13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express Train Time Table


Malda Town Digha Flag Stn   Mail Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Malda Town
(MLDT)

07:45
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
08:17
08:19
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Pakaur
(PKR)
09:08
09:09
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
10:05
10:10
Halt: 5 Min
122 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Andal Junction
(UDL)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
223 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Durgapur
(DGR)
13:25
13:45
Halt: 20 Min
240 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
15:20
15:30
Halt: 10 Min
282 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Adra
(ADRA)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
323 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Bankura
(BQA)
17:23
17:25
Halt: 2 Min
376 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Bishnupur
(VSU)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
407 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Midnapore
(MDN)
19:06
19:08
Halt: 2 Min
479 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
492 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Panskura
(PKU)
20:16
20:18
Halt: 2 Min
536 Km
Day 1
thu

14
Tamluk
(TMZ)
20:42
20:44
Halt: 2 Min
563 Km
Day 1
thu

15
Kathi
(KATI)
21:40
21:42
Halt: 2 Min
624 Km
Day 1
thu

16
Digha Flag Stn
(DGHA)
22:30
657 Km
Day 1
thu

13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Malda Town (MLDT) and Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13418. At the top of the page, one can find the 13418 train route and the 13418 train time table. It departs from the source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 07:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) at 22:30 on day 1. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 657 kilometre. 13418 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Andal Jn, Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Midnapore, Kharagpur Jn, Panskura, Tamluk, Kathi, Digha Flag Stn.

13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13418 train time table, travelling by 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Malda Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The departure time of train 13418 from Malda Town is 07:45. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 35km.

2. New Farakka Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 13418 at New Farakka Jn is 08:17. The departure time of train 13418 from New Farakka Jn is 08:19. The total halt time of train 13418 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 35km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 33km.

3. Pakaur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 13418 at Pakaur is 09:08. The departure time of train 13418 from Pakaur is 09:09. The total halt time of train 13418 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 54km.

4. Rampur Hat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 13418 at Rampur Hat is 10:05. The departure time of train 13418 from Rampur Hat is 10:10. The total halt time of train 13418 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Andal Jn at a distance of 101km.

5. Andal Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Andal Jn is UDL. The arrival time of 13418 at Andal Jn is 13:03. The departure time of train 13418 from Andal Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 13418 at Andal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 101km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 17km.

6. Durgapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 13418 at Durgapur is 13:25. The departure time of train 13418 from Durgapur is 13:45. The total halt time of train 13418 at Durgapur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andal Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 42km.

7. Asansol Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 13418 at Asansol Jn is 15:20. The departure time of train 13418 from Asansol Jn is 15:30. The total halt time of train 13418 at Asansol Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Adra at a distance of 41km.

8. Adra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The arrival time of 13418 at Adra is 16:35. The departure time of train 13418 from Adra is 16:40. The total halt time of train 13418 at Adra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Bankura at a distance of 53km.

9. Bankura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 376 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The arrival time of 13418 at Bankura is 17:23. The departure time of train 13418 from Bankura is 17:25. The total halt time of train 13418 at Bankura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adra is 53km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupur at a distance of 31km.

10. Bishnupur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bishnupur is VSU. The arrival time of 13418 at Bishnupur is 17:50. The departure time of train 13418 from Bishnupur is 17:52. The total halt time of train 13418 at Bishnupur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 31km away. The next stopping station is Midnapore at a distance of 72km.

11. Midnapore

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Midnapore is MDN. The arrival time of 13418 at Midnapore is 19:06. The departure time of train 13418 from Midnapore is 19:08. The total halt time of train 13418 at Midnapore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupur is 72km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 13km.

12. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 13418 at Kharagpur Jn is 19:30. The departure time of train 13418 from Kharagpur Jn is 19:35. The total halt time of train 13418 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Midnapore is 13km away. The next stopping station is Panskura at a distance of 44km.

13. Panskura

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Panskura is PKU. The arrival time of 13418 at Panskura is 20:16. The departure time of train 13418 from Panskura is 20:18. The total halt time of train 13418 at Panskura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Tamluk at a distance of 27km.

14. Tamluk

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Tamluk is TMZ. The arrival time of 13418 at Tamluk is 20:42. The departure time of train 13418 from Tamluk is 20:44. The total halt time of train 13418 at Tamluk is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panskura is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kathi at a distance of 61km.

15. Kathi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 624 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Kathi is KATI. The arrival time of 13418 at Kathi is 21:40. The departure time of train 13418 from Kathi is 21:42. The total halt time of train 13418 at Kathi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamluk is 61km away. The next stopping station is Digha Flag Stn at a distance of 33km.

16. Digha Flag Stn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express at a distance of 657 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Digha Flag Stn is DGHA. The arrival time of 13418 at Digha Flag Stn is 22:30. The previous stopping station, Kathi is 33km away.

13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express?

Rampur Hat, Durgapur, Asansol Junction, Adra, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where MLDT DGHA Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13418 MLDT DGHA Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MLDT DGHA Weekly Express?

Train number of MLDT DGHA Weekly Express is 13418. You can check entire MLDT DGHA Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13418 train schedule MLDT DGHA Weekly Express train time table MLDT DGHA Weekly Express ka time table MLDT DGHA Weekly Express kitne baje hai MLDT DGHA Weekly Express ka number13418 train time table