13124 SMI SDAH Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sitamarhi Sealdah   Mail Express
Travel Time:  22 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sitamarhi
(SMI)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dumra
(DUMR)
05:36
05:38
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Garha
(GARA)
05:48
05:50
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Runnisaidpur
(RUSD)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
(PATR)
06:16
06:18
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jubbasahani
(JUBS)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
07:15
07:40
Halt: 25 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Naraynpur Anant
(NRPA)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Silaut
(SLT)
07:57
07:59
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Siho
(SIHO)
08:06
08:08
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dholi
(DOL)
08:15
08:17
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dubaha
(DUBH)
08:24
08:26
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
08:34
08:36
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Karpoorigram
(KPGM)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
09:10
09:20
Halt: 10 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ujiarpur
(UJP)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nazirganj
(NAZJ)
09:37
09:39
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sathajagat
(STJT)
09:56
09:58
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bachwara Junction
(BCA)
10:13
10:15
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Teghra
(TGA)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Barauni Flag
(BUJ)
11:01
11:02
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
11:25
11:50
Halt: 25 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Garhara
(GHX)
11:56
11:57
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Dinkar Gram Simaria
(DKGS)
12:03
12:05
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Rajendra Pul
(RJO)
12:12
12:14
Halt: 2 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Hathidah Junction Upper
(HTZU)
12:22
12:24
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Rampur Dumra
(RDUM)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Barhiya
(BRYA)
13:27
13:29
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Dumri
(DMRX)
13:40
13:42
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Mankatha
(MKB)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
13:58
14:00
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
14:20
14:30
Halt: 10 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Bansipur
(BSQP)
14:40
14:42
Halt: 2 Min
212 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Mananpur
(MNP)
14:50
14:52
Halt: 2 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Bhalui
(BFM)
14:58
15:00
Halt: 2 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Jamui
(JMU)
15:08
15:10
Halt: 2 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Chaura
(CUX)
15:19
15:21
Halt: 2 Min
240 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Gidhaur
(GHR)
15:29
15:31
Halt: 2 Min
247 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Dadpur
(DPX)
15:39
15:41
Halt: 2 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Jhajha
(JAJ)
16:00
16:10
Halt: 10 Min
258 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Narganjo Halt
(NRGO)
16:22
16:23
Halt: 1 Min
266 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Simultala
(STL)
16:37
16:38
Halt: 1 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Lahabon
(LHB)
16:51
16:52
Halt: 1 Min
286 Km
Day 1
daily

45
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
17:16
17:19
Halt: 3 Min
302 Km
Day 1
daily

46
Kumrabad Rohini
(KBQ)
17:25
17:26
Halt: 1 Min
307 Km
Day 1
daily

47
Sankarpur
(SNQ)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
311 Km
Day 1
daily

48
Mathurapur
(MUW)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
320 Km
Day 1
daily

49
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
18:03
18:25
Halt: 22 Min
331 Km
Day 1
daily

50
Joramow
(JRW)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
341 Km
Day 1
daily

51
Madankata
(MNC)
18:43
18:44
Halt: 1 Min
346 Km
Day 1
daily

52
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
18:53
18:54
Halt: 1 Min
355 Km
Day 1
daily

53
Jamtara
(JMT)
19:27
19:28
Halt: 1 Min
373 Km
Day 1
daily

54
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
20:07
20:10
Halt: 3 Min
388 Km
Day 1
daily

55
Rupnarayanpur
(RNPR)
20:17
20:18
Halt: 1 Min
392 Km
Day 1
daily

56
Salanpur
(SLS)
20:25
20:26
Halt: 1 Min
399 Km
Day 1
daily

57
Sitarampur
(STN)
20:53
20:55
Halt: 2 Min
404 Km
Day 1
daily

58
Barachak Junction
(BCQ)
21:01
21:02
Halt: 1 Min
407 Km
Day 1
daily

59
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
21:10
21:30
Halt: 20 Min
413 Km
Day 1
daily

