13162 BLGT KOAA Express Train Time Table


Balurghat Kolkatta Terminal   Mail Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Balurghat
(BLGT)

05:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Rampur Bazar
(RMPB)
06:03
06:05
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Ganga Rampur
(GRMP)
06:17
06:19
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
06:31
06:33
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Gazole
(GZO)
06:55
06:57
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Eklakhi
(EKI)
07:13
07:15
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:00
08:10
Halt: 10 Min
106 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
08:44
08:46
Halt: 2 Min
141 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Pakaur
(PKR)
09:25
09:26
Halt: 1 Min
174 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
10:33
10:38
Halt: 5 Min
228 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
11:27
11:30
Halt: 3 Min
289 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Barddhaman
(BWN)
12:30
12:32
Halt: 2 Min
340 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)
14:20
441 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13162 BLGT KOAA Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Balurghat (BLGT) and Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13162. At the top of the page, one can find the 13162 train route and the 13162 train time table. It departs from the source station Balurghat (BLGT) at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 14:20 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 441 kilometre. 13162 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Balurghat, Rampur Bazar, Ganga Rampur, Buniadpur, Gazole, Eklakhi, Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman, Kolkatta Terminal.

13162 BLGT KOAA Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13162 train time table, travelling by 13162 BLGT KOAA Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Balurghat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express. The station code of Balurghat is BLGT. The departure time of train 13162 from Balurghat is 05:45. The next stopping station is Rampur Bazar at a distance of 20km.

2. Rampur Bazar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Balurghat. The station code of Rampur Bazar is RMPB. The arrival time of 13162 at Rampur Bazar is 06:03. The departure time of train 13162 from Rampur Bazar is 06:05. The total halt time of train 13162 at Rampur Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balurghat is 20km away. The next stopping station is Ganga Rampur at a distance of 12km.

3. Ganga Rampur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Balurghat. The station code of Ganga Rampur is GRMP. The arrival time of 13162 at Ganga Rampur is 06:17. The departure time of train 13162 from Ganga Rampur is 06:19. The total halt time of train 13162 at Ganga Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Bazar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Buniadpur at a distance of 13km.

4. Buniadpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Balurghat. The station code of Buniadpur is BNDP. The arrival time of 13162 at Buniadpur is 06:31. The departure time of train 13162 from Buniadpur is 06:33. The total halt time of train 13162 at Buniadpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganga Rampur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Gazole at a distance of 28km.

5. Gazole

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Balurghat. The station code of Gazole is GZO. The arrival time of 13162 at Gazole is 06:55. The departure time of train 13162 from Gazole is 06:57. The total halt time of train 13162 at Gazole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buniadpur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Eklakhi at a distance of 14km.

6. Eklakhi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Balurghat. The station code of Eklakhi is EKI. The arrival time of 13162 at Eklakhi is 07:13. The departure time of train 13162 from Eklakhi is 07:15. The total halt time of train 13162 at Eklakhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gazole is 14km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 19km.

7. Malda Town

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Balurghat. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 13162 at Malda Town is 08:00. The departure time of train 13162 from Malda Town is 08:10. The total halt time of train 13162 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eklakhi is 19km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 35km.

8. New Farakka Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Balurghat. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 13162 at New Farakka Jn is 08:44. The departure time of train 13162 from New Farakka Jn is 08:46. The total halt time of train 13162 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 35km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 33km.

9. Pakaur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Balurghat. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 13162 at Pakaur is 09:25. The departure time of train 13162 from Pakaur is 09:26. The total halt time of train 13162 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 54km.

10. Rampur Hat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Balurghat. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13162 at Rampur Hat is 10:33. The departure time of train 13162 from Rampur Hat is 10:38. The total halt time of train 13162 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 61km.

11. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express at a distance of 289 Km from the source station Balurghat. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13162 at Bolpur S Niktn is 11:27. The departure time of train 13162 from Bolpur S Niktn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 13162 at Bolpur S Niktn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 61km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 51km.

12. Barddhaman

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Balurghat. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13162 at Barddhaman is 12:30. The departure time of train 13162 from Barddhaman is 12:32. The total halt time of train 13162 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Kolkatta Terminal at a distance of 101km.

13. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Balurghat. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The arrival time of 13162 at Kolkatta Terminal is 14:20. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 101km away.

13162 BLGT KOAA Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13162 BLGT KOAA Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express?

Malda Town, Rampur Hat are major halts where BLGT KOAA Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13162 BLGT KOAA Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13162 BLGT KOAA Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BLGT KOAA Express?

Train number of BLGT KOAA Express is 13162. You can check entire BLGT KOAA Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13162 train schedule BLGT KOAA Express train time table BLGT KOAA Express ka time table BLGT KOAA Express kitne baje hai BLGT KOAA Express ka number13162 train time table