13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express Train Time Table


Singrauli Varanasi   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Singrauli
(SGRL)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu

2
Obra Dam
(OBR)
06:34
06:36
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu

3
Chopan
(CPU)
07:40
07:50
Halt: 10 Min
63 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu

4
Churk
(CUK)
08:22
08:23
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu

5
Sonbhadra
(SBDR)
08:37
08:42
Halt: 5 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu

6
Lusa
(LUSA)
09:30
09:31
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu

7
Saktesgarh
(SKGH)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu

8
Chunar
(CAR)
10:55
11:20
Halt: 25 Min
165 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu

9
Varanasi
(BSB)
12:55
209 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu

13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Singrauli (SGRL) and Varanasi (BSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13346. At the top of the page, one can find the 13346 train route and the 13346 train time table. It departs from the source station Singrauli (SGRL) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi (BSB) at 12:55 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 209 kilometre. 13346 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Singrauli, Obra Dam, Chopan, Churk, Sonbhadra, Lusa, Saktesgarh, Chunar, Varanasi.

13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13346 train time table, travelling by 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Singrauli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express. The station code of Singrauli is SGRL. The departure time of train 13346 from Singrauli is 05:30. The next stopping station is Obra Dam at a distance of 51km.

2. Obra Dam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Obra Dam is OBR. The arrival time of 13346 at Obra Dam is 06:34. The departure time of train 13346 from Obra Dam is 06:36. The total halt time of train 13346 at Obra Dam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singrauli is 51km away. The next stopping station is Chopan at a distance of 12km.

3. Chopan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Chopan is CPU. The arrival time of 13346 at Chopan is 07:40. The departure time of train 13346 from Chopan is 07:50. The total halt time of train 13346 at Chopan is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Obra Dam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Churk at a distance of 22km.

4. Churk

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Churk is CUK. The arrival time of 13346 at Churk is 08:22. The departure time of train 13346 from Churk is 08:23. The total halt time of train 13346 at Churk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chopan is 22km away. The next stopping station is Sonbhadra at a distance of 4km.

5. Sonbhadra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Sonbhadra is SBDR. The arrival time of 13346 at Sonbhadra is 08:37. The departure time of train 13346 from Sonbhadra is 08:42. The total halt time of train 13346 at Sonbhadra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Churk is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lusa at a distance of 35km.

6. Lusa

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Lusa is LUSA. The arrival time of 13346 at Lusa is 09:30. The departure time of train 13346 from Lusa is 09:31. The total halt time of train 13346 at Lusa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonbhadra is 35km away. The next stopping station is Saktesgarh at a distance of 21km.

7. Saktesgarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Saktesgarh is SKGH. The arrival time of 13346 at Saktesgarh is 09:59. The departure time of train 13346 from Saktesgarh is 10:00. The total halt time of train 13346 at Saktesgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lusa is 21km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 20km.

8. Chunar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 13346 at Chunar is 10:55. The departure time of train 13346 from Chunar is 11:20. The total halt time of train 13346 at Chunar is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktesgarh is 20km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 44km.

9. Varanasi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Singrauli. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 13346 at Varanasi is 12:55. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 44km away.

13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express?

Chopan, Sonbhadra, Chunar are major halts where SGRL BSB Intercity Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13346 SGRL BSB Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SGRL BSB Intercity Express?

Train number of SGRL BSB Intercity Express is 13346. You can check entire SGRL BSB Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13346 train schedule SGRL BSB Intercity Express train time table SGRL BSB Intercity Express ka time table SGRL BSB Intercity Express kitne baje hai SGRL BSB Intercity Express ka number13346 train time table