60
Raniganj
(RNG)
21:47
21:51
Halt: 4 Min
431 Km
Day 1
daily

61
Andal Junction
(UDL)
22:30
22:33
Halt: 3 Min
438 Km
Day 1
daily

62
Waria
(OYR)
22:41
22:42
Halt: 1 Min
446 Km
Day 1
daily

63
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:55
23:00
Halt: 5 Min
455 Km
Day 1
daily

64
Panagarh
(PAN)
23:14
23:15
Halt: 1 Min
470 Km
Day 1
daily

65
Khana Junction
(KAN)
23:50
23:51
Halt: 1 Min
504 Km
Day 1
daily

66
Barddhaman
(BWN)
00:03
00:08
Halt: 5 Min
517 Km
Day 2
daily

67
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
01:05
01:10
Halt: 5 Min
584 Km
Day 2
daily

68
Hooghly Ghat
(HYG)
01:17
01:18
Halt: 1 Min
589 Km
Day 2
daily

69
Garifa
(GFAE)
01:21
01:22
Halt: 1 Min
590 Km
Day 2
daily

70
Naihati Junction
(NH)
01:36
01:44
Halt: 8 Min
594 Km
Day 2
daily

71
Kankinara
(KNR)
01:48
01:49
Halt: 1 Min
596 Km
Day 2
daily

72
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
01:55
01:56
Halt: 1 Min
601 Km
Day 2
daily

73
Ichhapur
(IP)
02:00
02:01
Halt: 1 Min
605 Km
Day 2
daily

74
Barrackpore
(BP)
02:07
02:08
Halt: 1 Min
609 Km
Day 2
daily

75
Titagarh
(TGH)
02:19
02:20
Halt: 1 Min
611 Km
Day 2
daily

76
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
02:35
02:36
Halt: 1 Min
625 Km
Day 2
daily

77
Sealdah
(SDAH)
03:35
635 Km
Day 2
daily

13124 SMI SDAH Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Sitamarhi (SMI) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13124. At the top of the page, one can find the 13124 train route and the 13124 train time table. It departs from the source station Sitamarhi (SMI) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 03:35 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 635 kilometre. 13124 train route includes travel journey through 77 stations, and it has stoppages on Sitamarhi, Dumra, Garha, Runnisaidpur, Paramjeevar Tarajeevar, Jubbasahani, Muzaffarpur Jn, Naraynpur Anant, Silaut, Siho, Dholi, Dubaha, Khudiram B Pusa, Karpoorigram, Samastipur Jn, Ujiarpur, Nazirganj, Dalsingh Sarai, Sathajagat, Bachwara Jn, Teghra, Barauni Flag, Barauni Jn, Garhara, Dinkar Gram Simaria, Rajendra Pul, Hathidah Jn Upper, Rampur Dumra, Barhiya, Dumri, Mankatha, Luckeesarai Jn, Kiul Jn, Bansipur, Mananpur, Bhalui, Jamui, Chaura, Gidhaur, Dadpur, Jhajha, Narganjo Halt, Simultala, Lahabon, Jasidih Jn, Kumrabad Rohini, Sankarpur, Mathurapur, Madhupur Jn, Joramow, Madankata, Vidyasagar, Jamtara, Chittaranjan, Rupnarayanpur, Salanpur, Sitarampur, Barachak Jn, Asansol Jn, Raniganj, Andal Jn, Waria, Durgapur, Panagarh, Khana Jn, Barddhaman, Bandel Jn, Hooghly Ghat, Garifa, Naihati Jn, Kankinara, Shyamnagar, Ichhapur, Barrackpore, Titagarh, Dum Dum, Sealdah.

13124 SMI SDAH Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13124 train time table, travelling by 13124 SMI SDAH Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sitamarhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express. The station code of Sitamarhi is SMI. The departure time of train 13124 from Sitamarhi is 05:30. The next stopping station is Dumra at a distance of 5km.

2. Dumra

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Dumra is DUMR. The arrival time of 13124 at Dumra is 05:36. The departure time of train 13124 from Dumra is 05:38. The total halt time of train 13124 at Dumra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitamarhi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Garha at a distance of 12km.

