13187 SDAH RPH Express Train Time Table


Sealdah Rampur Hat   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

07:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Naihati Junction
(NH)
08:04
08:06
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barddhaman
(BWN)
09:30
09:32
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Guskara
(GKH)
10:12
10:14
Halt: 2 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
10:30
10:32
Halt: 2 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Prantik
(PNE)
10:41
10:42
Halt: 1 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sainthia
(SNT)
11:05
11:06
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tarapith Road
(TPF)
11:42
11:43
Halt: 1 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
12:15
229 Km
Day 1
daily

13187 SDAH RPH Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Rampur Hat (RPH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13187. At the top of the page, one can find the 13187 train route and the 13187 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 12:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 229 kilometre. 13187 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Naihati Jn, Bandel Jn, Barddhaman, Guskara, Bolpur S Niktn, Prantik, Sainthia, Tarapith Road, Rampur Hat.

13187 SDAH RPH Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13187 train time table, travelling by 13187 SDAH RPH Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13187 SDAH RPH Express. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 13187 from Sealdah is 07:20. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 41km.

2. Naihati Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13187 SDAH RPH Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 13187 at Naihati Jn is 08:04. The departure time of train 13187 from Naihati Jn is 08:06. The total halt time of train 13187 at Naihati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 41km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 9km.

3. Bandel Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13187 SDAH RPH Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 13187 at Bandel Jn is 08:38. The departure time of train 13187 from Bandel Jn is 08:40. The total halt time of train 13187 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 68km.

4. Barddhaman

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13187 SDAH RPH Express at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13187 at Barddhaman is 09:30. The departure time of train 13187 from Barddhaman is 09:32. The total halt time of train 13187 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 32km.

5. Guskara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13187 SDAH RPH Express at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 13187 at Guskara is 10:12. The departure time of train 13187 from Guskara is 10:14. The total halt time of train 13187 at Guskara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 19km.

6. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13187 SDAH RPH Express at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13187 at Bolpur S Niktn is 10:30. The departure time of train 13187 from Bolpur S Niktn is 10:32. The total halt time of train 13187 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 19km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 4km.

7. Prantik

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13187 SDAH RPH Express at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 13187 at Prantik is 10:41. The departure time of train 13187 from Prantik is 10:42. The total halt time of train 13187 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 29km.

8. Sainthia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13187 SDAH RPH Express at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 13187 at Sainthia is 11:05. The departure time of train 13187 from Sainthia is 11:06. The total halt time of train 13187 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 29km away. The next stopping station is Tarapith Road at a distance of 21km.

9. Tarapith Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13187 SDAH RPH Express at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Tarapith Road is TPF. The arrival time of 13187 at Tarapith Road is 11:42. The departure time of train 13187 from Tarapith Road is 11:43. The total halt time of train 13187 at Tarapith Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 21km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 6km.

10. Rampur Hat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13187 SDAH RPH Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13187 at Rampur Hat is 12:15. The previous stopping station, Tarapith Road is 6km away.

13187 SDAH RPH Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13187 SDAH RPH Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13187 SDAH RPH Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13187 SDAH RPH Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13187 SDAH RPH Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH RPH Express?

Train number of SDAH RPH Express is 13187. You can check entire SDAH RPH Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13187 train schedule SDAH RPH Express train time table SDAH RPH Express ka time table SDAH RPH Express kitne baje hai SDAH RPH Express ka number13187 train time table