13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express Train Time Table


Bamanhat Sealdah   Mail Express
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bamanhat
(BXT)

13:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dinhata
(DHH)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

3
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
14:15
14:50
Halt: 35 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Falakata
(FLK)
15:40
15:42
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dhupguri
(DQG)
16:05
16:07
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

6
New Maynaguri
(NMX)
16:22
16:24
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
16:40
16:42
Halt: 2 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

8
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
17:45
17:55
Halt: 10 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kishanganj
(KNE)
19:05
19:10
Halt: 5 Min
263 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dalkolha
(DLK)
19:31
19:33
Halt: 2 Min
292 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Malda Town
(MLDT)
22:20
22:30
Halt: 10 Min
409 Km
Day 1
daily

13
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
23:04
23:09
Halt: 5 Min
443 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pakaur
(PKR)
23:52
23:53
Halt: 1 Min
476 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
00:42
00:47
Halt: 5 Min
531 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Sainthia
(SNT)
01:10
01:11
Halt: 1 Min
559 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
01:43
01:45
Halt: 2 Min
591 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Barddhaman
(BWN)
02:46
02:51
Halt: 5 Min
643 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Dakhineswar
(DAKE)
04:22
04:24
Halt: 2 Min
734 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
04:51
04:52
Halt: 1 Min
743 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Sealdah
(SDAH)
05:15
750 Km
Day 2
daily

13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Bamanhat (BXT) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13148. At the top of the page, one can find the 13148 train route and the 13148 train time table. It departs from the source station Bamanhat (BXT) at 13:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 05:15 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 750 kilometre. 13148 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Bamanhat, Dinhata, New Cooch Behar, Falakata, Dhupguri, New Maynaguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Jalpaiguri, Aluabari Road, Kishanganj, Dalkolha, Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Sainthia, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman, Dakhineswar, Bidhan Nagar, Sealdah.

13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13148 train time table, travelling by 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bamanhat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express. The station code of Bamanhat is BXT. The departure time of train 13148 from Bamanhat is 13:45. The next stopping station is Dinhata at a distance of 22km.

2. Dinhata

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Dinhata is DHH. The arrival time of 13148 at Dinhata is 14:08. The departure time of train 13148 from Dinhata is 14:10. The total halt time of train 13148 at Dinhata is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamanhat is 22km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 28km.

3. New Cooch Behar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 13148 at New Cooch Behar is 14:15. The departure time of train 13148 from New Cooch Behar is 14:50. The total halt time of train 13148 at New Cooch Behar is 35 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dinhata is 28km away. The next stopping station is Falakata at a distance of 38km.

4. Falakata

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Falakata is FLK. The arrival time of 13148 at Falakata is 15:40. The departure time of train 13148 from Falakata is 15:42. The total halt time of train 13148 at Falakata is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 38km away. The next stopping station is Dhupguri at a distance of 23km.

5. Dhupguri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Dhupguri is DQG. The arrival time of 13148 at Dhupguri is 16:05. The departure time of train 13148 from Dhupguri is 16:07. The total halt time of train 13148 at Dhupguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falakata is 23km away. The next stopping station is New Maynaguri at a distance of 20km.

6. New Maynaguri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of New Maynaguri is NMX. The arrival time of 13148 at New Maynaguri is 16:22. The departure time of train 13148 from New Maynaguri is 16:24. The total halt time of train 13148 at New Maynaguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhupguri is 20km away. The next stopping station is Jalpaiguri Road at a distance of 11km.

7. Jalpaiguri Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Jalpaiguri Road is JPE. The arrival time of 13148 at Jalpaiguri Road is 16:40. The departure time of train 13148 from Jalpaiguri Road is 16:42. The total halt time of train 13148 at Jalpaiguri Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Maynaguri is 11km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 34km.

8. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 13148 at New Jalpaiguri is 17:45. The departure time of train 13148 from New Jalpaiguri is 17:55. The total halt time of train 13148 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpaiguri Road is 34km away. The next stopping station is Aluabari Road at a distance of 57km.

9. Aluabari Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Aluabari Road is AUB. The arrival time of 13148 at Aluabari Road is 18:38. The departure time of train 13148 from Aluabari Road is 18:40. The total halt time of train 13148 at Aluabari Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 30km.

10. Kishanganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 13148 at Kishanganj is 19:05. The departure time of train 13148 from Kishanganj is 19:10. The total halt time of train 13148 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluabari Road is 30km away. The next stopping station is Dalkolha at a distance of 29km.

11. Dalkolha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Dalkolha is DLK. The arrival time of 13148 at Dalkolha is 19:31. The departure time of train 13148 from Dalkolha is 19:33. The total halt time of train 13148 at Dalkolha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 29km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 117km.

12. Malda Town

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 13148 at Malda Town is 22:20. The departure time of train 13148 from Malda Town is 22:30. The total halt time of train 13148 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalkolha is 117km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 34km.

13. New Farakka Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 443 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 13148 at New Farakka Jn is 23:04. The departure time of train 13148 from New Farakka Jn is 23:09. The total halt time of train 13148 at New Farakka Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 34km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 33km.

14. Pakaur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 476 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 13148 at Pakaur is 23:52. The departure time of train 13148 from Pakaur is 23:53. The total halt time of train 13148 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 55km.

15. Rampur Hat

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 531 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13148 at Rampur Hat is 00:42. The departure time of train 13148 from Rampur Hat is 00:47. The total halt time of train 13148 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 28km.

16. Sainthia

It is the 16th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 13148 at Sainthia is 01:10. The departure time of train 13148 from Sainthia is 01:11. The total halt time of train 13148 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 32km.

17. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 591 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13148 at Bolpur S Niktn is 01:43. The departure time of train 13148 from Bolpur S Niktn is 01:45. The total halt time of train 13148 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 32km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 52km.

18. Barddhaman

It is the 18th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 643 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13148 at Barddhaman is 02:46. The departure time of train 13148 from Barddhaman is 02:51. The total halt time of train 13148 at Barddhaman is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Dakhineswar at a distance of 91km.

19. Dakhineswar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Dakhineswar is DAKE. The arrival time of 13148 at Dakhineswar is 04:22. The departure time of train 13148 from Dakhineswar is 04:24. The total halt time of train 13148 at Dakhineswar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 91km away. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 9km.

20. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 743 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 13148 at Bidhan Nagar is 04:51. The departure time of train 13148 from Bidhan Nagar is 04:52. The total halt time of train 13148 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakhineswar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 7km.

21. Sealdah

It is the 21st station in the train route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Bamanhat. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 13148 at Sealdah is 05:15. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 7km away.

13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express?

New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, New Farakka Junction, Rampur Hat, Barddhaman are major halts where BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13148 BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express?

Train number of BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express is 13148. You can check entire BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13148 train schedule BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express train time table BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express ka time table BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express kitne baje hai BXT SDAH Uttar Banga Express ka number13148 train time table