3. Garha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Garha is GARA. The arrival time of 13124 at Garha is 05:48. The departure time of train 13124 from Garha is 05:50. The total halt time of train 13124 at Garha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumra is 12km away. The next stopping station is Runnisaidpur at a distance of 6km.

4. Runnisaidpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Runnisaidpur is RUSD. The arrival time of 13124 at Runnisaidpur is 05:58. The departure time of train 13124 from Runnisaidpur is 06:00. The total halt time of train 13124 at Runnisaidpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Paramjeevar Tarajeevar at a distance of 16km.

5. Paramjeevar Tarajeevar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Paramjeevar Tarajeevar is PATR. The arrival time of 13124 at Paramjeevar Tarajeevar is 06:16. The departure time of train 13124 from Paramjeevar Tarajeevar is 06:18. The total halt time of train 13124 at Paramjeevar Tarajeevar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Runnisaidpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jubbasahani at a distance of 15km.

6. Jubbasahani

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Jubbasahani is JUBS. The arrival time of 13124 at Jubbasahani is 06:43. The departure time of train 13124 from Jubbasahani is 06:45. The total halt time of train 13124 at Jubbasahani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paramjeevar Tarajeevar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 11km.

7. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 13124 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 07:15. The departure time of train 13124 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 13124 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jubbasahani is 11km away. The next stopping station is Naraynpur Anant at a distance of 4km.

8. Naraynpur Anant

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Naraynpur Anant is NRPA. The arrival time of 13124 at Naraynpur Anant is 07:48. The departure time of train 13124 from Naraynpur Anant is 07:50. The total halt time of train 13124 at Naraynpur Anant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Silaut at a distance of 8km.

9. Silaut

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Silaut is SLT. The arrival time of 13124 at Silaut is 07:57. The departure time of train 13124 from Silaut is 07:59. The total halt time of train 13124 at Silaut is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraynpur Anant is 8km away. The next stopping station is Siho at a distance of 6km.

10. Siho

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Siho is SIHO. The arrival time of 13124 at Siho is 08:06. The departure time of train 13124 from Siho is 08:08. The total halt time of train 13124 at Siho is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silaut is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dholi at a distance of 7km.

11. Dholi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Dholi is DOL. The arrival time of 13124 at Dholi is 08:15. The departure time of train 13124 from Dholi is 08:17. The total halt time of train 13124 at Dholi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siho is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dubaha at a distance of 5km.

12. Dubaha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Dubaha is DUBH. The arrival time of 13124 at Dubaha is 08:24. The departure time of train 13124 from Dubaha is 08:26. The total halt time of train 13124 at Dubaha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khudiram B Pusa at a distance of 8km.

13. Khudiram B Pusa

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Khudiram B Pusa is KRBP. The arrival time of 13124 at Khudiram B Pusa is 08:34. The departure time of train 13124 from Khudiram B Pusa is 08:36. The total halt time of train 13124 at Khudiram B Pusa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dubaha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Karpoorigram at a distance of 7km.

14. Karpoorigram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Karpoorigram is KPGM. The arrival time of 13124 at Karpoorigram is 08:43. The departure time of train 13124 from Karpoorigram is 08:45. The total halt time of train 13124 at Karpoorigram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudiram B Pusa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 6km.

15. Samastipur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 13124 at Samastipur Jn is 09:10. The departure time of train 13124 from Samastipur Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 13124 at Samastipur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karpoorigram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ujiarpur at a distance of 10km.

16. Ujiarpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Ujiarpur is UJP. The arrival time of 13124 at Ujiarpur is 09:28. The departure time of train 13124 from Ujiarpur is 09:30. The total halt time of train 13124 at Ujiarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nazirganj at a distance of 6km.

17. Nazirganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Nazirganj is NAZJ. The arrival time of 13124 at Nazirganj is 09:37. The departure time of train 13124 from Nazirganj is 09:39. The total halt time of train 13124 at Nazirganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujiarpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dalsingh Sarai at a distance of 8km.

