13161 KOAA BLGT Express Train Time Table


Kolkatta Terminal Balurghat   Mail Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)

12:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
14:28
14:31
Halt: 3 Min
100 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
15:17
15:20
Halt: 3 Min
152 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
16:33
16:38
Halt: 5 Min
212 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Pakaur
(PKR)
17:12
17:14
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
18:22
18:24
Halt: 2 Min
300 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Malda Town
(MLDT)
19:05
19:15
Halt: 10 Min
334 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Eklakhi
(EKI)
19:35
19:37
Halt: 2 Min
354 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

9
Gazole
(GZO)
19:51
19:53
Halt: 2 Min
367 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

10
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
396 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

11
Ganga Rampur
(GRMP)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
408 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

12
Rampur Bazar
(RMPB)
21:00
21:02
Halt: 2 Min
421 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

13
Balurghat
(BLGT)
22:00
441 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

13161 KOAA BLGT Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) and Balurghat (BLGT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13161. At the top of the page, one can find the 13161 train route and the 13161 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 12:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Balurghat (BLGT) at 22:00 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 441 kilometre. 13161 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolkatta Terminal, Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Pakaur, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Eklakhi, Gazole, Buniadpur, Ganga Rampur, Rampur Bazar, Balurghat.

13161 KOAA BLGT Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13161 train time table, travelling by 13161 KOAA BLGT Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The departure time of train 13161 from Kolkatta Terminal is 12:55. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 100km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13161 at Barddhaman is 14:28. The departure time of train 13161 from Barddhaman is 14:31. The total halt time of train 13161 at Barddhaman is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolkatta Terminal is 100km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 52km.

3. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13161 at Bolpur S Niktn is 15:17. The departure time of train 13161 from Bolpur S Niktn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 13161 at Bolpur S Niktn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 52km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 60km.

4. Rampur Hat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13161 at Rampur Hat is 16:33. The departure time of train 13161 from Rampur Hat is 16:38. The total halt time of train 13161 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 55km.

5. Pakaur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 13161 at Pakaur is 17:12. The departure time of train 13161 from Pakaur is 17:14. The total halt time of train 13161 at Pakaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 55km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 33km.

6. New Farakka Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 13161 at New Farakka Jn is 18:22. The departure time of train 13161 from New Farakka Jn is 18:24. The total halt time of train 13161 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 34km.

7. Malda Town

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 13161 at Malda Town is 19:05. The departure time of train 13161 from Malda Town is 19:15. The total halt time of train 13161 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Eklakhi at a distance of 20km.

8. Eklakhi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Eklakhi is EKI. The arrival time of 13161 at Eklakhi is 19:35. The departure time of train 13161 from Eklakhi is 19:37. The total halt time of train 13161 at Eklakhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 20km away. The next stopping station is Gazole at a distance of 13km.

9. Gazole

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Gazole is GZO. The arrival time of 13161 at Gazole is 19:51. The departure time of train 13161 from Gazole is 19:53. The total halt time of train 13161 at Gazole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eklakhi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Buniadpur at a distance of 29km.

10. Buniadpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express at a distance of 396 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Buniadpur is BNDP. The arrival time of 13161 at Buniadpur is 20:28. The departure time of train 13161 from Buniadpur is 20:30. The total halt time of train 13161 at Buniadpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gazole is 29km away. The next stopping station is Ganga Rampur at a distance of 12km.

11. Ganga Rampur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express at a distance of 408 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Ganga Rampur is GRMP. The arrival time of 13161 at Ganga Rampur is 20:43. The departure time of train 13161 from Ganga Rampur is 20:45. The total halt time of train 13161 at Ganga Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buniadpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Bazar at a distance of 13km.

12. Rampur Bazar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Rampur Bazar is RMPB. The arrival time of 13161 at Rampur Bazar is 21:00. The departure time of train 13161 from Rampur Bazar is 21:02. The total halt time of train 13161 at Rampur Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganga Rampur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Balurghat at a distance of 20km.

13. Balurghat

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Balurghat is BLGT. The arrival time of 13161 at Balurghat is 22:00. The previous stopping station, Rampur Bazar is 20km away.

13161 KOAA BLGT Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13161 KOAA BLGT Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express?

Rampur Hat, Malda Town are major halts where KOAA BLGT Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13161 KOAA BLGT Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13161 KOAA BLGT Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOAA BLGT Express?

Train number of KOAA BLGT Express is 13161. You can check entire KOAA BLGT Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13161 train schedule KOAA BLGT Express train time table KOAA BLGT Express ka time table KOAA BLGT Express kitne baje hai KOAA BLGT Express ka number13161 train time table