13159 KOAA JBN Express Train Time Table


Kolkatta Terminal Jogbani   Mail Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)

20:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

2
Naihati Junction
(NH)
21:37
21:39
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

3
Barddhaman
(BWN)
23:20
23:23
Halt: 3 Min
111 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

4
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
00:45
00:47
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

5
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
01:44
01:49
Halt: 5 Min
222 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

6
Pakaur
(PKR)
02:32
02:34
Halt: 2 Min
277 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

7
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
03:54
03:56
Halt: 2 Min
310 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:00
05:10
Halt: 10 Min
345 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

9
Samsi
(SM)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
379 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

10
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
06:06
06:08
Halt: 2 Min
400 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

11
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
08:00
08:25
Halt: 25 Min
435 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

12
Purnia Junction
(PRNA)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
463 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

13
Arariya Court
(ARQ)
09:26
09:28
Halt: 2 Min
502 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

14
Forbesganj
(FBG)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
530 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

15
Jogbani
(JBN)
10:50
543 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

13159 KOAA JBN Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) and Jogbani (JBN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13159. At the top of the page, one can find the 13159 train route and the 13159 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 20:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jogbani (JBN) at 10:50 on day 2. It runs Mon,wed,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 543 kilometre. 13159 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolkatta Terminal, Naihati Jn, Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Pakaur, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Samsi, Harischandrpur, Katihar Jn, Purnia Jn, Arariya Court, Forbesganj, Jogbani.

13159 KOAA JBN Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13159 train time table, travelling by 13159 KOAA JBN Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The departure time of train 13159 from Kolkatta Terminal is 20:55. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 34km.

2. Naihati Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 13159 at Naihati Jn is 21:37. The departure time of train 13159 from Naihati Jn is 21:39. The total halt time of train 13159 at Naihati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolkatta Terminal is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 77km.

3. Barddhaman

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13159 at Barddhaman is 23:20. The departure time of train 13159 from Barddhaman is 23:23. The total halt time of train 13159 at Barddhaman is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 51km.

4. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13159 at Bolpur S Niktn is 00:45. The departure time of train 13159 from Bolpur S Niktn is 00:47. The total halt time of train 13159 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 51km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 60km.

5. Rampur Hat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13159 at Rampur Hat is 01:44. The departure time of train 13159 from Rampur Hat is 01:49. The total halt time of train 13159 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 55km.

6. Pakaur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 13159 at Pakaur is 02:32. The departure time of train 13159 from Pakaur is 02:34. The total halt time of train 13159 at Pakaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 55km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 33km.

7. New Farakka Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 13159 at New Farakka Jn is 03:54. The departure time of train 13159 from New Farakka Jn is 03:56. The total halt time of train 13159 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 35km.

8. Malda Town

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 13159 at Malda Town is 05:00. The departure time of train 13159 from Malda Town is 05:10. The total halt time of train 13159 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Samsi at a distance of 34km.

9. Samsi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Samsi is SM. The arrival time of 13159 at Samsi is 05:38. The departure time of train 13159 from Samsi is 05:40. The total halt time of train 13159 at Samsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 34km away. The next stopping station is Harischandrpur at a distance of 21km.

10. Harischandrpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Harischandrpur is HCR. The arrival time of 13159 at Harischandrpur is 06:06. The departure time of train 13159 from Harischandrpur is 06:08. The total halt time of train 13159 at Harischandrpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samsi is 21km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 35km.

11. Katihar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 435 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 13159 at Katihar Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 13159 from Katihar Jn is 08:25. The total halt time of train 13159 at Katihar Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harischandrpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Purnia Jn at a distance of 28km.

12. Purnia Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Purnia Jn is PRNA. The arrival time of 13159 at Purnia Jn is 08:53. The departure time of train 13159 from Purnia Jn is 08:55. The total halt time of train 13159 at Purnia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Arariya Court at a distance of 39km.

13. Arariya Court

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Arariya Court is ARQ. The arrival time of 13159 at Arariya Court is 09:26. The departure time of train 13159 from Arariya Court is 09:28. The total halt time of train 13159 at Arariya Court is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purnia Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Forbesganj at a distance of 28km.

14. Forbesganj

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 530 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Forbesganj is FBG. The arrival time of 13159 at Forbesganj is 09:53. The departure time of train 13159 from Forbesganj is 09:55. The total halt time of train 13159 at Forbesganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arariya Court is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jogbani at a distance of 13km.

15. Jogbani

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express at a distance of 543 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Jogbani is JBN. The arrival time of 13159 at Jogbani is 10:50. The previous stopping station, Forbesganj is 13km away.

13159 KOAA JBN Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13159 KOAA JBN Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13159 KOAA JBN Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13159 KOAA JBN Express?

Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Katihar Junction are major halts where KOAA JBN Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13159 KOAA JBN Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13159 KOAA JBN Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOAA JBN Express?

Train number of KOAA JBN Express is 13159. You can check entire KOAA JBN Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13159 train schedule KOAA JBN Express train time table KOAA JBN Express ka time table KOAA JBN Express kitne baje hai KOAA JBN Express ka number13159 train time table