18. Dalsingh Sarai

It is the 18th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Dalsingh Sarai is DSS. The arrival time of 13124 at Dalsingh Sarai is 09:48. The departure time of train 13124 from Dalsingh Sarai is 09:50. The total halt time of train 13124 at Dalsingh Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nazirganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sathajagat at a distance of 4km.

19. Sathajagat

It is the 19th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Sathajagat is STJT. The arrival time of 13124 at Sathajagat is 09:56. The departure time of train 13124 from Sathajagat is 09:58. The total halt time of train 13124 at Sathajagat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsingh Sarai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 7km.

20. Bachwara Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 13124 at Bachwara Jn is 10:13. The departure time of train 13124 from Bachwara Jn is 10:15. The total halt time of train 13124 at Bachwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sathajagat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Teghra at a distance of 9km.

21. Teghra

It is the 21st station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Teghra is TGA. The arrival time of 13124 at Teghra is 10:29. The departure time of train 13124 from Teghra is 10:30. The total halt time of train 13124 at Teghra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Flag at a distance of 4km.

22. Barauni Flag

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Barauni Flag is BUJ. The arrival time of 13124 at Barauni Flag is 11:01. The departure time of train 13124 from Barauni Flag is 11:02. The total halt time of train 13124 at Barauni Flag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teghra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 3km.

23. Barauni Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 13124 at Barauni Jn is 11:25. The departure time of train 13124 from Barauni Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 13124 at Barauni Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Flag is 3km away. The next stopping station is Garhara at a distance of 3km.

24. Garhara

It is the 24th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Garhara is GHX. The arrival time of 13124 at Garhara is 11:56. The departure time of train 13124 from Garhara is 11:57. The total halt time of train 13124 at Garhara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dinkar Gram Simaria at a distance of 1km.

25. Dinkar Gram Simaria

It is the 25th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Dinkar Gram Simaria is DKGS. The arrival time of 13124 at Dinkar Gram Simaria is 12:03. The departure time of train 13124 from Dinkar Gram Simaria is 12:05. The total halt time of train 13124 at Dinkar Gram Simaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhara is 1km away. The next stopping station is Rajendra Pul at a distance of 4km.

26. Rajendra Pul

It is the 26th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Rajendra Pul is RJO. The arrival time of 13124 at Rajendra Pul is 12:12. The departure time of train 13124 from Rajendra Pul is 12:14. The total halt time of train 13124 at Rajendra Pul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dinkar Gram Simaria is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn Upper at a distance of 3km.

27. Hathidah Jn Upper

It is the 27th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Hathidah Jn Upper is HTZU. The arrival time of 13124 at Hathidah Jn Upper is 12:22. The departure time of train 13124 from Hathidah Jn Upper is 12:24. The total halt time of train 13124 at Hathidah Jn Upper is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Pul is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Dumra at a distance of 4km.

28. Rampur Dumra

It is the 28th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Rampur Dumra is RDUM. The arrival time of 13124 at Rampur Dumra is 13:13. The departure time of train 13124 from Rampur Dumra is 13:15. The total halt time of train 13124 at Rampur Dumra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn Upper is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barhiya at a distance of 6km.

29. Barhiya

It is the 29th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Barhiya is BRYA. The arrival time of 13124 at Barhiya is 13:27. The departure time of train 13124 from Barhiya is 13:29. The total halt time of train 13124 at Barhiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Dumra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dumri at a distance of 4km.

30. Dumri

It is the 30th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Dumri is DMRX. The arrival time of 13124 at Dumri is 13:40. The departure time of train 13124 from Dumri is 13:42. The total halt time of train 13124 at Dumri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barhiya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mankatha at a distance of 5km.

31. Mankatha

It is the 31st station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Mankatha is MKB. The arrival time of 13124 at Mankatha is 13:48. The departure time of train 13124 from Mankatha is 13:50. The total halt time of train 13124 at Mankatha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Luckeesarai Jn at a distance of 6km.

32. Luckeesarai Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Luckeesarai Jn is LKR. The arrival time of 13124 at Luckeesarai Jn is 13:58. The departure time of train 13124 from Luckeesarai Jn is 14:00. The total halt time of train 13124 at Luckeesarai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankatha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 1km.

