13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express Train Time Table


Rajendra Nagar Godda   Mail Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)

22:15
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
22:53
22:55
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
23:38
23:40
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
00:55
01:00
Halt: 5 Min
121 Km
Day 2
sat

5
Abhaipur
(AHA)
01:18
01:20
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
01:48
01:53
Halt: 5 Min
165 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Bariarpur
(BUP)
02:04
02:06
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Sultanganj
(SGG)
02:22
02:24
Halt: 2 Min
194 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
03:15
03:20
Halt: 5 Min
218 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Dhauni
(DWLE)
03:55
03:56
Halt: 1 Min
244 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Barahat
(BHLE)
04:11
04:13
Halt: 2 Min
255 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Mandar Hill
(MDLE)
04:35
04:37
Halt: 2 Min
268 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
05:15
05:35
Halt: 20 Min
291 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Prayahat Halt
(PYHT)
05:56
05:57
Halt: 1 Min
306 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Godda
(GODA)
06:25
323 Km
Day 2
sat

13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Rajendra Nagar (RJPB) and Godda (GODA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13230. At the top of the page, one can find the 13230 train route and the 13230 train time table. It departs from the source station Rajendra Nagar (RJPB) at 22:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Godda (GODA) at 06:25 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 323 kilometre. 13230 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Rajendra Nagar, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Hathidah Jn, Kiul Jn, Abhaipur, Jamalpur Jn, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Dhauni, Barahat, Mandar Hill, Hansdiha, Prayahat Halt, Godda.

13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13230 train time table, travelling by 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The departure time of train 13230 from Rajendra Nagar is 22:15. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 43km.

2. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 13230 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 22:53. The departure time of train 13230 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 22:55. The total halt time of train 13230 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 43km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 51km.

3. Hathidah Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 13230 at Hathidah Jn is 23:38. The departure time of train 13230 from Hathidah Jn is 23:40. The total halt time of train 13230 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 27km.

4. Kiul Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 13230 at Kiul Jn is 00:55. The departure time of train 13230 from Kiul Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 13230 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 23km.

5. Abhaipur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 13230 at Abhaipur is 01:18. The departure time of train 13230 from Abhaipur is 01:20. The total halt time of train 13230 at Abhaipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 21km.

6. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 13230 at Jamalpur Jn is 01:48. The departure time of train 13230 from Jamalpur Jn is 01:53. The total halt time of train 13230 at Jamalpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bariarpur at a distance of 11km.

7. Bariarpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Bariarpur is BUP. The arrival time of 13230 at Bariarpur is 02:04. The departure time of train 13230 from Bariarpur is 02:06. The total halt time of train 13230 at Bariarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 18km.

8. Sultanganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 13230 at Sultanganj is 02:22. The departure time of train 13230 from Sultanganj is 02:24. The total halt time of train 13230 at Sultanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariarpur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 24km.

9. Bhagalpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 13230 at Bhagalpur is 03:15. The departure time of train 13230 from Bhagalpur is 03:20. The total halt time of train 13230 at Bhagalpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 24km away. The next stopping station is Dhauni at a distance of 26km.

10. Dhauni

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Dhauni is DWLE. The arrival time of 13230 at Dhauni is 03:55. The departure time of train 13230 from Dhauni is 03:56. The total halt time of train 13230 at Dhauni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Barahat at a distance of 11km.

11. Barahat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Barahat is BHLE. The arrival time of 13230 at Barahat is 04:11. The departure time of train 13230 from Barahat is 04:13. The total halt time of train 13230 at Barahat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhauni is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mandar Hill at a distance of 13km.

12. Mandar Hill

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Mandar Hill is MDLE. The arrival time of 13230 at Mandar Hill is 04:35. The departure time of train 13230 from Mandar Hill is 04:37. The total halt time of train 13230 at Mandar Hill is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barahat is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hansdiha at a distance of 23km.

13. Hansdiha

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Hansdiha is HSDA. The arrival time of 13230 at Hansdiha is 05:15. The departure time of train 13230 from Hansdiha is 05:35. The total halt time of train 13230 at Hansdiha is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandar Hill is 23km away. The next stopping station is Prayahat Halt at a distance of 15km.

14. Prayahat Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Prayahat Halt is PYHT. The arrival time of 13230 at Prayahat Halt is 05:56. The departure time of train 13230 from Prayahat Halt is 05:57. The total halt time of train 13230 at Prayahat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansdiha is 15km away. The next stopping station is Godda at a distance of 17km.

15. Godda

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Rajendra Nagar. The station code of Godda is GODA. The arrival time of 13230 at Godda is 06:25. The previous stopping station, Prayahat Halt is 17km away.

13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express?

Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur, Hansdiha are major halts where RJPB GODA Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13230 RJPB GODA Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RJPB GODA Weekly Express?

Train number of RJPB GODA Weekly Express is 13230. You can check entire RJPB GODA Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13230 train schedule RJPB GODA Weekly Express train time table RJPB GODA Weekly Express ka time table RJPB GODA Weekly Express kitne baje hai RJPB GODA Weekly Express ka number13230 train time table