13188 RPH SDAH Express Train Time Table


Rampur Hat Sealdah   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rampur Hat
(RPH)

14:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tarapith Road
(TPF)
14:12
14:13
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sainthia
(SNT)
14:30
14:32
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Prantik
(PNE)
14:55
14:56
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
15:01
15:03
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Guskara
(GKH)
15:20
15:21
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Barddhaman
(BWN)
16:12
16:14
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
17:24
17:26
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Naihati Junction
(NH)
17:48
17:50
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sealdah
(SDAH)
18:50
229 Km
Day 1
daily

13188 RPH SDAH Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13188. At the top of the page, one can find the 13188 train route and the 13188 train time table. It departs from the source station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 14:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 18:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 229 kilometre. 13188 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Rampur Hat, Tarapith Road, Sainthia, Prantik, Bolpur S Niktn, Guskara, Barddhaman, Bandel Jn, Naihati Jn, Sealdah.

13188 RPH SDAH Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13188 train time table, travelling by 13188 RPH SDAH Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rampur Hat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13188 RPH SDAH Express. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The departure time of train 13188 from Rampur Hat is 14:05. The next stopping station is Tarapith Road at a distance of 7km.

2. Tarapith Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13188 RPH SDAH Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Tarapith Road is TPF. The arrival time of 13188 at Tarapith Road is 14:12. The departure time of train 13188 from Tarapith Road is 14:13. The total halt time of train 13188 at Tarapith Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 21km.

3. Sainthia

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13188 RPH SDAH Express at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 13188 at Sainthia is 14:30. The departure time of train 13188 from Sainthia is 14:32. The total halt time of train 13188 at Sainthia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarapith Road is 21km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 28km.

4. Prantik

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13188 RPH SDAH Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 13188 at Prantik is 14:55. The departure time of train 13188 from Prantik is 14:56. The total halt time of train 13188 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 4km.

5. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13188 RPH SDAH Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 13188 at Bolpur S Niktn is 15:01. The departure time of train 13188 from Bolpur S Niktn is 15:03. The total halt time of train 13188 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 4km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 19km.

6. Guskara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13188 RPH SDAH Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 13188 at Guskara is 15:20. The departure time of train 13188 from Guskara is 15:21. The total halt time of train 13188 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 33km.

7. Barddhaman

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13188 RPH SDAH Express at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 13188 at Barddhaman is 16:12. The departure time of train 13188 from Barddhaman is 16:14. The total halt time of train 13188 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 67km.

8. Bandel Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13188 RPH SDAH Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 13188 at Bandel Jn is 17:24. The departure time of train 13188 from Bandel Jn is 17:26. The total halt time of train 13188 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 67km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 10km.

9. Naihati Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13188 RPH SDAH Express at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 13188 at Naihati Jn is 17:48. The departure time of train 13188 from Naihati Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 13188 at Naihati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 40km.

10. Sealdah

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13188 RPH SDAH Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 13188 at Sealdah is 18:50. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 40km away.

13188 RPH SDAH Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13188 RPH SDAH Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13188 RPH SDAH Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13188 RPH SDAH Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13188 RPH SDAH Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RPH SDAH Express?

Train number of RPH SDAH Express is 13188. You can check entire RPH SDAH Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13188 train schedule RPH SDAH Express train time table RPH SDAH Express ka time table RPH SDAH Express kitne baje hai RPH SDAH Express ka number13188 train time table