33. Kiul Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 13124 at Kiul Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 13124 from Kiul Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 13124 at Kiul Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luckeesarai Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bansipur at a distance of 8km.

34. Bansipur

It is the 34th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Bansipur is BSQP. The arrival time of 13124 at Bansipur is 14:40. The departure time of train 13124 from Bansipur is 14:42. The total halt time of train 13124 at Bansipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mananpur at a distance of 6km.

35. Mananpur

It is the 35th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Mananpur is MNP. The arrival time of 13124 at Mananpur is 14:50. The departure time of train 13124 from Mananpur is 14:52. The total halt time of train 13124 at Mananpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhalui at a distance of 5km.

36. Bhalui

It is the 36th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Bhalui is BFM. The arrival time of 13124 at Bhalui is 14:58. The departure time of train 13124 from Bhalui is 15:00. The total halt time of train 13124 at Bhalui is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mananpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jamui at a distance of 9km.

37. Jamui

It is the 37th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Jamui is JMU. The arrival time of 13124 at Jamui is 15:08. The departure time of train 13124 from Jamui is 15:10. The total halt time of train 13124 at Jamui is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalui is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chaura at a distance of 8km.

38. Chaura

It is the 38th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Chaura is CUX. The arrival time of 13124 at Chaura is 15:19. The departure time of train 13124 from Chaura is 15:21. The total halt time of train 13124 at Chaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamui is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gidhaur at a distance of 7km.

39. Gidhaur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Gidhaur is GHR. The arrival time of 13124 at Gidhaur is 15:29. The departure time of train 13124 from Gidhaur is 15:31. The total halt time of train 13124 at Gidhaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dadpur at a distance of 4km.

40. Dadpur

It is the 40th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Dadpur is DPX. The arrival time of 13124 at Dadpur is 15:39. The departure time of train 13124 from Dadpur is 15:41. The total halt time of train 13124 at Dadpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidhaur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 7km.

41. Jhajha

It is the 41st station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 13124 at Jhajha is 16:00. The departure time of train 13124 from Jhajha is 16:10. The total halt time of train 13124 at Jhajha is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Narganjo Halt at a distance of 8km.

42. Narganjo Halt

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Narganjo Halt is NRGO. The arrival time of 13124 at Narganjo Halt is 16:22. The departure time of train 13124 from Narganjo Halt is 16:23. The total halt time of train 13124 at Narganjo Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Simultala at a distance of 11km.

43. Simultala

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Simultala is STL. The arrival time of 13124 at Simultala is 16:37. The departure time of train 13124 from Simultala is 16:38. The total halt time of train 13124 at Simultala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narganjo Halt is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lahabon at a distance of 9km.

44. Lahabon

It is the 44th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Lahabon is LHB. The arrival time of 13124 at Lahabon is 16:51. The departure time of train 13124 from Lahabon is 16:52. The total halt time of train 13124 at Lahabon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simultala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 16km.

45. Jasidih Jn

It is the 45th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 302 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 13124 at Jasidih Jn is 17:16. The departure time of train 13124 from Jasidih Jn is 17:19. The total halt time of train 13124 at Jasidih Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lahabon is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kumrabad Rohini at a distance of 5km.

46. Kumrabad Rohini

It is the 46th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Kumrabad Rohini is KBQ. The arrival time of 13124 at Kumrabad Rohini is 17:25. The departure time of train 13124 from Kumrabad Rohini is 17:26. The total halt time of train 13124 at Kumrabad Rohini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sankarpur at a distance of 4km.

47. Sankarpur

It is the 47th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Sankarpur is SNQ. The arrival time of 13124 at Sankarpur is 17:32. The departure time of train 13124 from Sankarpur is 17:33. The total halt time of train 13124 at Sankarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumrabad Rohini is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mathurapur at a distance of 9km.

48. Mathurapur

It is the 48th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Mathurapur is MUW. The arrival time of 13124 at Mathurapur is 17:41. The departure time of train 13124 from Mathurapur is 17:42. The total halt time of train 13124 at Mathurapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sankarpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 11km.

