14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Train Time Table


Anand Vihar Terminal Bapudm Motihari   Mail Express
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

23:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon sat

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
00:21
00:23
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 2
tue sun

3
Hapur
(HPU)
01:00
01:05
Halt: 5 Min
50 Km
Day 2
tue sun

4
Moradabad
(MB)
02:52
03:00
Halt: 8 Min
154 Km
Day 2
tue sun

5
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
03:55
04:00
Halt: 5 Min
197 Km
Day 2
tue sun

6
Sitapur
(STP)
08:12
08:22
Halt: 10 Min
421 Km
Day 2
tue sun

7
Gonda Junction
(GD)
11:20
11:30
Halt: 10 Min
580 Km
Day 2
tue sun

8
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
11:52
11:54
Halt: 2 Min
608 Km
Day 2
tue sun

9
Basti
(BST)
12:50
12:53
Halt: 3 Min
669 Km
Day 2
tue sun

10
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
14:55
15:05
Halt: 10 Min
734 Km
Day 2
tue sun

11
Kaptanganj Junction
(CPJ)
15:53
15:55
Halt: 2 Min
773 Km
Day 2
tue sun

12
Bagaha
(BUG)
17:21
17:24
Halt: 3 Min
843 Km
Day 2
tue sun

13
Harinagar
(HIR)
17:47
17:49
Halt: 2 Min
869 Km
Day 2
tue sun

14
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
18:12
18:22
Halt: 10 Min
885 Km
Day 2
tue sun

15
Bettiah
(BTH)
18:50
18:52
Halt: 2 Min
921 Km
Day 2
tue sun

16
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
19:09
19:11
Halt: 2 Min
943 Km
Day 2
tue sun

17
Bapudm Motihari
(BMKI)
19:55
964 Km
Day 2
tue sun

14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 14010. At the top of the page, one can find the 14010 train route and the 14010 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) at 19:55 on day 2. It runs Mon,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 964 kilometre. 14010 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad, Hapur, Moradabad, Chandausi Jn, Sitapur, Gonda Jn, Mankapur Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj Jn, Bagaha, Harinagar, Narkatiaganj Jn, Bettiah, Sagauli Jn, Bapudm Motihari.

14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Stops

If we closely look at the 14010 train time table, travelling by 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 14010 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 23:45. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 13km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 14010 at Ghaziabad is 00:21. The departure time of train 14010 from Ghaziabad is 00:23. The total halt time of train 14010 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 37km.

3. Hapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 14010 at Hapur is 01:00. The departure time of train 14010 from Hapur is 01:05. The total halt time of train 14010 at Hapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 37km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 104km.

4. Moradabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 14010 at Moradabad is 02:52. The departure time of train 14010 from Moradabad is 03:00. The total halt time of train 14010 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 104km away. The next stopping station is Chandausi Jn at a distance of 43km.

5. Chandausi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Chandausi Jn is CH. The arrival time of 14010 at Chandausi Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 14010 from Chandausi Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 14010 at Chandausi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur at a distance of 224km.

6. Sitapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The arrival time of 14010 at Sitapur is 08:12. The departure time of train 14010 from Sitapur is 08:22. The total halt time of train 14010 at Sitapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandausi Jn is 224km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 159km.

7. Gonda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 580 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 14010 at Gonda Jn is 11:20. The departure time of train 14010 from Gonda Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 14010 at Gonda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 159km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 28km.

8. Mankapur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 608 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 14010 at Mankapur Jn is 11:52. The departure time of train 14010 from Mankapur Jn is 11:54. The total halt time of train 14010 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 61km.

9. Basti

It is the 9th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 669 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 14010 at Basti is 12:50. The departure time of train 14010 from Basti is 12:53. The total halt time of train 14010 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 65km.

10. Gorakhpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 14010 at Gorakhpur is 14:55. The departure time of train 14010 from Gorakhpur is 15:05. The total halt time of train 14010 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 65km away. The next stopping station is Kaptanganj Jn at a distance of 39km.

11. Kaptanganj Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 773 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kaptanganj Jn is CPJ. The arrival time of 14010 at Kaptanganj Jn is 15:53. The departure time of train 14010 from Kaptanganj Jn is 15:55. The total halt time of train 14010 at Kaptanganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bagaha at a distance of 70km.

12. Bagaha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 843 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bagaha is BUG. The arrival time of 14010 at Bagaha is 17:21. The departure time of train 14010 from Bagaha is 17:24. The total halt time of train 14010 at Bagaha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaptanganj Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Harinagar at a distance of 26km.

13. Harinagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 869 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Harinagar is HIR. The arrival time of 14010 at Harinagar is 17:47. The departure time of train 14010 from Harinagar is 17:49. The total halt time of train 14010 at Harinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagaha is 26km away. The next stopping station is Narkatiaganj Jn at a distance of 16km.

14. Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 885 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The arrival time of 14010 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 18:12. The departure time of train 14010 from Narkatiaganj Jn is 18:22. The total halt time of train 14010 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harinagar is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bettiah at a distance of 36km.

15. Bettiah

It is the 15th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 921 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bettiah is BTH. The arrival time of 14010 at Bettiah is 18:50. The departure time of train 14010 from Bettiah is 18:52. The total halt time of train 14010 at Bettiah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkatiaganj Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Sagauli Jn at a distance of 22km.

16. Sagauli Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 943 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Sagauli Jn is SGL. The arrival time of 14010 at Sagauli Jn is 19:09. The departure time of train 14010 from Sagauli Jn is 19:11. The total halt time of train 14010 at Sagauli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettiah is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bapudm Motihari at a distance of 21km.

17. Bapudm Motihari

It is the 17th station in the train route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express at a distance of 964 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bapudm Motihari is BMKI. The arrival time of 14010 at Bapudm Motihari is 19:55. The previous stopping station, Sagauli Jn is 21km away.

14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express?

Hapur, Moradabad, Chandausi Junction, Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj Junction are major halts where Champaran Satyagrah Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Champaran Satyagrah Express?

Train number of Champaran Satyagrah Express is 14010. You can check entire Champaran Satyagrah Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

14010 train schedule Champaran Satyagrah Express train time table Champaran Satyagrah Express ka time table Champaran Satyagrah Express kitne baje hai Champaran Satyagrah Express ka number14010 train time table