Ballia are major halts where KOAA GCT Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13121 KOAA GCT Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13121 KOAA GCT Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOAA GCT Express?

Train number of KOAA GCT Express is 13121. You can check entire KOAA GCT Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13121 train schedule KOAA GCT Express train time table KOAA GCT Express ka time table KOAA GCT Express kitne baje hai KOAA GCT Express ka number13121 train time table