49. Madhupur Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 331 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 13124 at Madhupur Jn is 18:03. The departure time of train 13124 from Madhupur Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 13124 at Madhupur Jn is 22 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathurapur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Joramow at a distance of 10km.

50. Joramow

It is the 50th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Joramow is JRW. The arrival time of 13124 at Joramow is 18:36. The departure time of train 13124 from Joramow is 18:37. The total halt time of train 13124 at Joramow is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Madankata at a distance of 5km.

51. Madankata

It is the 51st station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 346 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Madankata is MNC. The arrival time of 13124 at Madankata is 18:43. The departure time of train 13124 from Madankata is 18:44. The total halt time of train 13124 at Madankata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Joramow is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vidyasagar at a distance of 9km.

52. Vidyasagar

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 355 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Vidyasagar is VDS. The arrival time of 13124 at Vidyasagar is 18:53. The departure time of train 13124 from Vidyasagar is 18:54. The total halt time of train 13124 at Vidyasagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madankata is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jamtara at a distance of 18km.

53. Jamtara

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Jamtara is JMT. The arrival time of 13124 at Jamtara is 19:27. The departure time of train 13124 from Jamtara is 19:28. The total halt time of train 13124 at Jamtara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyasagar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chittaranjan at a distance of 15km.

54. Chittaranjan

It is the 54th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 388 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Chittaranjan is CRJ. The arrival time of 13124 at Chittaranjan is 20:07. The departure time of train 13124 from Chittaranjan is 20:10. The total halt time of train 13124 at Chittaranjan is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamtara is 15km away. The next stopping station is Rupnarayanpur at a distance of 4km.

55. Rupnarayanpur

It is the 55th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Rupnarayanpur is RNPR. The arrival time of 13124 at Rupnarayanpur is 20:17. The departure time of train 13124 from Rupnarayanpur is 20:18. The total halt time of train 13124 at Rupnarayanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaranjan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Salanpur at a distance of 7km.

56. Salanpur

It is the 56th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Salanpur is SLS. The arrival time of 13124 at Salanpur is 20:25. The departure time of train 13124 from Salanpur is 20:26. The total halt time of train 13124 at Salanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupnarayanpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sitarampur at a distance of 5km.

57. Sitarampur

It is the 57th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Sitarampur is STN. The arrival time of 13124 at Sitarampur is 20:53. The departure time of train 13124 from Sitarampur is 20:55. The total halt time of train 13124 at Sitarampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barachak Jn at a distance of 3km.

58. Barachak Jn

It is the 58th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Barachak Jn is BCQ. The arrival time of 13124 at Barachak Jn is 21:01. The departure time of train 13124 from Barachak Jn is 21:02. The total halt time of train 13124 at Barachak Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitarampur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 6km.

59. Asansol Jn

It is the 59th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 13124 at Asansol Jn is 21:10. The departure time of train 13124 from Asansol Jn is 21:30. The total halt time of train 13124 at Asansol Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barachak Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Raniganj at a distance of 18km.

60. Raniganj

It is the 60th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Raniganj is RNG. The arrival time of 13124 at Raniganj is 21:47. The departure time of train 13124 from Raniganj is 21:51. The total halt time of train 13124 at Raniganj is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Andal Jn at a distance of 7km.

61. Andal Jn

It is the 61st station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 438 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Andal Jn is UDL. The arrival time of 13124 at Andal Jn is 22:30. The departure time of train 13124 from Andal Jn is 22:33. The total halt time of train 13124 at Andal Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raniganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Waria at a distance of 8km.

62. Waria

It is the 62nd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 446 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Waria is OYR. The arrival time of 13124 at Waria is 22:41. The departure time of train 13124 from Waria is 22:42. The total halt time of train 13124 at Waria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andal Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 9km.

63. Durgapur

It is the 63rd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 13124 at Durgapur is 22:55. The departure time of train 13124 from Durgapur is 23:00. The total halt time of train 13124 at Durgapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Waria is 9km away. The next stopping station is Panagarh at a distance of 15km.

