13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express Train Time Table


Dhanbad Junction Dehri On Sone   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tetulmari
(TET)
06:11
06:13
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
06:31
06:33
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nimiaghat
(NMG)
06:42
06:44
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Parasnath
(PNME)
06:51
06:53
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chichaki
(CCK)
07:06
07:08
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Hazaribagh Rd
(HZD)
07:17
07:19
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chaube
(CBH)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Parsabad
(PSB)
07:39
07:41
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sarmatanr
(SMND)
07:49
07:51
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Hirodih
(HRE)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Koderma
(KQR)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Gujhandi
(GJD)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dilwa
(DLW)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Nath Ganj
(NGY)
08:38
08:39
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Baskatwa B. H.
(BSCP)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gurpa
(GAP)
08:52
08:54
Halt: 2 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Paharpur
(PRP)
09:04
09:06
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Tankuppa
(TKN)
09:15
09:17
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kastha
(KSTA)
10:20
10:22
Halt: 2 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Paraiya
(PRY)
10:29
10:31
Halt: 2 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Guraru
(GRRU)
10:38
10:40
Halt: 2 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ismailpur
(IMGE)
10:47
10:49
Halt: 2 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
10:57
10:59
Halt: 2 Min
237 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Jakhim
(JHN)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
248 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Baghoi Kusa
(BHKH)
11:17
11:19
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Phesar
(PES)
11:25
11:27
Halt: 2 Min
259 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
11:35
11:37
Halt: 2 Min
268 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Son Nagar
(SEB)
11:46
11:48
Halt: 2 Min
279 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
12:35
284 Km
Day 1
daily

13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Dehri On Sone (DOS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13305. At the top of the page, one can find the 13305 train route and the 13305 train time table. It departs from the source station Dhanbad Jn (DHN) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dehri On Sone (DOS) at 12:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 284 kilometre. 13305 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Dhanbad Jn, Tetulmari, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Nimiaghat, Parasnath, Chichaki, Hazaribagh Rd, Chaube, Parsabad, Sarmatanr, Hirodih, Koderma, Gujhandi, Dilwa, Nath Ganj, Baskatwa B. H., Gurpa, Paharpur, Tankuppa, Gaya Jn, Kastha, Paraiya, Guraru, Ismailpur, Rafiganj, Jakhim, Baghoi Kusa, Phesar, Anugraha N Road, Son Nagar, Dehri On Sone.

13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13305 train time table, travelling by 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The departure time of train 13305 from Dhanbad Jn is 06:00. The next stopping station is Tetulmari at a distance of 9km.

2. Tetulmari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Tetulmari is TET. The arrival time of 13305 at Tetulmari is 06:11. The departure time of train 13305 from Tetulmari is 06:13. The total halt time of train 13305 at Tetulmari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 21km.

3. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 13305 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 06:31. The departure time of train 13305 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 06:33. The total halt time of train 13305 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tetulmari is 21km away. The next stopping station is Nimiaghat at a distance of 10km.

4. Nimiaghat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Nimiaghat is NMG. The arrival time of 13305 at Nimiaghat is 06:42. The departure time of train 13305 from Nimiaghat is 06:44. The total halt time of train 13305 at Nimiaghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 10km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 8km.

5. Parasnath

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 13305 at Parasnath is 06:51. The departure time of train 13305 from Parasnath is 06:53. The total halt time of train 13305 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimiaghat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chichaki at a distance of 17km.

6. Chichaki

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Chichaki is CCK. The arrival time of 13305 at Chichaki is 07:06. The departure time of train 13305 from Chichaki is 07:08. The total halt time of train 13305 at Chichaki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 17km away. The next stopping station is Hazaribagh Rd at a distance of 10km.

7. Hazaribagh Rd

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Hazaribagh Rd is HZD. The arrival time of 13305 at Hazaribagh Rd is 07:17. The departure time of train 13305 from Hazaribagh Rd is 07:19. The total halt time of train 13305 at Hazaribagh Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chichaki is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chaube at a distance of 10km.

8. Chaube

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Chaube is CBH. The arrival time of 13305 at Chaube is 07:28. The departure time of train 13305 from Chaube is 07:30. The total halt time of train 13305 at Chaube is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazaribagh Rd is 10km away. The next stopping station is Parsabad at a distance of 12km.

9. Parsabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Parsabad is PSB. The arrival time of 13305 at Parsabad is 07:39. The departure time of train 13305 from Parsabad is 07:41. The total halt time of train 13305 at Parsabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaube is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sarmatanr at a distance of 9km.

10. Sarmatanr

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Sarmatanr is SMND. The arrival time of 13305 at Sarmatanr is 07:49. The departure time of train 13305 from Sarmatanr is 07:51. The total halt time of train 13305 at Sarmatanr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hirodih at a distance of 8km.

11. Hirodih

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Hirodih is HRE. The arrival time of 13305 at Hirodih is 07:58. The departure time of train 13305 from Hirodih is 08:00. The total halt time of train 13305 at Hirodih is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarmatanr is 8km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 9km.

12. Koderma

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 13305 at Koderma is 08:08. The departure time of train 13305 from Koderma is 08:10. The total halt time of train 13305 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirodih is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gujhandi at a distance of 10km.

