13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express Train Time Table


Digha Flag Stn Asansol Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Digha Flag Stn
(DGHA)

14:30
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Kathi
(KATI)
14:58
15:00
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Nandakumar Ph
(NDKR)
15:41
15:42
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Tamluk
(TMZ)
16:00
16:02
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Panskura
(PKU)
16:40
16:42
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
17:20
17:25
Halt: 5 Min
165 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Midnapore
(MDN)
18:21
18:23
Halt: 2 Min
177 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Bishnupur
(VSU)
19:12
19:14
Halt: 2 Min
249 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Bankura
(BQA)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
280 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Adra
(ADRA)
20:45
20:50
Halt: 5 Min
333 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Muradi
(MDF)
21:24
21:25
Halt: 1 Min
353 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Madhukunda
(MDKD)
21:34
21:35
Halt: 1 Min
360 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Burnpur
(BURN)
21:49
21:50
Halt: 1 Min
369 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
22:15
374 Km
Day 1
sun

13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) and Asansol Jn (ASN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 13505. At the top of the page, one can find the 13505 train route and the 13505 train time table. It departs from the source station Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 22:15 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 374 kilometre. 13505 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Digha Flag Stn, Kathi, Nandakumar Ph, Tamluk, Panskura, Kharagpur Jn, Midnapore, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Muradi, Madhukunda, Burnpur, Asansol Jn.

13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 13505 train time table, travelling by 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Digha Flag Stn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express. The station code of Digha Flag Stn is DGHA. The departure time of train 13505 from Digha Flag Stn is 14:30. The next stopping station is Kathi at a distance of 32km.

2. Kathi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Kathi is KATI. The arrival time of 13505 at Kathi is 14:58. The departure time of train 13505 from Kathi is 15:00. The total halt time of train 13505 at Kathi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digha Flag Stn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Nandakumar Ph at a distance of 52km.

3. Nandakumar Ph

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Nandakumar Ph is NDKR. The arrival time of 13505 at Nandakumar Ph is 15:41. The departure time of train 13505 from Nandakumar Ph is 15:42. The total halt time of train 13505 at Nandakumar Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathi is 52km away. The next stopping station is Tamluk at a distance of 10km.

4. Tamluk

It is the 4th station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Tamluk is TMZ. The arrival time of 13505 at Tamluk is 16:00. The departure time of train 13505 from Tamluk is 16:02. The total halt time of train 13505 at Tamluk is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandakumar Ph is 10km away. The next stopping station is Panskura at a distance of 26km.

5. Panskura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Panskura is PKU. The arrival time of 13505 at Panskura is 16:40. The departure time of train 13505 from Panskura is 16:42. The total halt time of train 13505 at Panskura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamluk is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 45km.

6. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 13505 at Kharagpur Jn is 17:20. The departure time of train 13505 from Kharagpur Jn is 17:25. The total halt time of train 13505 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panskura is 45km away. The next stopping station is Midnapore at a distance of 12km.

7. Midnapore

It is the 7th station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Midnapore is MDN. The arrival time of 13505 at Midnapore is 18:21. The departure time of train 13505 from Midnapore is 18:23. The total halt time of train 13505 at Midnapore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupur at a distance of 72km.

8. Bishnupur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Bishnupur is VSU. The arrival time of 13505 at Bishnupur is 19:12. The departure time of train 13505 from Bishnupur is 19:14. The total halt time of train 13505 at Bishnupur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Midnapore is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bankura at a distance of 31km.

9. Bankura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The arrival time of 13505 at Bankura is 19:43. The departure time of train 13505 from Bankura is 19:45. The total halt time of train 13505 at Bankura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Adra at a distance of 53km.

10. Adra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The arrival time of 13505 at Adra is 20:45. The departure time of train 13505 from Adra is 20:50. The total halt time of train 13505 at Adra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 53km away. The next stopping station is Muradi at a distance of 20km.

11. Muradi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Muradi is MDF. The arrival time of 13505 at Muradi is 21:24. The departure time of train 13505 from Muradi is 21:25. The total halt time of train 13505 at Muradi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adra is 20km away. The next stopping station is Madhukunda at a distance of 7km.

12. Madhukunda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Madhukunda is MDKD. The arrival time of 13505 at Madhukunda is 21:34. The departure time of train 13505 from Madhukunda is 21:35. The total halt time of train 13505 at Madhukunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muradi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Burnpur at a distance of 9km.

13. Burnpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Burnpur is BURN. The arrival time of 13505 at Burnpur is 21:49. The departure time of train 13505 from Burnpur is 21:50. The total halt time of train 13505 at Burnpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhukunda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 5km.

14. Asansol Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Digha Flag Stn. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 13505 at Asansol Jn is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Burnpur is 5km away.

13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express?

Kharagpur Junction, Adra are major halts where DGHA ASN Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 13505 DGHA ASN Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DGHA ASN Weekly Express?

Train number of DGHA ASN Weekly Express is 13505. You can check entire DGHA ASN Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

13505 train schedule DGHA ASN Weekly Express train time table DGHA ASN Weekly Express ka time table DGHA ASN Weekly Express kitne baje hai DGHA ASN Weekly Express ka number13505 train time table