64. Panagarh

It is the 64th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Panagarh is PAN. The arrival time of 13124 at Panagarh is 23:14. The departure time of train 13124 from Panagarh is 23:15. The total halt time of train 13124 at Panagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khana Jn at a distance of 34km.

65. Khana Jn

It is the 65th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Khana Jn is KAN. The arrival time of 13124 at Khana Jn is 23:50. The departure time of train 13124 from Khana Jn is 23:51. The total halt time of train 13124 at Khana Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panagarh is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 13km.

66. Barddhaman

It is the 66th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13124 at Barddhaman is 00:03. The departure time of train 13124 from Barddhaman is 00:08. The total halt time of train 13124 at Barddhaman is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khana Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 67km.

67. Bandel Jn

It is the 67th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 584 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 13124 at Bandel Jn is 01:05. The departure time of train 13124 from Bandel Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 13124 at Bandel Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 67km away. The next stopping station is Hooghly Ghat at a distance of 5km.

68. Hooghly Ghat

It is the 68th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 589 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Hooghly Ghat is HYG. The arrival time of 13124 at Hooghly Ghat is 01:17. The departure time of train 13124 from Hooghly Ghat is 01:18. The total halt time of train 13124 at Hooghly Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Garifa at a distance of 1km.

69. Garifa

It is the 69th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Garifa is GFAE. The arrival time of 13124 at Garifa is 01:21. The departure time of train 13124 from Garifa is 01:22. The total halt time of train 13124 at Garifa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hooghly Ghat is 1km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 4km.

70. Naihati Jn

It is the 70th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 594 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 13124 at Naihati Jn is 01:36. The departure time of train 13124 from Naihati Jn is 01:44. The total halt time of train 13124 at Naihati Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garifa is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kankinara at a distance of 2km.

71. Kankinara

It is the 71st station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 596 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Kankinara is KNR. The arrival time of 13124 at Kankinara is 01:48. The departure time of train 13124 from Kankinara is 01:49. The total halt time of train 13124 at Kankinara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Shyamnagar at a distance of 5km.

72. Shyamnagar

It is the 72nd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 601 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Shyamnagar is SNR. The arrival time of 13124 at Shyamnagar is 01:55. The departure time of train 13124 from Shyamnagar is 01:56. The total halt time of train 13124 at Shyamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankinara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ichhapur at a distance of 4km.

73. Ichhapur

It is the 73rd station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 605 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Ichhapur is IP. The arrival time of 13124 at Ichhapur is 02:00. The departure time of train 13124 from Ichhapur is 02:01. The total halt time of train 13124 at Ichhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyamnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 4km.

74. Barrackpore

It is the 74th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 609 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 13124 at Barrackpore is 02:07. The departure time of train 13124 from Barrackpore is 02:08. The total halt time of train 13124 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichhapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Titagarh at a distance of 2km.

75. Titagarh

It is the 75th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Titagarh is TGH. The arrival time of 13124 at Titagarh is 02:19. The departure time of train 13124 from Titagarh is 02:20. The total halt time of train 13124 at Titagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 14km.

76. Dum Dum

It is the 76th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 13124 at Dum Dum is 02:35. The departure time of train 13124 from Dum Dum is 02:36. The total halt time of train 13124 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titagarh is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 10km.

77. Sealdah

It is the 77th station in the train route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express at a distance of 635 Km from the source station Sitamarhi. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 13124 at Sealdah is 03:35. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 10km away.

13124 SMI SDAH Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13124 SMI SDAH Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13124 SMI SDAH Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13124 SMI SDAH Express?

Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Kiul Junction, Jhajha, Madhupur Junction, Asansol Junction, Durgapur, Barddhaman, Bandel Junction, Naihati Junction are major halts where SMI SDAH Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13124 SMI SDAH Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13124 SMI SDAH Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SMI SDAH Express?

Train number of SMI SDAH Express is 13124. You can check entire SMI SDAH Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13124 train schedule SMI SDAH Express train time table SMI SDAH Express ka time table SMI SDAH Express kitne baje hai SMI SDAH Express ka number13124 train time table