13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express Train Time Table


Godda Rajendra Nagar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Godda
(GODA)

07:25
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Prayahat Halt
(PYHT)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
08:08
08:28
Halt: 20 Min
32 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Mandar Hill
(MDLE)
09:02
09:03
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Barahat
(BHLE)
09:24
09:26
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Dhauni
(DWLE)
09:43
09:44
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
10:41
10:46
Halt: 5 Min
104 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Sultanganj
(SGG)
11:06
11:08
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Bariarpur
(BUP)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
12:00
12:05
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 1
sat

11
Abhaipur
(AHA)
12:40
12:42
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
sat

12
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
13:35
13:40
Halt: 5 Min
202 Km
Day 1
sat

13
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
14:01
14:03
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
sat

14
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
14:42
14:44
Halt: 2 Min
279 Km
Day 1
sat

15
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
16:05
322 Km
Day 1
sat

13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Godda (GODA) and Rajendra Nagar (RJPB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13229. At the top of the page, one can find the 13229 train route and the 13229 train time table. It departs from the source station Godda (GODA) at 07:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar (RJPB) at 16:05 on day 1. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 322 kilometre. 13229 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Godda, Prayahat Halt, Hansdiha, Mandar Hill, Barahat, Dhauni, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur, Kiul Jn, Hathidah Jn, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Rajendra Nagar.

13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13229 train time table, travelling by 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Godda

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express. The station code of Godda is GODA. The departure time of train 13229 from Godda is 07:25. The next stopping station is Prayahat Halt at a distance of 17km.

2. Prayahat Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Prayahat Halt is PYHT. The arrival time of 13229 at Prayahat Halt is 07:44. The departure time of train 13229 from Prayahat Halt is 07:45. The total halt time of train 13229 at Prayahat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godda is 17km away. The next stopping station is Hansdiha at a distance of 15km.

3. Hansdiha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Hansdiha is HSDA. The arrival time of 13229 at Hansdiha is 08:08. The departure time of train 13229 from Hansdiha is 08:28. The total halt time of train 13229 at Hansdiha is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayahat Halt is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mandar Hill at a distance of 23km.

4. Mandar Hill

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Mandar Hill is MDLE. The arrival time of 13229 at Mandar Hill is 09:02. The departure time of train 13229 from Mandar Hill is 09:03. The total halt time of train 13229 at Mandar Hill is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansdiha is 23km away. The next stopping station is Barahat at a distance of 13km.

5. Barahat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Barahat is BHLE. The arrival time of 13229 at Barahat is 09:24. The departure time of train 13229 from Barahat is 09:26. The total halt time of train 13229 at Barahat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandar Hill is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dhauni at a distance of 11km.

6. Dhauni

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Dhauni is DWLE. The arrival time of 13229 at Dhauni is 09:43. The departure time of train 13229 from Dhauni is 09:44. The total halt time of train 13229 at Dhauni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barahat is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 25km.

7. Bhagalpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 13229 at Bhagalpur is 10:41. The departure time of train 13229 from Bhagalpur is 10:46. The total halt time of train 13229 at Bhagalpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhauni is 25km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 24km.

8. Sultanganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 13229 at Sultanganj is 11:06. The departure time of train 13229 from Sultanganj is 11:08. The total halt time of train 13229 at Sultanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Bariarpur at a distance of 18km.

9. Bariarpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Bariarpur is BUP. The arrival time of 13229 at Bariarpur is 11:28. The departure time of train 13229 from Bariarpur is 11:30. The total halt time of train 13229 at Bariarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 11km.

10. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 13229 at Jamalpur Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 13229 from Jamalpur Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 13229 at Jamalpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariarpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 22km.

11. Abhaipur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 13229 at Abhaipur is 12:40. The departure time of train 13229 from Abhaipur is 12:42. The total halt time of train 13229 at Abhaipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 23km.

12. Kiul Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 13229 at Kiul Jn is 13:35. The departure time of train 13229 from Kiul Jn is 13:40. The total halt time of train 13229 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 27km.

13. Hathidah Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 13229 at Hathidah Jn is 14:01. The departure time of train 13229 from Hathidah Jn is 14:03. The total halt time of train 13229 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 50km.

14. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 13229 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 14:42. The departure time of train 13229 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 14:44. The total halt time of train 13229 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 43km.

15. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express at a distance of 322 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 13229 at Rajendra Nagar is 16:05. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 43km away.

13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express?

Hansdiha, Bhagalpur, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction are major halts where GODA RJPB Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GODA RJPB Weekly Express?

Train number of GODA RJPB Weekly Express is 13229. You can check entire GODA RJPB Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13229 train schedule GODA RJPB Weekly Express train time table GODA RJPB Weekly Express ka time table GODA RJPB Weekly Express kitne baje hai GODA RJPB Weekly Express ka number13229 train time table