13. Gujhandi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Gujhandi is GJD. The arrival time of 13305 at Gujhandi is 08:18. The departure time of train 13305 from Gujhandi is 08:20. The total halt time of train 13305 at Gujhandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dilwa at a distance of 7km.

14. Dilwa

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Dilwa is DLW. The arrival time of 13305 at Dilwa is 08:32. The departure time of train 13305 from Dilwa is 08:33. The total halt time of train 13305 at Dilwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gujhandi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nath Ganj at a distance of 4km.

15. Nath Ganj

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Nath Ganj is NGY. The arrival time of 13305 at Nath Ganj is 08:38. The departure time of train 13305 from Nath Ganj is 08:39. The total halt time of train 13305 at Nath Ganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dilwa is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baskatwa B. H. at a distance of 3km.

16. Baskatwa B. H.

It is the 16th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Baskatwa B. H. is BSCP. The arrival time of 13305 at Baskatwa B. H. is 08:44. The departure time of train 13305 from Baskatwa B. H. is 08:45. The total halt time of train 13305 at Baskatwa B. H. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nath Ganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gurpa at a distance of 8km.

17. Gurpa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Gurpa is GAP. The arrival time of 13305 at Gurpa is 08:52. The departure time of train 13305 from Gurpa is 08:54. The total halt time of train 13305 at Gurpa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baskatwa B. H. is 8km away. The next stopping station is Paharpur at a distance of 12km.

18. Paharpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Paharpur is PRP. The arrival time of 13305 at Paharpur is 09:04. The departure time of train 13305 from Paharpur is 09:06. The total halt time of train 13305 at Paharpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurpa is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tankuppa at a distance of 12km.

19. Tankuppa

It is the 19th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Tankuppa is TKN. The arrival time of 13305 at Tankuppa is 09:15. The departure time of train 13305 from Tankuppa is 09:17. The total halt time of train 13305 at Tankuppa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paharpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 20km.

20. Gaya Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 13305 at Gaya Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 13305 from Gaya Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 13305 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tankuppa is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kastha at a distance of 9km.

21. Kastha

It is the 21st station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Kastha is KSTA. The arrival time of 13305 at Kastha is 10:20. The departure time of train 13305 from Kastha is 10:22. The total halt time of train 13305 at Kastha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Paraiya at a distance of 7km.

22. Paraiya

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Paraiya is PRY. The arrival time of 13305 at Paraiya is 10:29. The departure time of train 13305 from Paraiya is 10:31. The total halt time of train 13305 at Paraiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kastha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Guraru at a distance of 6km.

23. Guraru

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Guraru is GRRU. The arrival time of 13305 at Guraru is 10:38. The departure time of train 13305 from Guraru is 10:40. The total halt time of train 13305 at Guraru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paraiya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ismailpur at a distance of 7km.

24. Ismailpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Ismailpur is IMGE. The arrival time of 13305 at Ismailpur is 10:47. The departure time of train 13305 from Ismailpur is 10:49. The total halt time of train 13305 at Ismailpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guraru is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rafiganj at a distance of 9km.

25. Rafiganj

It is the 25th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Rafiganj is RFJ. The arrival time of 13305 at Rafiganj is 10:57. The departure time of train 13305 from Rafiganj is 10:59. The total halt time of train 13305 at Rafiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ismailpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jakhim at a distance of 11km.

26. Jakhim

It is the 26th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Jakhim is JHN. The arrival time of 13305 at Jakhim is 11:08. The departure time of train 13305 from Jakhim is 11:10. The total halt time of train 13305 at Jakhim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rafiganj is 11km away. The next stopping station is Baghoi Kusa at a distance of 6km.

27. Baghoi Kusa

It is the 27th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Baghoi Kusa is BHKH. The arrival time of 13305 at Baghoi Kusa is 11:17. The departure time of train 13305 from Baghoi Kusa is 11:19. The total halt time of train 13305 at Baghoi Kusa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhim is 6km away. The next stopping station is Phesar at a distance of 5km.

28. Phesar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Phesar is PES. The arrival time of 13305 at Phesar is 11:25. The departure time of train 13305 from Phesar is 11:27. The total halt time of train 13305 at Phesar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghoi Kusa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 9km.

29. Anugraha N Road

It is the 29th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 13305 at Anugraha N Road is 11:35. The departure time of train 13305 from Anugraha N Road is 11:37. The total halt time of train 13305 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phesar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Son Nagar at a distance of 11km.

30. Son Nagar

It is the 30th station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Son Nagar is SEB. The arrival time of 13305 at Son Nagar is 11:46. The departure time of train 13305 from Son Nagar is 11:48. The total halt time of train 13305 at Son Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 5km.

31. Dehri On Sone

It is the 31st station in the train route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 13305 at Dehri On Sone is 12:35. The previous stopping station, Son Nagar is 5km away.

13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express?

Gaya Junction are major halts where DHN DOS Intercity Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13305 DHN DOS Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DHN DOS Intercity Express?

Train number of DHN DOS Intercity Express is 13305. You can check entire DHN DOS Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13305 train schedule DHN DOS Intercity Express train time table DHN DOS Intercity Express ka time table DHN DOS Intercity Express kitne baje hai DHN DOS Intercity Express ka number13305 train time table